Skip to the page

Data / Public companies / Colorado

Colorado: 134 companies that file annual reports with the SEC, by revenue and industry

134 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Colorado, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 110 report revenue, a combined $242.97 billion. 46.6% of the 133 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Arrow Electronics, Inc. ($30.85 billion).

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.

Companies with an annual report in the data
134
Companies that report revenue
110
Combined revenue
$242.97 billion
Median revenue
$387.4 million
Reported a net profit
62 of 133 (46.6%)
Combined total assets
$552.68 billion
Large accelerated filers
41
Newest annual report filed
September 28, 2026

Largest by revenue

Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.

CompanyBusiness addressRevenueNet incomeTotal assetsRevenue change
Arrow Electronics, Inc.Centennial, CO$30.85 billion$571.3 million$29.08 billion10.5%
Newmont CorpDenver, CO$22.67 billion$7.09 billion$57.12 billion21.3%
Pilgrims Pride CorpGreeley, CO$18.50 billion$1.08 billion$10.34 billion3.5%
Echostar CorpEnglewood, CO$15.00 billion$-14,497,180,000$43.02 billion-5.2%
Davita Inc.Denver, CO$13.64 billion$746.8 million$17.48 billion6.5%
Ball CorpWestminster, CO$13.16 billion$915 million$19.52 billion11.6%
Molson Coors Beverage CoGolden, CO$13.04 billion$-2,139,600,000$22.74 billion-5.1%
V F CorpDenver, CO$9.61 billion$254.9 million$9.29 billion1.1%
Ovintiv Inc.Denver, CO$8.91 billion$1.24 billion$20.39 billion-2.7%
Level 3 Parent, LLCBroomfield, CO$6.54 billion$-780,000,000$17.65 billion0.7%
Antero Resources CorpDenver, CO$5.28 billion$674.6 million$13.25 billion22%
Liberty Media CorpEnglewood, CO$4.48 billion$555 million$15.40 billion22.7%
Liberty Latin America LTD.Denver, CO$4.44 billion$-611,200,000$12.23 billion-0.1%
Century Communities, Inc.Greenwood Village, CO$4.12 billion$147.6 million$4.46 billion-6.4%
Western Union CoDenver, CO$4.05 billion$499.6 million$8.31 billion-3.8%
Crocs, Inc.Broomfield, CO$4.04 billion$-81,198,000$4.17 billion-1.5%
Liberty Energy Inc.Denver, CO$4.01 billion$147.9 million$3.56 billion-7.2%
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.Denver, CO$3.72 billion$-137,000,000$7.22 billion-1.4%
Myr Group Inc.Thornton, CO$3.66 billion$118.4 million$1.64 billion8.8%
Trimble Inc.Westminster, CO$3.59 billion$424 million$9.31 billion-2.6%
Woodward, Inc.Fort Collins, CO$3.57 billion$442.1 million$4.63 billion7.3%
Gates Industrial Corp PLCDenver, CO$3.44 billion$251.4 million$7.15 billion1%
SM Energy CoDenver, CO$3.15 billion$648 million$9.25 billion17.2%
Vail Resorts IncBroomfield, CO$2.84 billion$147.5 million$5.53 billion-4.3%
Healthpeak Properties, Inc.Denver, CO$2.82 billion$71.3 million$20.34 billion4.5%

Largest by total assets

CompanyBusiness addressRevenueNet incomeTotal assets
Newmont CorpDenver, CO$22.67 billion$7.09 billion$57.12 billion
Echostar CorpEnglewood, CO$15.00 billion$-14,497,180,000$43.02 billion
Public Service Co of ColoradoDenver, CONot listed$678 million$31.84 billion
Arrow Electronics, Inc.Centennial, CO$30.85 billion$571.3 million$29.08 billion
Molson Coors Beverage CoGolden, CO$13.04 billion$-2,139,600,000$22.74 billion
Ovintiv Inc.Denver, CO$8.91 billion$1.24 billion$20.39 billion
Healthpeak Properties, Inc.Denver, CO$2.82 billion$71.3 million$20.34 billion
Ball CorpWestminster, CO$13.16 billion$915 million$19.52 billion
Level 3 Parent, LLCBroomfield, CO$6.54 billion$-780,000,000$17.65 billion
Davita Inc.Denver, CO$13.64 billion$746.8 million$17.48 billion
Liberty Media CorpEnglewood, CO$4.48 billion$555 million$15.40 billion
Antero Resources CorpDenver, CO$5.28 billion$674.6 million$13.25 billion
Liberty Latin America LTD.Denver, CO$4.44 billion$-611,200,000$12.23 billion
Udr, Inc.Highlands Ranch, CO$1.71 billion$377.7 million$10.61 billion
Pilgrims Pride CorpGreeley, CO$18.50 billion$1.08 billion$10.34 billion

Companies by size of revenue

Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.

RevenueCompaniesShare
Under $10 million1614.5%
$10 million to $100 million2522.7%
$100 million to $1 billion3128.2%
$1 billion to $10 billion3128.2%
$10 billion and over76.4%

Industries with the most companies

By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.

IndustryCompaniesShareCombined revenue
Real estate investment trusts96.7%$6.66 billion
Gold and silver ores86%$22.79 billion
Crude petroleum and natural gas75.2%$18.30 billion
Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus64.5%$90.1 million
Pharmaceutical preparations43%$57.6 million
Retail, eating places43%$2.65 billion
Prepackaged software43%$632.8 million
Computer processing and data preparation43%$1.32 billion
Mining and quarrying of nonmetallic minerals (no fuels)32.2%$364.3 million
Cable and other pay television services32.2%$5.49 billion
Communications services, NEC32.2%$17.35 billion
Finance services32.2%$655.1 million
Metal mining21.5%$0
Operative builders21.5%$4.12 billion
Food and kindred products21.5%$1.50 billion

Cities with the most companies

By city of the business address.

CityCompaniesShare
Denver4735.1%
Englewood129%
Boulder107.5%
Greenwood Village107.5%
Broomfield86%
Centennial64.5%
Lakewood64.5%
Louisville64.5%
Westminster53.7%
Littleton43%
Colorado Springs32.2%
Golden32.2%
Thornton32.2%
Castle Rock21.5%
Wheat Ridge21.5%

Newest annual reports

By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.

CompanyFiledFiscal year endedFormRevenue
Vail Resorts IncSeptember 28, 2026July 31, 202610-K$2.84 billion
Blue Line Holdings, Inc.September 28, 2026June 30, 202610-KNot listed
Niocorp Developments LTDSeptember 25, 2026June 30, 202610-KNot listed
Aytu Biopharma, IncSeptember 22, 2026June 30, 202610-K$57.6 million
Innovage Holding Corp.September 9, 2026June 30, 202610-K$989.7 million
Uranium Royalty Corp.July 28, 2026April 30, 202610-KNot listed
Cea Industries Inc.June 23, 2026April 30, 202610-K$26.4 million
Sonoma Pharmaceuticals, Inc.June 16, 2026March 31, 202610-K$19.5 million
Mesa Laboratories IncJune 3, 2026March 31, 202610-K$249.1 million
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc.May 29, 2026February 28, 202610-K$27.5 million
V F CorpMay 20, 2026March 31, 202610-K$9.61 billion
Family Office of America, Inc.April 16, 2026December 31, 202510-K$221,765

Filer category

The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.

CategoryCompaniesShare
Non-accelerated filer7253.7%
Large accelerated filer4130.6%
Accelerated filer2014.9%

Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.