Data / Public companies / General industrial machinery and equipment, NEC
General industrial machinery and equipment, NEC (SIC 3569): 15 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
15 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3569 (General industrial machinery and equipment, NEC), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 13 report revenue, a combined $14.58 billion, with a median of $71.6 million. 46.2% of the 13 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Regal Rexnord Corp ($5.93 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry General industrial machinery and equipment, NEC (SIC 3569), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3569
- SEC industry title
- General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Nec
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 15
- Companies that report revenue
- 13
- Combined revenue
- $14.58 billion
- Median revenue
- $71.6 million
- Reported a net profit
- 6 of 13 (46.2%)
- Combined total assets
- $30.15 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 5
- Newest annual report filed
- August 19, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regal Rexnord Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $5.93 billion | $279.5 million | $13.92 billion | -1.6% |
| Esab Corp | North Bethesda, MD | $2.84 billion | $226.8 million | $4.77 billion | 3.7% |
| Nordson Corp | Westlake, OH | $2.79 billion | $484.5 million | $5.92 billion | 3.8% |
| Symbotic Inc. | Wilmington, MA | $2.25 billion | $-16,937,000 | $2.40 billion | 25.7% |
| Hesai Group | Shanghai, China | $432.9 million | $62.3 million | $1.61 billion | Not listed |
| Ouster, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $169.4 million | $-60,377,000 | $349.5 million | 52.5% |
| Chronoscale Holdings Corp | Dallas, TX | $71.6 million | $-50,320,000 | $325.9 million | -15.1% |
| Taylor Devices, Inc. | North Tonawanda, NY | $41.6 million | $8.6 million | $77.7 million | -10% |
| Hongli Group Inc. | Shandong Province,, China | $19.6 million | $1.9 million | $72.2 million | 39% |
| Inlif LTD | Nan'an City | $18.4 million | $-5,446,252 | $24.8 million | 16.5% |
| Nauticus Robotics, Inc. | Webster, TX | $5.3 million | $-40,828,402 | $42.6 million | 191.8% |
| Richtech Robotics Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $5 million | $-15,754,000 | $272.8 million | 19% |
| Serve Robotics Inc. | Redwood City, CA | $2.7 million | $-101,361,000 | $367.8 million | 46.2% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 3 | 23.1% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 4 | 30.8% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 2 | 15.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 4 | 30.8% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 2 | 13.3% | $172 million |
| Texas | 2 | 13.3% | $76.9 million |
| Massachusetts | 1 | 6.7% | $2.25 billion |
| Maryland | 1 | 6.7% | $2.84 billion |
| Nevada | 1 | 6.7% | $5 million |
| New York | 1 | 6.7% | $41.6 million |
| Ohio | 1 | 6.7% | $2.79 billion |
| Wisconsin | 1 | 6.7% | $5.93 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chronoscale Holdings Corp | August 19, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $71.6 million |
| Taylor Devices, Inc. | August 18, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $41.6 million |
| Ats Corp | May 28, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 40-F | Not listed |
| Hongli Group Inc. | May 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $19.6 million |
| Hesai Group | April 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $432.9 million |
| Nauticus Robotics, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.3 million |
| A2Z Cust2mate Solutions Corp. | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Serve Robotics Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.7 million |
| Inlif LTD | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $18.4 million |
| Ouster, Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $169.4 million |
| Regal Rexnord Corp | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.93 billion |
| Esab Corp | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.84 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 9 | 60% |
| Large accelerated filer | 5 | 33.3% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.