Skip to the page

Data / Public companies / Michigan / Motor vehicle parts and accessories

Motor vehicle parts and accessories companies in Michigan: 9 that file annual reports with the SEC

Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).

9 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Michigan and the industry code SIC 3714 (Motor vehicle parts and accessories), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 9 report revenue, a combined $58.30 billion. 66.7% of the 9 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Lear Corp ($23.26 billion).

The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in Michigan in the industry Motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 3714), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.

  • 3714SIC code
  • 9Companies with an annual report in the data
  • 9Companies that report revenue
  • $58.30 billionCombined revenue
  • $3.48 billionMedian revenue
  • 6 of 9 (66.7%)Reported a net profit
  • $49.19 billionCombined total assets
  • 6Large accelerated filers
  • March 16, 2026Newest annual report filed

Largest by revenue

Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.

CompanyBusiness addressRevenueNet incomeTotal assetsRevenue change
Lear CorpSouthfield, MI$23.26 billion$436.8 million$14.84 billion-0.2%
Borgwarner IncAuburn Hills, MI$14.32 billion$277 million$13.77 billion1.6%
Dauch CorpDetroit, MI$5.84 billion$-19,700,000$6.67 billion-4.7%
Visteon CorpVan Buren Township, MI$3.77 billion$201 million$3.39 billion-2.5%
Phinia Inc.Auburn Hills, MI$3.48 billion$130 million$3.82 billion2.4%
Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.Northville, MI$2.74 billion$-4,165,000$1.83 billion0.4%
Gentex CorpZeeland, MI$2.53 billion$384.8 million$2.93 billion9.6%
Gentherm IncNovi, MI$1.50 billion$18.3 million$1.40 billion2.9%
Stoneridge IncNovi, MI$861.3 million$-102,835,000$551.2 million-5.2%

Companies by size of revenue

Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.

RevenueCompaniesShare
$100 million to $1 billion111.1%
$1 billion to $10 billion666.7%
$10 billion and over222.2%

Cities with the most companies

By city of the business address.

CityCompaniesShare
Auburn Hills222.2%
Novi222.2%
Detroit111.1%
Northville111.1%
Southfield111.1%
Van Buren Township111.1%
Zeeland111.1%

Newest annual reports

By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.

CompanyFiledFiscal year endedFormRevenue
Stoneridge IncMarch 16, 2026December 31, 202510-K$861.3 million
Gentex CorpFebruary 24, 2026December 31, 202510-K$2.53 billion
Gentherm IncFebruary 19, 2026December 31, 202510-K$1.50 billion
Visteon CorpFebruary 19, 2026December 31, 202510-K$3.77 billion
Lear CorpFebruary 13, 2026December 31, 202510-K$23.26 billion
Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.February 13, 2026December 31, 202510-K$2.74 billion
Dauch CorpFebruary 13, 2026December 31, 202510-K$5.84 billion
Phinia Inc.February 12, 2026December 31, 202510-K$3.48 billion
Borgwarner IncFebruary 11, 2026December 31, 202510-K$14.32 billion

Filer category

The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.

CategoryCompaniesShare
Large accelerated filer666.7%
Accelerated filer333.3%

Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.