Data / Public companies / Arizona
Arizona: 86 companies that file annual reports with the SEC, by revenue and industry
86 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Arizona, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 72 report revenue, a combined $241.14 billion. 46.5% of the 86 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Avnet Inc ($27.63 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 86Companies with an annual report in the data
- 72Companies that report revenue
- $241.14 billionCombined revenue
- $1.02 billionMedian revenue
- 40 of 86 (46.5%)Reported a net profit
- $490.98 billionCombined total assets
- 38Large accelerated filers
- August 14, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avnet Inc | Phoenix, AZ | $27.63 billion | $334.4 million | $15.43 billion | 24.5% |
| Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | Phoenix, AZ | $25.92 billion | $4.15 billion | $58.17 billion | 1.8% |
| Carvana Co. | Tempe, AZ | $20.32 billion | $1.41 billion | $13.20 billion | 48.6% |
| Republic Services, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $16.59 billion | $2.14 billion | $34.37 billion | 3.5% |
| Reliance, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $14.29 billion | $739.4 million | $10.37 billion | 3.3% |
| Southern Copper Corp/ | Phoenix, AZ | $13.42 billion | $4.35 billion | $21.38 billion | 17.4% |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $8.81 billion | $523.7 million | $4.16 billion | 14.1% |
| Insight Enterprises Inc | Chandler, AZ | $8.25 billion | $157.3 million | $9.09 billion | -5.2% |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corp | Scottsdale, AZ | $8.12 billion | $782.5 million | $9.84 billion | -0.6% |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $7.47 billion | $65.9 million | $11.96 billion | 0.8% |
| Amkor Technology, Inc. | Tempe, AZ | $6.71 billion | $373.9 million | $8.14 billion | 6.2% |
| Standardaero, Inc. | Scottsdale, AZ | $6.06 billion | $277.4 million | $6.56 billion | 15.8% |
| On Semiconductor Corp | Scottsdale, AZ | $6.00 billion | $121 million | $12.52 billion | -15.3% |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corp | Phoenix, AZ | $5.34 billion | $631.6 million | $30.03 billion | 4.2% |
| First Solar, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $5.22 billion | $1.53 billion | $13.32 billion | 24.1% |
| Carlisle Companies Inc | Scottsdale, AZ | $5.02 billion | $740.7 million | $6.26 billion | 0.3% |
| Gen Digital Inc. | Tempe, AZ | $5.00 billion | $973 million | $15.59 billion | 27.1% |
| Godaddy Inc. | Tempe, AZ | $4.95 billion | $875 million | $8.03 billion | 8.3% |
| Microchip Technology Inc | Chandler, AZ | $4.71 billion | $230 million | $14.37 billion | 7.1% |
| Opendoor Technologies Inc. | Tempe, AZ | $4.37 billion | $-1,300,000,000 | $2.41 billion | -15.2% |
| Align Technology Inc | Tempe, AZ | $4.03 billion | $410.4 million | $6.23 billion | 0.9% |
| Centuri Holdings, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $2.98 billion | $22.4 million | $2.41 billion | 13.1% |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | Scottsdale, AZ | $2.78 billion | $124.7 million | $7.00 billion | 33.5% |
| Benchmark Electronics Inc | Tempe, AZ | $2.66 billion | $24.9 million | $2.07 billion | 0.1% |
| Willscot Holdings Corp | Scottsdale, AZ | $2.28 billion | $-52,990,000 | $5.82 billion | -4.8% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Alliance Bancorporation | Phoenix, AZ | Not listed | $969 million | $92.77 billion |
| Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | Phoenix, AZ | $25.92 billion | $4.15 billion | $58.17 billion |
| Republic Services, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $16.59 billion | $2.14 billion | $34.37 billion |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corp | Phoenix, AZ | $5.34 billion | $631.6 million | $30.03 billion |
| Southern Copper Corp/ | Phoenix, AZ | $13.42 billion | $4.35 billion | $21.38 billion |
| Store Capital LLC | Scottsdale, AZ | $1.24 billion | $165.8 million | $15.89 billion |
| Gen Digital Inc. | Tempe, AZ | $5.00 billion | $973 million | $15.59 billion |
| Avnet Inc | Phoenix, AZ | $27.63 billion | $334.4 million | $15.43 billion |
| Microchip Technology Inc | Chandler, AZ | $4.71 billion | $230 million | $14.37 billion |
| First Solar, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $5.22 billion | $1.53 billion | $13.32 billion |
| Carvana Co. | Tempe, AZ | $20.32 billion | $1.41 billion | $13.20 billion |
| On Semiconductor Corp | Scottsdale, AZ | $6.00 billion | $121 million | $12.52 billion |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $7.47 billion | $65.9 million | $11.96 billion |
| Reliance, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $14.29 billion | $739.4 million | $10.37 billion |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corp | Scottsdale, AZ | $8.12 billion | $782.5 million | $9.84 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 12 | 16.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 13 | 18.1% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 11 | 15.3% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 30 | 41.7% |
| $10 billion and over | 6 | 8.3% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors and related devices | 6 | 7% | $24.21 billion |
| Metal mining | 5 | 5.8% | $39.34 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 5 | 5.8% | $5.05 billion |
| Real estate investment trusts | 4 | 4.7% | $1.81 billion |
| Computer integrated systems design | 3 | 3.5% | $5.11 billion |
| Operative builders | 2 | 2.3% | $8.12 billion |
| Electric services | 2 | 2.3% | $7.03 billion |
| Retail, eating and drinking places | 2 | 2.3% | $1.84 billion |
| Real estate agents and managers (for others) | 2 | 2.3% | $4.94 billion |
| Educational services | 2 | 2.3% | $1.94 billion |
| Management consulting services | 2 | 2.3% | $26.6 million |
| Gold and silver ores | 1 | 1.2% | $0 |
| Crude petroleum and natural gas | 1 | 1.2% | $10 million |
| Mobile homes | 1 | 1.2% | $2.24 billion |
| Plastic materials, synth resins and nonvulcan elastomers | 1 | 1.2% | $810.8 million |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Phoenix | 29 | 33.7% |
| Scottsdale | 25 | 29.1% |
| Tempe | 12 | 14% |
| Chandler | 8 | 9.3% |
| Tucson | 8 | 9.3% |
| Mesa | 2 | 2.3% |
| Carefree | 1 | 1.2% |
| Fountain Hills | 1 | 1.2% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avnet Inc | August 14, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $27.63 billion |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | August 13, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.52 billion |
| Apex 11 Inc. | July 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Cavco Industries, Inc. | May 22, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $2.24 billion |
| Trutankless, Inc. | May 22, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.1 million |
| Gen Digital Inc. | May 21, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $5.00 billion |
| Microchip Technology Inc | May 21, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $4.71 billion |
| Cyber Enviro-Tech, Inc. | May 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Innsuites Hospitality Trust | May 19, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $7.6 million |
| Liberty Star Uranium & Metals Corp. | April 27, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Moveix Inc. | April 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Awareness Group, Inc. | April 16, 2026 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $540,891 |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 43 | 50% |
| Large accelerated filer | 38 | 44.2% |
| Accelerated filer | 5 | 5.8% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.