Data / Public companies / Nevada
Nevada: 118 companies that file annual reports with the SEC, by revenue and industry
118 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Nevada, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 67 report revenue, a combined $79.65 billion. 31.2% of the 109 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is MGM Resorts International ($17.54 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 118
- Companies that report revenue
- 67
- Combined revenue
- $79.65 billion
- Median revenue
- $22.1 million
- Reported a net profit
- 34 of 109 (31.2%)
- Combined total assets
- $256.50 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 20
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGM Resorts International | Las Vegas, NV | $17.54 billion | $205.9 million | $41.37 billion | 1.7% |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp | Las Vegas, NV | $13.02 billion | $1.63 billion | $21.92 billion | 15.2% |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Reno, NV | $11.49 billion | $-502,000,000 | $31.64 billion | 2.1% |
| Wynn Resorts LTD | Las Vegas, NV | $7.14 billion | $327.3 million | $13.11 billion | 0.1% |
| U-Haul Holding Co | Reno, NV | $6.04 billion | $83.1 million | $21.50 billion | 3.6% |
| Boyd Gaming Corp | Las Vegas, NV | $4.09 billion | $1.84 billion | $6.57 billion | 4.1% |
| Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | Incline Village, NV | $3.47 billion | $241.1 million | $4.98 billion | -22.8% |
| Light & Wonder, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $3.31 billion | $276 million | $6.46 billion | 4% |
| Allegiant Travel Co | Las Vegas, NV | $2.61 billion | $-44,697,000 | $4.21 billion | 3.7% |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $2.01 billion | $188.1 million | $4.17 billion | 3.7% |
| HF Foods Group Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $1.23 billion | $-38,843,000 | $541.5 million | 2.2% |
| Ormat Technologies, Inc. | Reno, NV | $989.5 million | $123.9 million | $6.25 billion | 12.5% |
| Employers Holdings, Inc. | Reno, NV | $858.7 million | $10.8 million | $3.44 billion | -2.5% |
| Cleanspark, Inc. | Henderson, NV | $766.3 million | $364.5 million | $3.18 billion | 102.2% |
| Golden Entertainment, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $634.9 million | $-6,043,000 | $1.02 billion | -4.8% |
| Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | Reno, NV | $545.1 million | $101.4 million | $712.8 million | 4.4% |
| Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. | Reno, NV | $506.9 million | $133.9 million | $2.32 billion | 48.7% |
| Live Ventures Inc | Las Vegas, NV | $444.9 million | $22.7 million | $386.4 million | -5.9% |
| Consumer Portfolio Services, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $434.5 million | $19.3 million | $3.86 billion | 10.4% |
| Cannae Holdings, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $423.6 million | $-513,200,000 | $1.32 billion | -6.4% |
| Rimini Street, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $421.5 million | $37.1 million | $423.1 million | -1.7% |
| Full House Resorts Inc | Las Vegas, NV | $302.4 million | $-40,197,000 | $649.8 million | 3.5% |
| Playstudios, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $235.1 million | $-28,639,000 | $290.6 million | -18.8% |
| MP Materials Corp. / de | Las Vegas, NV | $224.4 million | $-85,874,000 | $3.86 billion | 10.1% |
| Meridian Holdings Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $182.9 million | $-91,982,136 | $118.1 million | 21% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGM Resorts International | Las Vegas, NV | $17.54 billion | $205.9 million | $41.37 billion |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Reno, NV | $11.49 billion | $-502,000,000 | $31.64 billion |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | Not listed | $490.4 million | $29.96 billion |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp | Las Vegas, NV | $13.02 billion | $1.63 billion | $21.92 billion |
| U-Haul Holding Co | Reno, NV | $6.04 billion | $83.1 million | $21.50 billion |
| American Homes 4 Rent | Las Vegas, NV | Not listed | $513.4 million | $13.24 billion |
| Wynn Resorts LTD | Las Vegas, NV | $7.14 billion | $327.3 million | $13.11 billion |
| Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | Not listed | $439.8 million | $10.43 billion |
| Bitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $6.1 million | $348.6 million | $8.80 billion |
| Boyd Gaming Corp | Las Vegas, NV | $4.09 billion | $1.84 billion | $6.57 billion |
| Light & Wonder, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $3.31 billion | $276 million | $6.46 billion |
| Ormat Technologies, Inc. | Reno, NV | $989.5 million | $123.9 million | $6.25 billion |
| Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | Incline Village, NV | $3.47 billion | $241.1 million | $4.98 billion |
| Allegiant Travel Co | Las Vegas, NV | $2.61 billion | $-44,697,000 | $4.21 billion |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $2.01 billion | $188.1 million | $4.17 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 27 | 40.3% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 12 | 17.9% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 17 | 25.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 8 | 11.9% |
| $10 billion and over | 3 | 4.5% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blank checks | 11 | 9.3% | $0 |
| Hotels and motels | 8 | 6.8% | $56.13 billion |
| Metal mining | 5 | 4.2% | $224.4 million |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 5 | 4.2% | $38,278 |
| Finance services | 4 | 3.4% | $1.21 billion |
| Business services, NEC | 4 | 3.4% | $559.9 million |
| Gold and silver ores | 3 | 2.5% | $0 |
| Industrial organic chemicals | 3 | 2.5% | $22.4 million |
| Computer programming, data processing, etc. | 3 | 2.5% | $162,547 |
| Amusement and recreation services | 3 | 2.5% | $51.5 million |
| Agricultural production-crops | 2 | 1.7% | $103.4 million |
| Medicinal chemicals and botanical products | 2 | 1.7% | $4.5 million |
| Electric services | 2 | 1.7% | $989.5 million |
| Retail, miscellaneous retail | 2 | 1.7% | $444.9 million |
| Personal services | 2 | 1.7% | $13.5 million |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas | 67 | 56.8% |
| Reno | 19 | 16.1% |
| Henderson | 8 | 6.8% |
| Carson City | 4 | 3.4% |
| Incline Village | 4 | 3.4% |
| Zephyr Cove | 4 | 3.4% |
| McCarran | 3 | 2.5% |
| Elko | 2 | 1.7% |
| Mesquite | 2 | 1.7% |
| North Las Vegas | 2 | 1.7% |
| Winnemucca | 2 | 1.7% |
| Virginia City, | 1 | 0.8% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Star Resource Corp. | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. | September 17, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Wewards, Inc. | September 14, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $0 |
| American Battery Technology Co | September 14, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $21.7 million |
| Research Solutions, Inc. | September 11, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $48.3 million |
| Regenerex Pharma, Inc. | August 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-KT | Not listed |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | August 20, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Starguide Group, Inc. | August 14, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $88 |
| Biovie Inc. | August 13, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Gpo Plus, Inc. | August 11, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $5.5 million |
| Zhanling International LTD | August 10, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| U.S. Gold Corp. | July 29, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 93 | 78.8% |
| Large accelerated filer | 20 | 16.9% |
| Accelerated filer | 5 | 4.2% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.