Data / Public companies / California / Fremont
Fremont, California: 21 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
21 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Fremont, California, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 19 report revenue, a combined $95.09 billion. 28.6% of the 21 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is TD Synnex Corp ($62.51 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 21Companies with an annual report in the data
- 19Companies that report revenue
- $95.09 billionCombined revenue
- $104.1 millionMedian revenue
- 6 of 21 (28.6%)Reported a net profit
- $74.18 billionCombined total assets
- 9Large accelerated filers
- August 7, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Synnex Corp | Fremont, CA | $62.51 billion | $827.7 million | $34.25 billion | 6.9% |
| Lam Research Corp | Fremont, CA | $23.23 billion | $7.27 billion | $23.53 billion | 26% |
| Nextpower Inc. | Fremont, CA | $3.56 billion | $585.9 million | $4.07 billion | 20.3% |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $1.47 billion | $172.1 million | $3.51 billion | 10.7% |
| Penguin Solutions, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $1.37 billion | $25.4 million | $1.62 billion | 16.9% |
| Ichor Holdings, LTD. | Fremont, CA | $947.7 million | $-52,781,000 | $942.9 million | 11.6% |
| Acm Research, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $901.3 million | $94.1 million | $2.87 billion | 15.2% |
| Ardelyx, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $407.3 million | $-61,599,000 | $501.6 million | 22.1% |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $201.5 million | $-66,539,000 | $461.5 million | 0.5% |
| Soundthinking, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $104.1 million | $-9,420,000 | $135.8 million | 2.1% |
| Axt Inc | Fremont, CA | $88.3 million | $-21,260,000 | $433.8 million | -11.1% |
| Amprius Technologies, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $73 million | $-44,024,000 | $156.9 million | 202.1% |
| Personalis, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $69.6 million | $-81,270,000 | $334.2 million | -17.7% |
| Aehr Test Systems | Fremont, CA | $50 million | $-7,126,000 | $246.7 million | -15.2% |
| Velo3d, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $46 million | $-71,362,000 | $105.3 million | 12.1% |
| Enovix Corp | Fremont, CA | $31.8 million | $-156,741,000 | $879 million | 37.9% |
| Socket Mobile, Inc. | Fremont, CA | $15.1 million | $-14,378,538 | $14.4 million | -19.6% |
| Interlink Electronics Inc | Fremont, CA | $11.9 million | $-1,615,000 | $11.7 million | 1.8% |
| Actelis Networks Inc | Fremont, CA | $3.7 million | $-8,261,000 | $9.5 million | -52.7% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 5.3% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 8 | 42.1% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 26.3% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 15.8% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 10.5% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors and related devices | 5 | 23.8% | $7.44 billion |
| Special industry machinery, NEC | 3 | 14.3% | $24.18 billion |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 2 | 9.5% | $407.3 million |
| Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies | 2 | 9.5% | $104.8 million |
| Electronic computers | 1 | 4.8% | $15.1 million |
| Computer peripheral equipment, NEC | 1 | 4.8% | $11.9 million |
| Communications equipment, NEC | 1 | 4.8% | $3.7 million |
| Instruments for meas and testing of electricity and elec signals | 1 | 4.8% | $50 million |
| Laboratory analytical instruments | 1 | 4.8% | $201.5 million |
| Communications services, NEC | 1 | 4.8% | $0 |
| Wholesale, computers and peripheral equipment and software | 1 | 4.8% | $62.51 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 1 | 4.8% | $104.1 million |
| Medical laboratories | 1 | 4.8% | $69.6 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Research Corp | August 7, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $23.23 billion |
| Aehr Test Systems | July 27, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $50 million |
| Aerkomm Inc. | May 28, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Nextpower Inc. | May 19, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.56 billion |
| Velo3d, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $46 million |
| Socket Mobile, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $15.1 million |
| Soundthinking, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $104.1 million |
| Interlink Electronics Inc | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $11.9 million |
| Actelis Networks Inc | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.7 million |
| Axt Inc | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $88.3 million |
| Amprius Technologies, Inc. | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $73 million |
| Abvc Biopharma, Inc. | March 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 11 | 52.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 9 | 42.9% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 4.8% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.