Data / Public companies / Nevada / Hotels and motels
Hotels and motels companies in Nevada: 8 that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
8 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Nevada and the industry code SIC 7011 (Hotels and motels), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 8 report revenue, a combined $56.13 billion. 75.0% of the 8 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is MGM Resorts International ($17.54 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in Nevada in the industry Hotels and motels (SIC 7011), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 7011SIC code
- 8Companies with an annual report in the data
- 8Companies that report revenue
- $56.13 billionCombined revenue
- $5.61 billionMedian revenue
- 6 of 8 (75.0%)Reported a net profit
- $120.15 billionCombined total assets
- 7Large accelerated filers
- March 16, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGM Resorts International | Las Vegas, NV | $17.54 billion | $205.9 million | $41.37 billion | 1.7% |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp | Las Vegas, NV | $13.02 billion | $1.63 billion | $21.92 billion | 15.2% |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Reno, NV | $11.49 billion | $-502,000,000 | $31.64 billion | 2.1% |
| Wynn Resorts LTD | Las Vegas, NV | $7.14 billion | $327.3 million | $13.11 billion | 0.1% |
| Boyd Gaming Corp | Las Vegas, NV | $4.09 billion | $1.84 billion | $6.57 billion | 4.1% |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $2.01 billion | $188.1 million | $4.17 billion | 3.7% |
| Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | Reno, NV | $545.1 million | $101.4 million | $712.8 million | 4.4% |
| Full House Resorts Inc | Las Vegas, NV | $302.4 million | $-40,197,000 | $649.8 million | 3.5% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $100 million to $1 billion | 2 | 25% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 37.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 3 | 37.5% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full House Resorts Inc | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $302.4 million |
| Wynn Resorts LTD | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $7.14 billion |
| Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $545.1 million |
| Boyd Gaming Corp | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.09 billion |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.01 billion |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | February 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $11.49 billion |
| MGM Resorts International | February 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $17.54 billion |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp | February 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $13.02 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 7 | 87.5% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 12.5% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.