Data / Public companies / California / Semiconductors and related devices
Semiconductors and related devices companies in California: 36 that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
36 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in California and the industry code SIC 3674 (Semiconductors and related devices), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 36 report revenue, a combined $418.68 billion. 36.1% of the 36 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Nvidia Corp ($215.94 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in California in the industry Semiconductors and related devices (SIC 3674), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3674
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 36
- Companies that report revenue
- 36
- Combined revenue
- $418.68 billion
- Median revenue
- $573.3 million
- Reported a net profit
- 13 of 36 (36.1%)
- Combined total assets
- $739.67 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 22
- Newest annual report filed
- September 16, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nvidia Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $215.94 billion | $120.07 billion | $206.80 billion | 65.5% |
| Broadcom Inc. | Palo Alto, CA | $63.89 billion | $23.13 billion | $171.09 billion | 23.9% |
| Intel Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $52.85 billion | $-267,000,000 | $211.43 billion | -0.5% |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $34.64 billion | $4.34 billion | $76.93 billion | 34.3% |
| Applied Materials Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $28.37 billion | $7.00 billion | $36.30 billion | 4.4% |
| Skyworks Solutions Inc | Irvine, CA | $4.09 billion | $477.1 million | $7.92 billion | -2.2% |
| Nextpower Inc. | Fremont, CA | $3.56 billion | $585.9 million | $4.07 billion | 20.3% |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | Hayward, CA | $2.05 billion | $-181,200,000 | $1.73 billion | -2.1% |
| Osi Systems Inc | Hawthorne, CA | $1.79 billion | $154.7 million | $2.50 billion | 4.3% |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $1.47 billion | $172.1 million | $3.51 billion | 10.7% |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $1.37 billion | $25.4 million | $1.62 billion | 16.9% |
| Synaptics Inc | San Jose, CA | $1.20 billion | $-490,800,000 | $2.10 billion | 11.4% |
| Semtech Corp | Camarillo, CA | $1.05 billion | $-40,376,000 | $1.41 billion | 15.5% |
| Ichor Holdings, LTD. | Fremont, CA | $947.7 million | $-52,781,000 | $942.9 million | 11.6% |
| Astera Labs, Inc. | San Jose, CA | $852.5 million | $219.1 million | $1.53 billion | 115.1% |
| Formfactor Inc | Livermore, CA | $785 million | $54.4 million | $1.22 billion | 2.8% |
| Rambus Inc | San Jose, CA | $707.6 million | $230.5 million | $1.53 billion | 27.1% |
| Alpha & Omega Semiconductor LTD | Sunnyvale, CA | $678.9 million | $-42,265,000 | $963.6 million | -2.5% |
| Maxlinear, Inc | Carlsbad, CA | $467.6 million | $-136,681,000 | $796.4 million | 29.7% |
| Power Integrations Inc | San Jose, CA | $443.5 million | $22.1 million | $772.2 million | 5.9% |
| Ambarella Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $390.7 million | $-75,865,000 | $798.6 million | 37.2% |
| Sitime Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $326.7 million | $-42,903,000 | $1.29 billion | 61.2% |
| Indie Semiconductor, Inc. | Aliso Viejo, CA | $217.4 million | $-143,066,000 | $840.8 million | 0.3% |
| Netlist Inc | Irvine, CA | $188.6 million | $-24,824,000 | $49.5 million | 28.2% |
| Tigo Energy, Inc. | Los Gatos, CA | $103.5 million | $-1,880,000 | $78 million | 91.7% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $52.85 billion | $-267,000,000 | $211.43 billion |
| Nvidia Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $215.94 billion | $120.07 billion | $206.80 billion |
| Broadcom Inc. | Palo Alto, CA | $63.89 billion | $23.13 billion | $171.09 billion |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $34.64 billion | $4.34 billion | $76.93 billion |
| Applied Materials Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $28.37 billion | $7.00 billion | $36.30 billion |
| Skyworks Solutions Inc | Irvine, CA | $4.09 billion | $477.1 million | $7.92 billion |
| Nextpower Inc. | Fremont, CA | $3.56 billion | $585.9 million | $4.07 billion |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $1.47 billion | $172.1 million | $3.51 billion |
| Osi Systems Inc | Hawthorne, CA | $1.79 billion | $154.7 million | $2.50 billion |
| Synaptics Inc | San Jose, CA | $1.20 billion | $-490,800,000 | $2.10 billion |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | Hayward, CA | $2.05 billion | $-181,200,000 | $1.73 billion |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $1.37 billion | $25.4 million | $1.62 billion |
| Astera Labs, Inc. | San Jose, CA | $852.5 million | $219.1 million | $1.53 billion |
| Rambus Inc | San Jose, CA | $707.6 million | $230.5 million | $1.53 billion |
| Semtech Corp | Camarillo, CA | $1.05 billion | $-40,376,000 | $1.41 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 11.1% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 7 | 19.4% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 12 | 33.3% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 8 | 22.2% |
| $10 billion and over | 5 | 13.9% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| San Jose | 7 | 19.4% |
| Santa Clara | 6 | 16.7% |
| Fremont | 5 | 13.9% |
| Irvine | 3 | 8.3% |
| Los Gatos | 2 | 5.6% |
| Sunnyvale | 2 | 5.6% |
| Aliso Viejo | 1 | 2.8% |
| Camarillo | 1 | 2.8% |
| Campbell | 1 | 2.8% |
| Carlsbad | 1 | 2.8% |
| El Dorado Hills | 1 | 2.8% |
| Goleta | 1 | 2.8% |
| Hawthorne | 1 | 2.8% |
| Hayward | 1 | 2.8% |
| Livermore | 1 | 2.8% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeluma, Inc. | September 16, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $4.5 million |
| Alpha & Omega Semiconductor LTD | August 27, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $678.9 million |
| Osi Systems Inc | August 21, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.79 billion |
| Synaptics Inc | August 10, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.20 billion |
| Gsi Technology Inc | June 5, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $25.1 million |
| Nextpower Inc. | May 19, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.56 billion |
| Peraso Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $12.2 million |
| Quicklogic Corp | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $13.8 million |
| GCT Semiconductor Holding, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.9 million |
| Blaize Holdings, Inc. | March 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $38.6 million |
| Semtech Corp | March 23, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.05 billion |
| Ambarella Inc | March 23, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $390.7 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 22 | 61.1% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 13 | 36.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 2.8% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.