Data / Public companies / California / Sunnyvale
Sunnyvale, California: 12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Sunnyvale, California, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 11 report revenue, a combined $25.62 billion. 41.7% of the 12 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Intuitive Surgical Inc ($10.06 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 12
- Companies that report revenue
- 11
- Combined revenue
- $25.62 billion
- Median revenue
- $273.6 million
- Reported a net profit
- 5 of 12 (41.7%)
- Combined total assets
- $82.19 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 4
- Newest annual report filed
- September 10, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Sunnyvale, CA | $10.06 billion | $2.86 billion | $20.46 billion | 20.5% |
| Synopsys Inc | Sunnyvale, CA | $7.05 billion | $1.33 billion | $48.22 billion | 15.1% |
| Fortinet, Inc. | Sunnyvale, CA | $6.80 billion | $1.85 billion | $10.39 billion | 14.2% |
| Alpha & Omega Semiconductor LTD | Sunnyvale, CA | $678.9 million | $-42,265,000 | $963.6 million | -2.5% |
| Jfrog LTD | Sunnyvale, CA | $531.8 million | $-71,819,000 | $1.34 billion | 24.1% |
| Ooma Inc | Sunnyvale, CA | $273.6 million | $6.5 million | $227.5 million | 6.5% |
| Egain Corp | Sunnyvale, CA | $91.1 million | $8.9 million | $148 million | 3.1% |
| Ceribell, Inc. | Sunnyvale, CA | $89.1 million | $-53,412,000 | $195.8 million | 36.1% |
| Gsi Technology Inc | Sunnyvale, CA | $25.1 million | $-13,246,000 | $98 million | 22.4% |
| Knightscope, Inc. | Sunnyvale, CA | $11.3 million | $-33,815,000 | $41.3 million | 4.9% |
| Ebr Systems, Inc. | Sunnyvale, CA | $1.6 million | $-48,758,000 | $97.2 million | Not listed |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 9.1% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 4 | 36.4% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 27.3% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 18.2% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 9.1% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prepackaged software | 3 | 25% | $7.68 billion |
| Semiconductors and related devices | 2 | 16.7% | $704 million |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 1 | 8.3% | $0 |
| Computer peripheral equipment, NEC | 1 | 8.3% | $6.80 billion |
| Communications equipment, NEC | 1 | 8.3% | $11.3 million |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 1 | 8.3% | $1.6 million |
| Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies | 1 | 8.3% | $10.06 billion |
| Electromedical and electrotherapeutic apparatus | 1 | 8.3% | $89.1 million |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 1 | 8.3% | $273.6 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egain Corp | September 10, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $91.1 million |
| Alpha & Omega Semiconductor LTD | August 27, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $678.9 million |
| Gsi Technology Inc | June 5, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $25.1 million |
| Ooma Inc | April 3, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $273.6 million |
| Knightscope, Inc. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $11.3 million |
| Biocardia, Inc. | March 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Ebr Systems, Inc. | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.6 million |
| Fortinet, Inc. | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6.80 billion |
| Ceribell, Inc. | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $89.1 million |
| Jfrog LTD | February 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $531.8 million |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | February 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $10.06 billion |
| Synopsys Inc | December 22, 2025 | October 31, 2025 | 10-K | $7.05 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 6 | 50% |
| Large accelerated filer | 4 | 33.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 16.7% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.