Data / Public companies / Wisconsin
Wisconsin: 60 companies that file annual reports with the SEC, by revenue and industry
60 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Wisconsin, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 48 report revenue, a combined $168.30 billion. 79.7% of the 59 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Fiserv Inc ($21.19 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 60
- Companies that report revenue
- 48
- Combined revenue
- $168.30 billion
- Median revenue
- $1.70 billion
- Reported a net profit
- 47 of 59 (79.7%)
- Combined total assets
- $473.52 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 31
- Newest annual report filed
- September 16, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiserv Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $21.19 billion | $3.48 billion | $80.13 billion | 3.6% |
| Manpowergroup Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $17.96 billion | $-13,300,000 | $9.16 billion | 0.6% |
| Kohls Corp | Menomonee Falls, WI | $15.53 billion | $272 million | $13.36 billion | -4.3% |
| Oshkosh Corp | Oshkosh, WI | $10.42 billion | $647 million | $10.07 billion | -2.9% |
| Wec Energy Group, Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $9.80 billion | $1.56 billion | $51.52 billion | 14% |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $8.34 billion | $869 million | $11.22 billion | 0.9% |
| Regal Rexnord Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $5.93 billion | $279.5 million | $13.92 billion | -1.6% |
| Schneider National, Inc. | Green Bay, WI | $5.67 billion | $103.6 million | $4.84 billion | 7.3% |
| Snap-On Inc | Kenosha, WI | $5.16 billion | $1.02 billion | $8.41 billion | 0.9% |
| Deere John Capital Corp | Madison, WI | $4.94 billion | $702.9 million | $59.99 billion | -0.1% |
| Wisconsin Electric Power Co | Milwaukee, WI | $4.49 billion | $626.8 million | $19.70 billion | 12.9% |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $4.47 billion | $338.7 million | $8.04 billion | -13.8% |
| Alliant Energy Corp | Madison, WI | $4.36 billion | $810 million | $24.99 billion | 9.6% |
| Generac Holdings Inc. | Waukesha, WI | $4.21 billion | $159.6 million | $5.57 billion | -2% |
| Plexus Corp | Neenah, WI | $4.03 billion | $172.9 million | $3.14 billion | 1.8% |
| Smith a O Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $3.83 billion | $546.2 million | $3.14 billion | 0.3% |
| Exact Sciences Corp | Madison, WI | $3.25 billion | $-207,949,000 | $5.86 billion | 17.7% |
| Modine Manufacturing Co | Racine, WI | $3.18 billion | $121.5 million | $2.67 billion | 23.1% |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | Middleton, WI | $2.81 billion | $99.9 million | $3.38 billion | -5.2% |
| Rev Group, Inc. | Brookfield, WI | $2.46 billion | $95.2 million | $1.20 billion | 3.5% |
| Quad/graphics, Inc. | Sussex, WI | $2.42 billion | $27 million | $1.25 billion | -9.4% |
| Manitowoc Co Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $2.24 billion | $7.2 million | $1.82 billion | 2.9% |
| Wisconsin Public Service Corp | Green Bay, WI | $1.84 billion | $293.6 million | $8.05 billion | 17.7% |
| Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc. | Ripon, WI | $1.71 billion | $101.8 million | $2.89 billion | 13.3% |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $1.70 billion | $198 million | $2.68 billion | 8.3% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiserv Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $21.19 billion | $3.48 billion | $80.13 billion |
| Deere John Capital Corp | Madison, WI | $4.94 billion | $702.9 million | $59.99 billion |
| Wec Energy Group, Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $9.80 billion | $1.56 billion | $51.52 billion |
| Associated Banc-Corp | Green Bay, WI | Not listed | $474.8 million | $45.20 billion |
| Alliant Energy Corp | Madison, WI | $4.36 billion | $810 million | $24.99 billion |
| Wisconsin Electric Power Co | Milwaukee, WI | $4.49 billion | $626.8 million | $19.70 billion |
| CNH Industrial Capital LLC | Waterford, WI | $1.32 billion | $236.9 million | $16.45 billion |
| Regal Rexnord Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $5.93 billion | $279.5 million | $13.92 billion |
| Kohls Corp | Menomonee Falls, WI | $15.53 billion | $272 million | $13.36 billion |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $8.34 billion | $869 million | $11.22 billion |
| Oshkosh Corp | Oshkosh, WI | $10.42 billion | $647 million | $10.07 billion |
| Nicolet Bankshares Inc | Green Bay, WI | Not listed | $150.7 million | $9.19 billion |
| Manpowergroup Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $17.96 billion | $-13,300,000 | $9.16 billion |
| Snap-On Inc | Kenosha, WI | $5.16 billion | $1.02 billion | $8.41 billion |
| Wisconsin Public Service Corp | Green Bay, WI | $1.84 billion | $293.6 million | $8.05 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 6.2% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 14 | 29.2% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 27 | 56.2% |
| $10 billion and over | 4 | 8.3% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electric and other services combined | 5 | 8.3% | $16.00 billion |
| Construction machinery and equip | 2 | 3.3% | $2.90 billion |
| General industrial machinery and equipment | 2 | 3.3% | $2.08 billion |
| Motor vehicles and passenger car bodies | 2 | 3.3% | $12.89 billion |
| Motor vehicle parts and accessories | 2 | 3.3% | $3.76 billion |
| Motorcycles, bicycles and parts | 2 | 3.3% | $4.50 billion |
| Trucking (no local) | 2 | 3.3% | $6.56 billion |
| National commercial banks | 2 | 3.3% | $0 |
| State commercial banks | 2 | 3.3% | $0 |
| Savings institution, federally chartered | 2 | 3.3% | $0 |
| Savings institutions, not federally chartered | 2 | 3.3% | $0 |
| Commercial printing | 1 | 1.7% | $2.42 billion |
| Industrial organic chemicals | 1 | 1.7% | $1.61 billion |
| Cutlery, handtools and general hardware | 1 | 1.7% | $5.16 billion |
| Metal forgings and stampings | 1 | 1.7% | $546.5 million |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee | 22 | 36.7% |
| Madison | 7 | 11.7% |
| Green Bay | 4 | 6.7% |
| Eau Claire | 3 | 5% |
| Racine | 3 | 5% |
| Manitowoc | 2 | 3.3% |
| Appleton | 1 | 1.7% |
| Brookfield | 1 | 1.7% |
| Dodgeville | 1 | 1.7% |
| Glendale | 1 | 1.7% |
| Kaukauna | 1 | 1.7% |
| Kenosha | 1 | 1.7% |
| Mayville | 1 | 1.7% |
| Menomonee Falls | 1 | 1.7% |
| Middleton | 1 | 1.7% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marathon Bancorp, Inc. | September 16, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Twin Disc Inc | September 4, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $381.3 million |
| Brady Corp | September 3, 2026 | July 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.66 billion |
| Strattec Security Corp | August 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $579.4 million |
| Koss Corp | August 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $13 million |
| Accuray Inc | August 27, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $401.9 million |
| Orion Energy Systems, Inc. | June 4, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $86.3 million |
| Modine Manufacturing Co | May 27, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.18 billion |
| Harbor Diversified, Inc. | April 8, 2026 | December 31, 2024 | 10-K | $202.4 million |
| Hashdex Commodities Trust | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Lands' End, Inc. | March 26, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.34 billion |
| Ewsb Bancorp, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 31 | 51.7% |
| Accelerated filer | 16 | 26.7% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 13 | 21.7% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.