Data / Public companies / Nevada / Reno
Reno, Nevada: 19 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
19 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Reno, Nevada, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 11 report revenue, a combined $20.53 billion. 33.3% of the 18 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Caesars Entertainment, Inc. ($11.49 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 19
- Companies that report revenue
- 11
- Combined revenue
- $20.53 billion
- Median revenue
- $506.9 million
- Reported a net profit
- 6 of 18 (33.3%)
- Combined total assets
- $68.54 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 5
- Newest annual report filed
- September 14, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Reno, NV | $11.49 billion | $-502,000,000 | $31.64 billion | 2.1% |
| U-Haul Holding Co | Reno, NV | $6.04 billion | $83.1 million | $21.50 billion | 3.6% |
| Ormat Technologies, Inc. | Reno, NV | $989.5 million | $123.9 million | $6.25 billion | 12.5% |
| Employers Holdings, Inc. | Reno, NV | $858.7 million | $10.8 million | $3.44 billion | -2.5% |
| Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | Reno, NV | $545.1 million | $101.4 million | $712.8 million | 4.4% |
| Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. | Reno, NV | $506.9 million | $133.9 million | $2.32 billion | 48.7% |
| Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. | Reno,, NV | $58.6 million | $-69,939,000 | $86.5 million | 15.8% |
| Globaltech Corp | Reno, NV | $22.1 million | $-3,147,247 | $103.1 million | 20.9% |
| American Battery Technology Co | Reno, NV | $21.7 million | $-73,379,021 | $132.8 million | 406.8% |
| Winvest Group LTD | Reno, NV | $78,426 | $-15,044,666 | $217,374 | 1.4% |
| Starguide Group, Inc. | Reno, NV | $88 | $-80,939 | $1,143 | -95.9% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 2 | 18.2% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 27.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 36.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 1 | 9.1% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 9.1% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold and silver ores | 2 | 10.5% | $0 |
| Hotels and motels | 2 | 10.5% | $12.03 billion |
| Mining and quarrying of nonmetallic minerals (no fuels) | 1 | 5.3% | $21.7 million |
| Communications equipment, NEC | 1 | 5.3% | $0 |
| Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies | 1 | 5.3% | $58.6 million |
| Motor vehicle parts and accessories | 1 | 5.3% | $0 |
| Telephone communications (no radiotelephone) | 1 | 5.3% | $22.1 million |
| Electric services | 1 | 5.3% | $989.5 million |
| Wholesale, miscellaneous nondurable goods | 1 | 5.3% | $88 |
| Short-term business credit institutions | 1 | 5.3% | $0 |
| Loan brokers | 1 | 5.3% | $506.9 million |
| Finance services | 1 | 5.3% | $0 |
| Fire, marine and casualty insurance | 1 | 5.3% | $858.7 million |
| Auto rental and leasing (no drivers) | 1 | 5.3% | $6.04 billion |
| Motion picture and video tape production | 1 | 5.3% | $78,426 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Battery Technology Co | September 14, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $21.7 million |
| Starguide Group, Inc. | August 14, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $88 |
| U-Haul Holding Co | May 27, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $6.04 billion |
| Winvest Group LTD | May 8, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $78,426 |
| Ameritek Ventures, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Patriot Gold Corp | April 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Byrn, Inc. | April 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Globaltech Corp | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $22.1 million |
| Nevada Canyon Gold Corp. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $58.6 million |
| Iwallet Corp | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Usbc, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 14 | 73.7% |
| Large accelerated filer | 5 | 26.3% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.