Data / Public companies / Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies
Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies (SIC 3690): 50 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
50 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3690 (Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 39 report revenue, a combined $20.79 billion, with a median of $31.8 million. 15.9% of the 44 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Enersys ($3.75 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3690
- SEC industry title
- Miscellaneous Electrical Machinery, Equipment & Supplies
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 50
- Companies that report revenue
- 39
- Combined revenue
- $20.79 billion
- Median revenue
- $31.8 million
- Reported a net profit
- 7 of 44 (15.9%)
- Combined total assets
- $49.50 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 8
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enersys | Reading, PA | $3.75 billion | $293.6 million | $4.00 billion | 3.7% |
| Sunrun Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $2.96 billion | $449.9 million | $22.61 billion | 45.1% |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | Saint Louis, MO | $2.95 billion | $239 million | $4.56 billion | 2.3% |
| Atkore Inc. | Harvey, IL | $2.85 billion | $-15,175,000 | $2.85 billion | -11% |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | Middleton, WI | $2.81 billion | $99.9 million | $3.38 billion | -5.2% |
| Fluence Energy, Inc. | Arlington, VA | $2.26 billion | $-48,314,000 | $2.36 billion | -16.1% |
| Novanta Inc | Bedford, MA | $980.6 million | $53.8 million | $1.81 billion | 3.3% |
| Microvast Holdings, Inc. | Stafford, TX | $427.5 million | $-29,218,000 | $1.01 billion | 12.6% |
| Chargepoint Holdings, Inc. | Campbell, CA | $411.2 million | $-220,197,000 | $792.2 million | -1.4% |
| Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. | Westlake Villiage, CA | $203.7 million | $-103,611,000 | $312.9 million | 340.9% |
| Cbak Energy Technology, Inc. | Dalian, China | $195.2 million | $-9,378,119 | $426.2 million | 10.5% |
| Ultralife Corp | Newark, NY | $191.2 million | $-5,898,000 | $216.9 million | 16.2% |
| Byrna Technologies Inc. | Andover, MA | $118.1 million | $9.7 million | $84.5 million | 37.7% |
| Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. | Edison, NJ | $114.2 million | $-969,647,000 | $885.2 million | 631.8% |
| Blink Charging Co. | Bowie, MD | $103.5 million | $-83,385,000 | $147.5 million | -16.5% |
| Amprius Technologies, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $73 million | $-44,024,000 | $156.9 million | 202.1% |
| Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. | Reno,, NV | $58.6 million | $-69,939,000 | $86.5 million | 15.8% |
| E-Power Inc. | Zibo City, Shandong Province | $46.4 million | $-16,635,580 | $156.4 million | -28.6% |
| Flux Power Holdings, Inc. | Vista, CA | $42.1 million | $-7,448,000 | $24.2 million | -36.6% |
| Enovix Corp | Fremont, CA | $31.8 million | $-156,741,000 | $879 million | 37.9% |
| Beam Global | San Diego, CA | $28.2 million | $-27,003,000 | $42.7 million | -42.8% |
| Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc. | Fort Lee, NJ | $27.6 million | $-5,999,000 | $35.5 million | 20.8% |
| Zrcn Inc. | New York, NY | $26.9 million | $-7,049,000 | $20.3 million | -4.2% |
| Xchg LTD | Hamburg | $25.1 million | $-32,502,645 | $42.7 million | -40.5% |
| Solid Power, Inc. | Louisville, CO | $21.7 million | $-93,410,000 | $455.1 million | 8% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrun Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $2.96 billion | $449.9 million | $22.61 billion |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | Saint Louis, MO | $2.95 billion | $239 million | $4.56 billion |
| Enersys | Reading, PA | $3.75 billion | $293.6 million | $4.00 billion |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | Middleton, WI | $2.81 billion | $99.9 million | $3.38 billion |
| Atkore Inc. | Harvey, IL | $2.85 billion | $-15,175,000 | $2.85 billion |
| Fluence Energy, Inc. | Arlington, VA | $2.26 billion | $-48,314,000 | $2.36 billion |
| Novanta Inc | Bedford, MA | $980.6 million | $53.8 million | $1.81 billion |
| Quantumscape Corp | San Jose, CA | Not listed | $-435,050,000 | $1.31 billion |
| Microvast Holdings, Inc. | Stafford, TX | $427.5 million | $-29,218,000 | $1.01 billion |
| Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. | Edison, NJ | $114.2 million | $-969,647,000 | $885.2 million |
| Enovix Corp | Fremont, CA | $31.8 million | $-156,741,000 | $879 million |
| Chargepoint Holdings, Inc. | Campbell, CA | $411.2 million | $-220,197,000 | $792.2 million |
| Solid Power, Inc. | Louisville, CO | $21.7 million | $-93,410,000 | $455.1 million |
| Cbak Energy Technology, Inc. | Dalian, China | $195.2 million | $-9,378,119 | $426.2 million |
| Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. | Westlake Villiage, CA | $203.7 million | $-103,611,000 | $312.9 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 12 | 30.8% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 12 | 30.8% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 9 | 23.1% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 6 | 15.4% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 13 | 26% | $3.78 billion |
| New York | 4 | 8% | $218.4 million |
| Massachusetts | 3 | 6% | $1.12 billion |
| Oregon | 3 | 6% | $11.4 million |
| Colorado | 2 | 4% | $21.7 million |
| Florida | 2 | 4% | $8.3 million |
| New Jersey | 2 | 4% | $141.8 million |
| Texas | 2 | 4% | $427.5 million |
| Arizona | 1 | 2% | $0 |
| Illinois | 1 | 2% | $2.85 billion |
| Maryland | 1 | 2% | $103.5 million |
| Missouri | 1 | 2% | $2.95 billion |
| Nevada | 1 | 2% | $58.6 million |
| Pennsylvania | 1 | 2% | $3.75 billion |
| Virginia | 1 | 2% | $2.26 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zrcn Inc. | September 28, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $26.9 million |
| Neovolta Inc. | September 23, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $13.3 million |
| Aura Systems Inc | September 10, 2026 | February 28, 2026 | 10-K | $278,000 |
| Flux Power Holdings, Inc. | August 20, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $42.1 million |
| Cae Inc | June 22, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 40-F | Not listed |
| Cyber Enviro-Tech, Inc. | May 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Enersys | May 20, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.75 billion |
| Turbo Energy, S.A. | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| U Power LTD | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $5.9 million |
| Ads-Tec Energy Public LTD Co | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| E-Power Inc. | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $46.4 million |
| Ozop Energy Solutions, Inc. | May 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $307,421 |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 33 | 66% |
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 16% |
| Accelerated filer | 7 | 14% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.