Data / Public companies / Motor vehicle parts and accessories
Motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 3714): 41 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
41 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3714 (Motor vehicle parts and accessories), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 39 report revenue, a combined $180.80 billion, with a median of $1.76 billion. 61.0% of the 41 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Magna International Inc ($42.01 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 3714), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3714
- SEC industry title
- Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 41
- Companies that report revenue
- 39
- Combined revenue
- $180.80 billion
- Median revenue
- $1.76 billion
- Reported a net profit
- 25 of 41 (61.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $157.69 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 17
- Newest annual report filed
- September 11, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magna International Inc | Aurora, Ontario, Can, Canada | $42.01 billion | $829 million | $31.42 billion | -1.9% |
| Lear Corp | Southfield, MI | $23.26 billion | $436.8 million | $14.84 billion | -0.2% |
| Aptiv PLC | Schaffhausen, Switzerland | $20.40 billion | $165 million | $23.41 billion | 3.5% |
| Adient PLC | Dublin | $14.54 billion | $-281,000,000 | $8.95 billion | -1% |
| Borgwarner Inc | Auburn Hills, MI | $14.32 billion | $277 million | $13.77 billion | 1.6% |
| Autoliv Inc | Ogden, UT | $10.82 billion | $735 million | $8.64 billion | 4.1% |
| Dana Inc | Maumee, OH | $7.50 billion | $85 million | $7.81 billion | -3% |
| Dauch Corp | Detroit, MI | $5.84 billion | $-19,700,000 | $6.67 billion | -4.7% |
| Lci Industries | Elkhart, IN | $4.12 billion | $188.3 million | $3.18 billion | 10.2% |
| Patrick Industries Inc | Elkhart, IN | $3.95 billion | $135.1 million | $3.08 billion | 6.3% |
| Visteon Corp | Van Buren Township, MI | $3.77 billion | $201 million | $3.39 billion | -2.5% |
| Garrett Motion Inc. | Rolle, Switzerland | $3.58 billion | $310 million | $2.37 billion | 3.1% |
| Phinia Inc. | Auburn Hills, MI | $3.48 billion | $130 million | $3.82 billion | 2.4% |
| Modine Manufacturing Co | Racine, WI | $3.18 billion | $121.5 million | $2.67 billion | 23.1% |
| Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | Indianapolis, IN | $3.01 billion | $623 million | $6.08 billion | -6.7% |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | Northville, MI | $2.74 billion | $-4,165,000 | $1.83 billion | 0.4% |
| Gentex Corp | Zeeland, MI | $2.53 billion | $384.8 million | $2.93 billion | 9.6% |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | Colmar, PA | $2.13 billion | $204.2 million | $2.49 billion | 6% |
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. | Long Island City, NY | $1.79 billion | $41.3 million | $2.00 billion | 22.4% |
| Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | Nashville, TN | $1.76 billion | $207.4 million | $1.35 billion | 5.7% |
| Gentherm Inc | Novi, MI | $1.50 billion | $18.3 million | $1.40 billion | 2.9% |
| Stoneridge Inc | Novi, MI | $861.3 million | $-102,835,000 | $551.2 million | -5.2% |
| Motorcar Parts of America Inc | Torrance, CA | $789.8 million | $12.4 million | $1.02 billion | 4.3% |
| China Automotive Systems, Inc. | Wuhan City, Hubei | $765.7 million | $42.8 million | $1.00 billion | 17.6% |
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | New Albany, OH | $649 million | $-22,781,000 | $391.7 million | -10.3% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magna International Inc | Aurora, Ontario, Can, Canada | $42.01 billion | $829 million | $31.42 billion |
| Aptiv PLC | Schaffhausen, Switzerland | $20.40 billion | $165 million | $23.41 billion |
| Lear Corp | Southfield, MI | $23.26 billion | $436.8 million | $14.84 billion |
| Borgwarner Inc | Auburn Hills, MI | $14.32 billion | $277 million | $13.77 billion |
| Adient PLC | Dublin | $14.54 billion | $-281,000,000 | $8.95 billion |
| Autoliv Inc | Ogden, UT | $10.82 billion | $735 million | $8.64 billion |
| Dana Inc | Maumee, OH | $7.50 billion | $85 million | $7.81 billion |
| Dauch Corp | Detroit, MI | $5.84 billion | $-19,700,000 | $6.67 billion |
| Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | Indianapolis, IN | $3.01 billion | $623 million | $6.08 billion |
| Phinia Inc. | Auburn Hills, MI | $3.48 billion | $130 million | $3.82 billion |
| Visteon Corp | Van Buren Township, MI | $3.77 billion | $201 million | $3.39 billion |
| Lci Industries | Elkhart, IN | $4.12 billion | $188.3 million | $3.18 billion |
| Patrick Industries Inc | Elkhart, IN | $3.95 billion | $135.1 million | $3.08 billion |
| Gentex Corp | Zeeland, MI | $2.53 billion | $384.8 million | $2.93 billion |
| Modine Manufacturing Co | Racine, WI | $3.18 billion | $121.5 million | $2.67 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 6 | 15.4% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 6 | 15.4% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 6 | 15.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 15 | 38.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 6 | 15.4% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michigan | 9 | 22% | $58.30 billion |
| California | 6 | 14.6% | $861.5 million |
| Indiana | 3 | 7.3% | $11.08 billion |
| New York | 2 | 4.9% | $1.81 billion |
| Ohio | 2 | 4.9% | $8.15 billion |
| Tennessee | 2 | 4.9% | $2.38 billion |
| Wisconsin | 2 | 4.9% | $3.76 billion |
| Connecticut | 1 | 2.4% | $0 |
| Florida | 1 | 2.4% | $66 million |
| Minnesota | 1 | 2.4% | $7.7 million |
| Nevada | 1 | 2.4% | $0 |
| Pennsylvania | 1 | 2.4% | $2.13 billion |
| Utah | 1 | 2.4% | $10.82 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CXJ Group Co., LTD | September 11, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $531,606 |
| Strattec Security Corp | August 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $579.4 million |
| Motorcar Parts of America Inc | June 8, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $789.8 million |
| Modine Manufacturing Co | May 27, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.18 billion |
| Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. | April 28, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $87.4 million |
| China Automotive Systems, Inc. | April 22, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $765.7 million |
| Ameritek Ventures, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Omnitek Engineering Corp | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.4 million |
| Envirotech Vehicles, Inc. | April 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.9 million |
| Xos, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $46 million |
| Magna International Inc | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 40-F | $42.01 billion |
| Luminar Technologies, Inc. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $66 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 17 | 41.5% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 14 | 34.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 9 | 22% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.