Data / Public companies / Colorado / Real estate investment trusts
Real estate investment trusts companies in Colorado: 9 that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
9 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Colorado and the industry code SIC 6798 (Real estate investment trusts), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 9 report revenue, a combined $6.66 billion. 66.7% of the 9 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Healthpeak Properties, Inc. ($2.82 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in Colorado in the industry Real estate investment trusts (SIC 6798), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 6798SIC code
- 9Companies with an annual report in the data
- 9Companies that report revenue
- $6.66 billionCombined revenue
- $498.8 millionMedian revenue
- 6 of 9 (66.7%)Reported a net profit
- $53.99 billionCombined total assets
- 4Large accelerated filers
- April 15, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | Denver, CO | $2.82 billion | $71.3 million | $20.34 billion | 4.5% |
| Udr, Inc. | Highlands Ranch, CO | $1.71 billion | $377.7 million | $10.61 billion | 2.4% |
| National Storage Affiliates Trust | Greenwood Village, CO | $752.9 million | $73.8 million | $5.08 billion | -2.3% |
| Ares Industrial Real Estate Income Trust Inc. | Denver, CO | $592.3 million | $-124,764,000 | $7.80 billion | 12.6% |
| Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. | Denver, CO | $498.8 million | $-68,004,000 | $7.27 billion | 19.5% |
| Apartment Investment & Management Co | Denver, CO | $138.5 million | $593 million | $1.68 billion | 0.6% |
| Farmland Partners Inc. | Denver, CO | $52.2 million | $31.5 million | $719.1 million | -10.4% |
| Modiv Industrial, Inc. | Denver, CO | $46.4 million | $1.1 million | $476.5 million | -0.8% |
| Selectis Health, Inc. | Greenwood Village, CO | $41.4 million | $-1,015,752 | $32.6 million | 4.9% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 33.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 44.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 22.2% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Denver | 6 | 66.7% |
| Greenwood Village | 2 | 22.2% |
| Highlands Ranch | 1 | 11.1% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selectis Health, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $41.4 million |
| Modiv Industrial, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $46.4 million |
| Ares Industrial Real Estate Income Trust Inc. | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $592.3 million |
| Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $498.8 million |
| Apartment Investment & Management Co | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $138.5 million |
| National Storage Affiliates Trust | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $752.9 million |
| Farmland Partners Inc. | February 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $52.2 million |
| Udr, Inc. | February 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.71 billion |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | February 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.82 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 5 | 55.6% |
| Large accelerated filer | 4 | 44.4% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.