Data / Public companies / Arizona / Phoenix
Phoenix, Arizona: 29 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
29 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Phoenix, Arizona, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 24 report revenue, a combined $135.40 billion. 58.6% of the 29 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Avnet Inc ($27.63 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 29Companies with an annual report in the data
- 24Companies that report revenue
- $135.40 billionCombined revenue
- $1.37 billionMedian revenue
- 17 of 29 (58.6%)Reported a net profit
- $314.19 billionCombined total assets
- 16Large accelerated filers
- August 14, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avnet Inc | Phoenix, AZ | $27.63 billion | $334.4 million | $15.43 billion | 24.5% |
| Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | Phoenix, AZ | $25.92 billion | $4.15 billion | $58.17 billion | 1.8% |
| Republic Services, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $16.59 billion | $2.14 billion | $34.37 billion | 3.5% |
| Reliance, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $14.29 billion | $739.4 million | $10.37 billion | 3.3% |
| Southern Copper Corp/ | Phoenix, AZ | $13.42 billion | $4.35 billion | $21.38 billion | 17.4% |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $8.81 billion | $523.7 million | $4.16 billion | 14.1% |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $7.47 billion | $65.9 million | $11.96 billion | 0.8% |
| Pinnacle West Capital Corp | Phoenix, AZ | $5.34 billion | $631.6 million | $30.03 billion | 4.2% |
| First Solar, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $5.22 billion | $1.53 billion | $13.32 billion | 24.1% |
| Centuri Holdings, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $2.98 billion | $22.4 million | $2.41 billion | 13.1% |
| Cavco Industries, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $2.24 billion | $190.6 million | $1.49 billion | 11.4% |
| Cable ONE, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $1.50 billion | $-356,459,000 | $5.59 billion | -4.9% |
| Leslie's, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $1.24 billion | $-236,970,000 | $741.5 million | -6.6% |
| Grand Canyon Education, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $1.11 billion | $216.2 million | $992.3 million | 7.1% |
| Universal Technical Institute Inc | Phoenix, AZ | $835.6 million | $63 million | $826.1 million | 14% |
| Cim Real Estate Finance Trust, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $416 million | $52.4 million | $5.10 billion | -14% |
| Smartrent, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $152.3 million | $-60,558,000 | $320.9 million | -12.9% |
| Orion Properties Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $147.6 million | $-139,309,000 | $1.17 billion | -10.4% |
| Global Water Resources, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $55.8 million | $3 million | $482.9 million | 5.8% |
| Singlepoint Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $20.3 million | $-28,934,045 | $3 million | -22.9% |
| Innsuites Hospitality Trust | Phoenix, AZ | $7.6 million | $-1,426,179 | $14 million | -0.3% |
| Senestech, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $2.2 million | $-6,383,000 | $12.8 million | 19.6% |
| Darkpulse, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $308,492 | $-2,966,814 | $1.4 million | 143.2% |
| Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $6,000 | $-5,995,008 | $7.8 million | -45.5% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 16.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 8.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 16.7% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 9 | 37.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 5 | 20.8% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metal mining | 3 | 10.3% | $39.34 billion |
| Real estate investment trusts | 3 | 10.3% | $571.2 million |
| Prepackaged software | 2 | 6.9% | $308,492 |
| Educational services | 2 | 6.9% | $1.94 billion |
| Mobile homes | 1 | 3.4% | $2.24 billion |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 1 | 3.4% | $6,000 |
| Agricultural chemicals | 1 | 3.4% | $2.2 million |
| Semiconductors and related devices | 1 | 3.4% | $5.22 billion |
| Motor vehicles and passenger car bodies | 1 | 3.4% | $0 |
| Trucking (no local) | 1 | 3.4% | $7.47 billion |
| Cable and other pay television services | 1 | 3.4% | $1.50 billion |
| Electric services | 1 | 3.4% | $5.34 billion |
| Natural gas transmisison and distribution | 1 | 3.4% | $2.98 billion |
| Water supply | 1 | 3.4% | $55.8 million |
| Refuse systems | 1 | 3.4% | $16.59 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avnet Inc | August 14, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $27.63 billion |
| Cavco Industries, Inc. | May 22, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $2.24 billion |
| Innsuites Hospitality Trust | May 19, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $7.6 million |
| Darkpulse, Inc. | April 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $308,492 |
| Cim Real Estate Finance Trust, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $416 million |
| 1606 Corp. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6,000 |
| Senestech, Inc. | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.2 million |
| Orion Properties Inc. | March 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $147.6 million |
| Smartrent, Inc. | March 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $152.3 million |
| Global Water Resources, Inc. | March 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $55.8 million |
| Southern Copper Corp/ | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $13.42 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 16 | 55.2% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 10 | 34.5% |
| Accelerated filer | 3 | 10.3% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.