Data / Public companies / Semiconductors and related devices
Semiconductors and related devices (SIC 3674): 105 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
105 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3674 (Semiconductors and related devices), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 94 report revenue, a combined $590.67 billion, with a median of $672.2 million. 47.4% of the 95 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Nvidia Corp ($215.94 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Semiconductors and related devices (SIC 3674), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3674
- SEC industry title
- Semiconductors & Related Devices
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 105
- Companies that report revenue
- 94
- Combined revenue
- $590.67 billion
- Median revenue
- $672.2 million
- Reported a net profit
- 45 of 95 (47.4%)
- Combined total assets
- $1.14 trillion
- Large accelerated filers
- 60
- Newest annual report filed
- September 25, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nvidia Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $215.94 billion | $120.07 billion | $206.80 billion | 65.5% |
| Broadcom Inc. | Palo Alto, CA | $63.89 billion | $23.13 billion | $171.09 billion | 23.9% |
| Intel Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $52.85 billion | $-267,000,000 | $211.43 billion | -0.5% |
| Micron Technology Inc | Boise, ID | $37.38 billion | $8.54 billion | $82.80 billion | 48.9% |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $34.64 billion | $4.34 billion | $76.93 billion | 34.3% |
| Applied Materials Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $28.37 billion | $7.00 billion | $36.30 billion | 4.4% |
| Texas Instruments Inc | Dallas, TX | $17.68 billion | $5.00 billion | $34.59 billion | 13% |
| NXP Semiconductors N.V. | $12.27 billion | $2.02 billion | $26.56 billion | -2.7% | |
| Stmicroelectronics N.V. | Schiphol Airport, Netherlands | $11.80 billion | $166 million | $24.80 billion | -11.1% |
| Analog Devices Inc | Wilmington, MA | $11.02 billion | $2.27 billion | $47.99 billion | 16.9% |
| Jinkosolar Holding Co., LTD. | Jiangxi Province, China | $9.37 billion | $-635,640,000 | $17.31 billion | Not listed |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $8.19 billion | $2.67 billion | $22.29 billion | 42.1% |
| Amkor Technology, Inc. | Tempe, AZ | $6.71 billion | $373.9 million | $8.14 billion | 6.2% |
| On Semiconductor Corp | Scottsdale, AZ | $6.00 billion | $121 million | $12.52 billion | -15.3% |
| Canadian Solar Inc. | Kitchener, Canada | $5.60 billion | $-104,126,000 | $15.17 billion | -6.6% |
| First Solar, Inc. | Phoenix, AZ | $5.22 billion | $1.53 billion | $13.32 billion | 24.1% |
| Arm Holdings PLC | Cambridge, United Kingdom | $4.92 billion | $904 million | $10.70 billion | 22.8% |
| Qnity Electronics, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $4.75 billion | $729 million | $14.07 billion | 9.7% |
| Microchip Technology Inc | Chandler, AZ | $4.71 billion | $230 million | $14.37 billion | 7.1% |
| Skyworks Solutions Inc | Irvine, CA | $4.09 billion | $477.1 million | $7.92 billion | -2.2% |
| Qorvo, Inc. | Greensboro, NC | $3.68 billion | $339 million | $5.83 billion | -1.1% |
| Nextpower Inc. | Fremont, CA | $3.56 billion | $585.9 million | $4.07 billion | 20.3% |
| Monolithic Power Systems Inc | West Palm Beach, FL | $2.79 billion | $621.5 million | $4.19 billion | 26.4% |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | Hayward, CA | $2.05 billion | $-181,200,000 | $1.73 billion | -2.1% |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | Austin, TX | $2.00 billion | $414.4 million | $2.49 billion | 5.3% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $52.85 billion | $-267,000,000 | $211.43 billion |
| Nvidia Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $215.94 billion | $120.07 billion | $206.80 billion |
| Broadcom Inc. | Palo Alto, CA | $63.89 billion | $23.13 billion | $171.09 billion |
| Micron Technology Inc | Boise, ID | $37.38 billion | $8.54 billion | $82.80 billion |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $34.64 billion | $4.34 billion | $76.93 billion |
| Analog Devices Inc | Wilmington, MA | $11.02 billion | $2.27 billion | $47.99 billion |
| Applied Materials Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $28.37 billion | $7.00 billion | $36.30 billion |
| Texas Instruments Inc | Dallas, TX | $17.68 billion | $5.00 billion | $34.59 billion |
| NXP Semiconductors N.V. | $12.27 billion | $2.02 billion | $26.56 billion | |
| Stmicroelectronics N.V. | Schiphol Airport, Netherlands | $11.80 billion | $166 million | $24.80 billion |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $8.19 billion | $2.67 billion | $22.29 billion |
| Jinkosolar Holding Co., LTD. | Jiangxi Province, China | $9.37 billion | $-635,640,000 | $17.31 billion |
| Canadian Solar Inc. | Kitchener, Canada | $5.60 billion | $-104,126,000 | $15.17 billion |
| Microchip Technology Inc | Chandler, AZ | $4.71 billion | $230 million | $14.37 billion |
| Qnity Electronics, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $4.75 billion | $729 million | $14.07 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 11 | 11.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 20 | 21.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 27 | 28.7% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 26 | 27.7% |
| $10 billion and over | 10 | 10.6% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 36 | 34.3% | $418.68 billion |
| Texas | 9 | 8.6% | $23.33 billion |
| Arizona | 6 | 5.7% | $24.21 billion |
| Massachusetts | 4 | 3.8% | $13.03 billion |
| Florida | 3 | 2.9% | $2.88 billion |
| North Carolina | 3 | 2.9% | $3.70 billion |
| Delaware | 2 | 1.9% | $12.95 billion |
| Minnesota | 2 | 1.9% | $468.5 million |
| Oregon | 2 | 1.9% | $524 million |
| Colorado | 1 | 1% | $76,773 |
| Connecticut | 1 | 1% | $849.3 million |
| Iowa | 1 | 1% | $1,250 |
| Idaho | 1 | 1% | $37.38 billion |
| New Hampshire | 1 | 1% | $890.1 million |
| New York | 1 | 1% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunhydrogen, Inc. | September 25, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1,250 |
| Aeluma, Inc. | September 16, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $4.5 million |
| Lightpath Technologies Inc | September 11, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $71.7 million |
| Alpha & Omega Semiconductor LTD | August 27, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $678.9 million |
| Osi Systems Inc | August 21, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.79 billion |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | August 20, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | August 13, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.52 billion |
| Synaptics Inc | August 10, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.20 billion |
| Credo Technology Group Holding LTD | June 15, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.34 billion |
| Gsi Technology Inc | June 5, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $25.1 million |
| Solitron Devices Inc | May 28, 2026 | February 28, 2026 | 10-K | $17 million |
| Arm Holdings PLC | May 26, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $4.92 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 60 | 57.1% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 37 | 35.2% |
| Accelerated filer | 8 | 7.6% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.