Data / Public companies / California / Santa Clara
Santa Clara, California: 20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Santa Clara, California, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 17 report revenue, a combined $378.22 billion. 50.0% of the 20 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Nvidia Corp ($215.94 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 20
- Companies that report revenue
- 17
- Combined revenue
- $378.22 billion
- Median revenue
- $3.66 billion
- Reported a net profit
- 10 of 20 (50.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $649.83 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 13
- Newest annual report filed
- September 10, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nvidia Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $215.94 billion | $120.07 billion | $206.80 billion | 65.5% |
| Intel Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $52.85 billion | $-267,000,000 | $211.43 billion | -0.5% |
| Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $34.64 billion | $4.34 billion | $76.93 billion | 34.3% |
| Applied Materials Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $28.37 billion | $7.00 billion | $36.30 billion | 4.4% |
| Servicenow, Inc. | Santa Clara, CA | $13.28 billion | $1.75 billion | $26.04 billion | 20.9% |
| Palo Alto Networks Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $11.48 billion | $307 million | $48.46 billion | 24.5% |
| Arista Networks, Inc. | Santa Clara, CA | $9.01 billion | $3.51 billion | $19.45 billion | 28.6% |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | Santa Clara, CA | $6.95 billion | $1.30 billion | $12.73 billion | 6.7% |
| Everpure, Inc. | Santa Clara, CA | $3.66 billion | $188.2 million | $4.67 billion | 15.6% |
| Netskope Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $709 million | $-679,388,000 | $1.77 billion | 31.7% |
| Ambarella Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $390.7 million | $-75,865,000 | $798.6 million | 37.2% |
| Sitime Corp | Santa Clara, CA | $326.7 million | $-42,903,000 | $1.29 billion | 61.2% |
| PDF Solutions Inc | Santa Clara, CA | $219 million | $-640,000 | $418.7 million | 22% |
| Si-Bone, Inc. | Santa Clara, CA | $200.9 million | $-18,904,000 | $238.6 million | 20.2% |
| Agora, Inc. | Santa Clara, CA | $141.1 million | $9.5 million | $721.1 million | 5.9% |
| Silvaco Group, Inc. | Santa Clara, CA | $63.1 million | $-41,206,000 | $122.6 million | 5.7% |
| Sentinel Holdings LTD. | Santa Clara, CA | $1.9 million | $-1,772,613 | $2.6 million | Not listed |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 5.9% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 5.9% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 6 | 35.3% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 17.6% |
| $10 billion and over | 6 | 35.3% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors and related devices | 6 | 30% | $332.52 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 5 | 25% | $14.41 billion |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 2 | 10% | $200.9 million |
| Computer storage devices | 1 | 5% | $3.66 billion |
| Computer communications equipment | 1 | 5% | $9.01 billion |
| Computer peripheral equipment, NEC | 1 | 5% | $11.48 billion |
| Laboratory analytical instruments | 1 | 5% | $6.95 billion |
| Electric services | 1 | 5% | $0 |
| Blank checks | 1 | 5% | $0 |
| Personal services | 1 | 5% | $1.9 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto Networks Inc | September 10, 2026 | July 31, 2026 | 10-K | $11.48 billion |
| Sentinel Holdings LTD. | June 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.9 million |
| Agora, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $141.1 million |
| Netskope Inc | March 31, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $709 million |
| Everpure, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.66 billion |
| Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp. | March 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Ambarella Inc | March 23, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $390.7 million |
| Oklo Inc. | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Silvaco Group, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $63.1 million |
| Heartbeam, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Nvidia Corp | February 25, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $215.94 billion |
| Si-Bone, Inc. | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $200.9 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 13 | 65% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 6 | 30% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 5% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.