Data / Public companies / Hotels and motels
Hotels and motels (SIC 7011): 30 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
30 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 7011 (Hotels and motels), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 27 report revenue, a combined $134.20 billion, with a median of $2.44 billion. 63.0% of the 27 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Marriott International Inc ($26.19 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Hotels and motels (SIC 7011), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 7011SIC code
- Hotels & MotelsSEC industry title
- ServicesDivision
- 30Companies with an annual report in the data
- 27Companies that report revenue
- $134.20 billionCombined revenue
- $2.44 billionMedian revenue
- 17 of 27 (63.0%)Reported a net profit
- $254.81 billionCombined total assets
- 21Large accelerated filers
- May 27, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marriott International Inc | Bethesda, MD | $26.19 billion | $2.60 billion | $27.54 billion | 4.3% |
| MGM Resorts International | Las Vegas, NV | $17.54 billion | $205.9 million | $41.37 billion | 1.7% |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp | Las Vegas, NV | $13.02 billion | $1.63 billion | $21.92 billion | 15.2% |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | McLean, VA | $12.04 billion | $1.46 billion | $16.77 billion | 7.7% |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Reno, NV | $11.49 billion | $-502,000,000 | $31.64 billion | 2.1% |
| Wynn Resorts LTD | Las Vegas, NV | $7.14 billion | $327.3 million | $13.11 billion | 0.1% |
| Hyatt Hotels Corp | Chicago, IL | $7.10 billion | $-52,000,000 | $14.04 billion | 6.8% |
| Penn Entertainment, Inc. | Wyomissing, PA | $6.96 billion | $-843,100,000 | $14.27 billion | 5.8% |
| Melco Resorts & Entertainment LTD | Hong Kong., Hong Kong | $5.16 billion | $185 million | $7.60 billion | 11.3% |
| Boyd Gaming Corp | Las Vegas, NV | $4.09 billion | $1.84 billion | $6.57 billion | 4.1% |
| Travel & Leisure Co. | Orlando, FL | $4.02 billion | $230 million | $6.76 billion | 4.1% |
| H World Group LTD | Shanghai, China | $3.62 billion | $726 million | $9.26 billion | Not listed |
| Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Tysons, VA | $2.54 billion | $-283,000,000 | $7.70 billion | -2.2% |
| Bally's Corp | Providence, RI | $2.44 billion | $-650,074,000 | $11.23 billion | -0.6% |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | Las Vegas, NV | $2.01 billion | $188.1 million | $4.17 billion | 3.7% |
| Choice Hotels International Inc | North Bethesda, MD | $1.60 billion | $369.9 million | $2.92 billion | 0.8% |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Parsippany, NJ | $1.43 billion | $193 million | $4.18 billion | 1.5% |
| Atour Lifestyle Holdings LTD | Shanghai | $1.40 billion | $231.8 million | $1.31 billion | Not listed |
| Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $1.08 billion | $63.1 million | $2.81 billion | 3.8% |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Aliso Viejo, CA | $960.1 million | $24.6 million | $3.03 billion | 6% |
| Studio City International Holdings LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $694.6 million | $-58,765,000 | $2.80 billion | 8.7% |
| Century Casinos Inc | Colorado Springs, CO | $573 million | $-61,416,000 | $1.15 billion | -0.5% |
| Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | Reno, NV | $545.1 million | $101.4 million | $712.8 million | 4.4% |
| Full House Resorts Inc | Las Vegas, NV | $302.4 million | $-40,197,000 | $649.8 million | 3.5% |
| Greentree Hospitality Group LTD. | Shanghai | $156.9 million | $23.9 million | $684.4 million | Not listed |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 3.7% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 7 | 25.9% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 14 | 51.9% |
| $10 billion and over | 5 | 18.5% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevada | 8 | 26.7% | $56.13 billion |
| California | 2 | 6.7% | $960.2 million |
| Florida | 2 | 6.7% | $5.10 billion |
| Maryland | 2 | 6.7% | $27.78 billion |
| Rhode Island | 2 | 6.7% | $2.55 billion |
| Virginia | 2 | 6.7% | $14.58 billion |
| Colorado | 1 | 3.3% | $573 million |
| Illinois | 1 | 3.3% | $7.10 billion |
| New Jersey | 1 | 3.3% | $1.43 billion |
| Pennsylvania | 1 | 3.3% | $6.96 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hi-Great Group Holding Co | May 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $36,958 |
| Murano Global Investments PLC | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Greentree Hospitality Group LTD. | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $156.9 million |
| H World Group LTD | April 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $3.62 billion |
| Atour Lifestyle Holdings LTD | April 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $1.40 billion |
| Bally's Chicago, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $116.8 million |
| Bally's Corp | March 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.44 billion |
| Century Casinos Inc | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $573 million |
| Full House Resorts Inc | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $302.4 million |
| Studio City International Holdings LTD | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $694.6 million |
| Melco Resorts & Entertainment LTD | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $5.16 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 21 | 70% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 6 | 20% |
| Accelerated filer | 3 | 10% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.