Data / Public companies / Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies
Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies (SIC 3842): 33 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
33 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3842 (Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 28 report revenue, a combined $40.80 billion, with a median of $50.0 million. 28.1% of the 32 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Intuitive Surgical Inc ($10.06 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies (SIC 3842), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3842
- SEC industry title
- Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 33
- Companies that report revenue
- 28
- Combined revenue
- $40.80 billion
- Median revenue
- $50.0 million
- Reported a net profit
- 9 of 32 (28.1%)
- Combined total assets
- $83.81 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 10
- Newest annual report filed
- July 23, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Sunnyvale, CA | $10.06 billion | $2.86 billion | $20.46 billion | 20.5% |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Warsaw, IN | $8.23 billion | $705.1 million | $23.09 billion | 7.2% |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corp | Irvine, CA | $6.07 billion | $1.07 billion | $13.70 billion | 11.5% |
| Steris PLC | Dublin, Ireland | $5.94 billion | $782.3 million | $10.74 billion | 8.7% |
| Align Technology Inc | Tempe, AZ | $4.03 billion | $410.4 million | $6.23 billion | 0.9% |
| Enovis Corp | Wilmington, DE | $2.25 billion | $-1,184,440,000 | $3.83 billion | 6.7% |
| MSA Safety Inc | Cranberry Township, PA | $1.87 billion | $278.9 million | $2.55 billion | 3.7% |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | Alpharetta, GA | $701.2 million | $-72,900,000 | $1.07 billion | 1.9% |
| Cadre Holdings, Inc. | Jacksonville, FL | $610.3 million | $44.1 million | $770 million | 7.5% |
| Inogen Inc | Beverly, MA | $348.7 million | $-22,747,000 | $298.6 million | 3.9% |
| Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | Alajuela, Costa Rica | $211.1 million | $-51,064,000 | $357.2 million | 27.1% |
| Lakeland Industries Inc | Huntsville, AL | $192.6 million | $-25,311,000 | $209.9 million | 15.2% |
| Sanara Medtech Inc. | Fort Worth, TX | $103.1 million | $-37,562,606 | $72.9 million | 19% |
| Alpha Pro Tech LTD | Aurora | $59.1 million | $3.5 million | $74.1 million | 2.3% |
| Myomo, Inc. | Boston, MA | $40.9 million | $-15,573,884 | $38.6 million | 25.7% |
| Lifeward LTD. | Marlborough, MA | $22 million | $-19,914,000 | $22.9 million | -14.1% |
| Jin Medical International LTD. | Jiangsu Province, China | $20.7 million | $1.2 million | $53.4 million | -12% |
| Logicmark, Inc. | Louisville, KY | $11.4 million | $-7,467,427 | $20.3 million | 15.4% |
| Milestone Scientific Inc. | Livingston, NJ | $9 million | $-5,722,216 | $7.8 million | 4% |
| Envue Medical, Inc. | Tyler, TX | $2.6 million | $-18,185,000 | $41.1 million | -0.2% |
| Collplant Biotechnologies LTD | Rehovot, Israel | $2.4 million | $-11,489,000 | $10.8 million | 360.4% |
| Nutriband Inc. | Orlando, FL | $2 million | $-8,229,632 | $7.5 million | -4.8% |
| Anteris Technologies Global Corp. | Eagan, MN | $1.9 million | $-94,144,000 | $23 million | -29.2% |
| Safe Pro Group Inc. | Aventura, FL | $606,681 | $-14,322,779 | $19.1 million | -72% |
| Envoy Medical, Inc. | White Bear Lake, MN | $241,000 | $-23,756,000 | $8.6 million | 7.1% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Warsaw, IN | $8.23 billion | $705.1 million | $23.09 billion |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Sunnyvale, CA | $10.06 billion | $2.86 billion | $20.46 billion |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corp | Irvine, CA | $6.07 billion | $1.07 billion | $13.70 billion |
| Steris PLC | Dublin, Ireland | $5.94 billion | $782.3 million | $10.74 billion |
| Align Technology Inc | Tempe, AZ | $4.03 billion | $410.4 million | $6.23 billion |
| Enovis Corp | Wilmington, DE | $2.25 billion | $-1,184,440,000 | $3.83 billion |
| MSA Safety Inc | Cranberry Township, PA | $1.87 billion | $278.9 million | $2.55 billion |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | Alpharetta, GA | $701.2 million | $-72,900,000 | $1.07 billion |
| Cadre Holdings, Inc. | Jacksonville, FL | $610.3 million | $44.1 million | $770 million |
| Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | Alajuela, Costa Rica | $211.1 million | $-51,064,000 | $357.2 million |
| Inogen Inc | Beverly, MA | $348.7 million | $-22,747,000 | $298.6 million |
| Lakeland Industries Inc | Huntsville, AL | $192.6 million | $-25,311,000 | $209.9 million |
| Alpha Pro Tech LTD | Aurora | $59.1 million | $3.5 million | $74.1 million |
| Sanara Medtech Inc. | Fort Worth, TX | $103.1 million | $-37,562,606 | $72.9 million |
| Jin Medical International LTD. | Jiangsu Province, China | $20.7 million | $1.2 million | $53.4 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 10 | 35.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 5 | 17.9% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 6 | 21.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 6 | 21.4% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 3.6% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massachusetts | 5 | 15.2% | $411.6 million |
| Florida | 3 | 9.1% | $613 million |
| Texas | 3 | 9.1% | $105.7 million |
| California | 2 | 6.1% | $16.13 billion |
| Minnesota | 2 | 6.1% | $2.2 million |
| Pennsylvania | 2 | 6.1% | $1.87 billion |
| Alabama | 1 | 3% | $192.6 million |
| Arizona | 1 | 3% | $4.03 billion |
| Delaware | 1 | 3% | $2.25 billion |
| Georgia | 1 | 3% | $701.2 million |
| Indiana | 1 | 3% | $8.23 billion |
| Kentucky | 1 | 3% | $11.4 million |
| New Jersey | 1 | 3% | $9 million |
| Nevada | 1 | 3% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heartsciences Inc. | July 23, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $4,319 |
| Steris PLC | May 29, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $5.94 billion |
| Nutriband Inc. | April 29, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $2 million |
| Cuprina Holdings (cayman) LTD | April 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $38,789 |
| Lakeland Industries Inc | April 16, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $192.6 million |
| Envue Medical, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.6 million |
| United Health Products, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Milestone Scientific Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $9 million |
| Safe Pro Group Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $606,681 |
| Axe Compute Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $125,284 |
| Logicmark, Inc. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $11.4 million |
| Collplant Biotechnologies LTD | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $2.4 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 20 | 60.6% |
| Large accelerated filer | 10 | 30.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 3 | 9.1% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.