Skip to the page

Data / Public companies / Communications equipment, NEC

Communications equipment, NEC (SIC 3669): 16 companies that file annual reports with the SEC

16 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3669 (Communications equipment, NEC), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 15 report revenue, a combined $5.44 billion, with a median of $36.4 million. 37.5% of the 16 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($3.01 billion).

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.

SIC code
3669
SEC industry title
Communications Equipment, Nec
Division
Manufacturing
Companies with an annual report in the data
16
Companies that report revenue
15
Combined revenue
$5.44 billion
Median revenue
$36.4 million
Reported a net profit
6 of 16 (37.5%)
Combined total assets
$11.69 billion
Large accelerated filers
3
Newest annual report filed
August 24, 2026

Largest by revenue

Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.

CompanyBusiness addressRevenueNet incomeTotal assetsRevenue change
Lumentum Holdings Inc.San Jose, CA$3.01 billion$-6,935,100,000$7.31 billion83.2%
Esco Technologies IncST. Louis, MO$1.10 billion$299.2 million$2.41 billion19.2%
Powerfleet, Inc.Woodcliff Lake, NJ$443.8 million$-20,552,000$955.6 million22.4%
Turtle Beach CorpSan Diego, CA$319.9 million$15.7 million$269.1 million-14.2%
Napco Security Technologies, IncAmityville, NY$202.3 million$43 million$238.7 million11.4%
Inseego Corp.San Diego, CA$166.2 million$838,000$93.8 million-13.1%
Rekor Systems, Inc.Columbia, MD$48.5 million$-31,460,000$85.4 million5.3%
Senstar Technologies CorpOttawa$36.4 million$3.2 million$54.7 million1.7%
Track Group, Inc.Naperville, IL$35.2 million$-1,883,753$40.3 million-4.5%
Amplitech Group, Inc.Hauppauge, NY$25.2 million$-7,007,155$51.5 million165%
George Risk Industries, Inc.Kimball, NE$24.9 million$11.4 million$71.4 million10.3%
Knightscope, Inc.Sunnyvale, CA$11.3 million$-33,815,000$41.3 million4.9%
Utstarcom Holdings Corp.Hangzhou, P.R., China$9 million$-7,950,000$55.9 million-17.5%
Actelis Networks IncFremont, CA$3.7 million$-8,261,000$9.5 million-52.7%
Maris Tech LTD.Rehovot, Israel$1.3 million$-5,409,322$7.2 million-77.9%

Companies by size of revenue

Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.

RevenueCompaniesShare
Under $10 million320%
$10 million to $100 million640%
$100 million to $1 billion426.7%
$1 billion to $10 billion213.3%

States with the most companies

By state of the business address.

StateCompaniesShareCombined revenue
California531.2%$3.52 billion
New York212.5%$227.5 million
Illinois16.2%$35.2 million
Maryland16.2%$48.5 million
Missouri16.2%$1.10 billion
Nebraska16.2%$24.9 million
New Jersey16.2%$443.8 million
Nevada16.2%$0

Newest annual reports

By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.

CompanyFiledFiscal year endedFormRevenue
Napco Security Technologies, IncAugust 24, 2026June 30, 202610-K$202.3 million
Lumentum Holdings Inc.August 17, 2026June 30, 202610-K$3.01 billion
George Risk Industries, Inc.August 7, 2026April 30, 202610-K$24.9 million
Powerfleet, Inc.June 15, 2026March 31, 202610-K$443.8 million
Maris Tech LTD.May 15, 2026December 31, 202520-F$1.3 million
Senstar Technologies CorpMay 4, 2026December 31, 202520-F$36.4 million
Utstarcom Holdings Corp.April 24, 2026December 31, 202520-F$9 million
Rekor Systems, Inc.March 31, 2026December 31, 202510-K$48.5 million
Knightscope, Inc.March 27, 2026December 31, 202510-K$11.3 million
Iwallet CorpMarch 27, 2026December 31, 202510-K$0
Amplitech Group, Inc.March 26, 2026December 31, 202510-K$25.2 million
Actelis Networks IncMarch 18, 2026December 31, 202510-K$3.7 million

Filer category

The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.

CategoryCompaniesShare
Non-accelerated filer1062.5%
Large accelerated filer318.8%
Accelerated filer318.8%

Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.