Data / Public companies / Wisconsin / Milwaukee
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: 22 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
22 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 21 report revenue, a combined $89.21 billion. 81.0% of the 21 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Fiserv Inc ($21.19 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 22
- Companies that report revenue
- 21
- Combined revenue
- $89.21 billion
- Median revenue
- $1.66 billion
- Reported a net profit
- 17 of 21 (81.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $217.67 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 14
- Newest annual report filed
- September 3, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiserv Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $21.19 billion | $3.48 billion | $80.13 billion | 3.6% |
| Manpowergroup Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $17.96 billion | $-13,300,000 | $9.16 billion | 0.6% |
| Wec Energy Group, Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $9.80 billion | $1.56 billion | $51.52 billion | 14% |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $8.34 billion | $869 million | $11.22 billion | 0.9% |
| Regal Rexnord Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $5.93 billion | $279.5 million | $13.92 billion | -1.6% |
| Wisconsin Electric Power Co | Milwaukee, WI | $4.49 billion | $626.8 million | $19.70 billion | 12.9% |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $4.47 billion | $338.7 million | $8.04 billion | -13.8% |
| Smith a O Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $3.83 billion | $546.2 million | $3.14 billion | 0.3% |
| Manitowoc Co Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $2.24 billion | $7.2 million | $1.82 billion | 2.9% |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $1.70 billion | $198 million | $2.68 billion | 8.3% |
| Brady Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $1.66 billion | $205.4 million | $1.85 billion | 9.8% |
| Sensient Technologies Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $1.61 billion | $134.5 million | $2.24 billion | 3.5% |
| Mgic Investment Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $1.21 billion | $738.3 million | $6.64 billion | 0.5% |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $1.20 billion | $290.3 million | $1.58 billion | 7.6% |
| Badger Meter Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $916.7 million | $141.6 million | $973.6 million | 10.9% |
| Marcus Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $758.5 million | Not listed | $1.01 billion | 3.1% |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc | Milwaukee, WI | $656.1 million | $46.9 million | $626.7 million | 15.4% |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $616.9 million | $92.7 million | $827.9 million | 4.6% |
| Strattec Security Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $579.4 million | $20.6 million | $387.5 million | 2.5% |
| Livewire Group, Inc. | Milwaukee, WI | $25.7 million | $-75,114,000 | $146.4 million | -3.6% |
| Koss Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $13 million | $-391,464 | $36.7 million | 3.1% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 9.5% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 23.8% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 12 | 57.1% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 9.5% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Construction machinery and equip | 2 | 9.1% | $2.90 billion |
| Motorcycles, bicycles and parts | 2 | 9.1% | $4.50 billion |
| Industrial organic chemicals | 1 | 4.5% | $1.61 billion |
| General industrial machinery and equipment | 1 | 4.5% | $1.70 billion |
| General industrial machinery and equipment, NEC | 1 | 4.5% | $5.93 billion |
| Misc industrial and commercial machinery and equipment | 1 | 4.5% | $616.9 million |
| Household appliances | 1 | 4.5% | $3.83 billion |
| Household audio and video equipment | 1 | 4.5% | $13 million |
| Motor vehicle parts and accessories | 1 | 4.5% | $579.4 million |
| Totalizing fluid meters and counting devices | 1 | 4.5% | $916.7 million |
| Measuring and controlling devices, NEC | 1 | 4.5% | $8.34 billion |
| Miscellaneous manufacturing industries | 1 | 4.5% | $1.66 billion |
| Electric services | 1 | 4.5% | $4.49 billion |
| Electric and other services combined | 1 | 4.5% | $9.80 billion |
| Commodity contracts brokers and dealers | 1 | 4.5% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Corp | September 3, 2026 | July 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.66 billion |
| Strattec Security Corp | August 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $579.4 million |
| Koss Corp | August 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $13 million |
| Hashdex Commodities Trust | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Marcus Corp | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $758.5 million |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.47 billion |
| Mgic Investment Corp | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.21 billion |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $656.1 million |
| Manpowergroup Inc. | February 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $17.96 billion |
| Regal Rexnord Corp | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.93 billion |
| Wec Energy Group, Inc. | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $9.80 billion |
| Livewire Group, Inc. | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $25.7 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 14 | 63.6% |
| Accelerated filer | 5 | 22.7% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 3 | 13.6% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.