Data / Public companies / Colorado / Denver
Denver, Colorado: 47 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
47 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Denver, Colorado, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 41 report revenue, a combined $99.72 billion. 66.0% of the 47 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Newmont Corp ($22.67 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 47
- Companies that report revenue
- 41
- Combined revenue
- $99.72 billion
- Median revenue
- $646.0 million
- Reported a net profit
- 31 of 47 (66.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $293.28 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 18
- Newest annual report filed
- September 22, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmont Corp | Denver, CO | $22.67 billion | $7.09 billion | $57.12 billion | 21.3% |
| Davita Inc. | Denver, CO | $13.64 billion | $746.8 million | $17.48 billion | 6.5% |
| V F Corp | Denver, CO | $9.61 billion | $254.9 million | $9.29 billion | 1.1% |
| Ovintiv Inc. | Denver, CO | $8.91 billion | $1.24 billion | $20.39 billion | -2.7% |
| Antero Resources Corp | Denver, CO | $5.28 billion | $674.6 million | $13.25 billion | 22% |
| Liberty Latin America LTD. | Denver, CO | $4.44 billion | $-611,200,000 | $12.23 billion | -0.1% |
| Western Union Co | Denver, CO | $4.05 billion | $499.6 million | $8.31 billion | -3.8% |
| Liberty Energy Inc. | Denver, CO | $4.01 billion | $147.9 million | $3.56 billion | -7.2% |
| Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. | Denver, CO | $3.72 billion | $-137,000,000 | $7.22 billion | -1.4% |
| Gates Industrial Corp PLC | Denver, CO | $3.44 billion | $251.4 million | $7.15 billion | 1% |
| SM Energy Co | Denver, CO | $3.15 billion | $648 million | $9.25 billion | 17.2% |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | Denver, CO | $2.82 billion | $71.3 million | $20.34 billion | 4.5% |
| Advanced Energy Industries Inc | Denver, CO | $1.80 billion | $148.4 million | $2.55 billion | 21.4% |
| SSR Mining Inc. | Denver, CO | $1.63 billion | $395.8 million | $6.09 billion | 63.7% |
| Simply Good Foods Co | Denver, CO | $1.45 billion | $103.6 million | $2.40 billion | 9% |
| Antero Midstream Corp | Denver, CO | $1.19 billion | $413.2 million | $5.88 billion | 7.4% |
| Royal Gold Inc | Denver, CO | $1.03 billion | $466.3 million | $9.54 billion | 43.2% |
| Innovage Holding Corp. | Denver, CO | $989.7 million | $-2,537,000 | $557.4 million | 15.9% |
| ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. | Denver, CO | $805.7 million | $-92,241,000 | $884.2 million | 19.7% |
| Phoenix Energy ONE, LLC | Denver, CO | $687.2 million | $66.1 million | $1.81 billion | 144.4% |
| Transmontaigne Partners LLC | Denver, CO | $646 million | $128.1 million | $1.29 billion | -8.1% |
| Ares Industrial Real Estate Income Trust Inc. | Denver, CO | $592.3 million | $-124,764,000 | $7.80 billion | 12.6% |
| Evercommerce Inc. | Denver, CO | $588.9 million | $17.6 million | $1.37 billion | 4.8% |
| Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. | Denver, CO | $498.8 million | $-68,004,000 | $7.27 billion | 19.5% |
| Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. | Denver, CO | $452.4 million | $22.7 million | $965.4 million | 23.4% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmont Corp | Denver, CO | $22.67 billion | $7.09 billion | $57.12 billion |
| Public Service Co of Colorado | Denver, CO | Not listed | $678 million | $31.84 billion |
| Ovintiv Inc. | Denver, CO | $8.91 billion | $1.24 billion | $20.39 billion |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | Denver, CO | $2.82 billion | $71.3 million | $20.34 billion |
| Davita Inc. | Denver, CO | $13.64 billion | $746.8 million | $17.48 billion |
| Antero Resources Corp | Denver, CO | $5.28 billion | $674.6 million | $13.25 billion |
| Liberty Latin America LTD. | Denver, CO | $4.44 billion | $-611,200,000 | $12.23 billion |
| Royal Gold Inc | Denver, CO | $1.03 billion | $466.3 million | $9.54 billion |
| V F Corp | Denver, CO | $9.61 billion | $254.9 million | $9.29 billion |
| SM Energy Co | Denver, CO | $3.15 billion | $648 million | $9.25 billion |
| Firstsun Capital Bancorp | Denver, CO | Not listed | $97.9 million | $8.49 billion |
| Western Union Co | Denver, CO | $4.05 billion | $499.6 million | $8.31 billion |
| Ares Industrial Real Estate Income Trust Inc. | Denver, CO | $592.3 million | $-124,764,000 | $7.80 billion |
| Ares Real Estate Income Trust Inc. | Denver, CO | $498.8 million | $-68,004,000 | $7.27 billion |
| Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. | Denver, CO | $3.72 billion | $-137,000,000 | $7.22 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 5 | 12.2% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 6 | 14.6% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 13 | 31.7% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 15 | 36.6% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 4.9% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crude petroleum and natural gas | 6 | 12.8% | $18.03 billion |
| Real estate investment trusts | 6 | 12.8% | $4.15 billion |
| Gold and silver ores | 3 | 6.4% | $22.77 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 3 | 6.4% | $607.9 million |
| Mineral royalty traders | 2 | 4.3% | $2.66 billion |
| Oil and gas field services, NEC | 1 | 2.1% | $4.01 billion |
| Mining and quarrying of nonmetallic minerals (no fuels) | 1 | 2.1% | $298.3 million |
| Operative builders | 1 | 2.1% | $0 |
| Food and kindred products | 1 | 2.1% | $1.45 billion |
| Men's and boys' furnishgs, work clothg, and allied garments | 1 | 2.1% | $9.61 billion |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 1 | 2.1% | $57.6 million |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 1 | 2.1% | $2.1 million |
| General industrial machinery and equipment | 1 | 2.1% | $3.44 billion |
| Electronic components, NEC | 1 | 2.1% | $1.80 billion |
| Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies | 1 | 2.1% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aytu Biopharma, Inc | September 22, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $57.6 million |
| Innovage Holding Corp. | September 9, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $989.7 million |
| V F Corp | May 20, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $9.61 billion |
| Golden Minerals Co | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Rank ONE Computing Corp | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $17 million |
| Nuburu, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Authid Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2 million |
| Seastar Medical Holding Corp | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.2 million |
| Modiv Industrial, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $46.4 million |
| Transmontaigne Partners LLC | March 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $646 million |
| Taoweave, Inc. | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.4 million |
| ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $805.7 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 19 | 40.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 18 | 38.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 10 | 21.3% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.