Data / Public companies / Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania: 197 companies that file annual reports with the SEC, by revenue and industry
197 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Pennsylvania, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 135 report revenue, a combined $887.52 billion. 62.2% of the 193 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Cencora, Inc. ($321.33 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 197
- Companies that report revenue
- 135
- Combined revenue
- $887.52 billion
- Median revenue
- $978.0 million
- Reported a net profit
- 120 of 193 (62.2%)
- Combined total assets
- $2.42 trillion
- Large accelerated filers
- 87
- Newest annual report filed
- August 14, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cencora, Inc. | Conshohocken, PA | $321.33 billion | $1.55 billion | $76.59 billion | 9.3% |
| Comcast Corp | Philadelphia, PA | $123.71 billion | $20.00 billion | $272.63 billion | -0% |
| Kraft Heinz Co | Pittsburgh, PA | $24.94 billion | $-5,846,000,000 | $81.79 billion | -3.5% |
| Wesco International Inc | Pittsburgh, PA | $23.51 billion | $640.2 million | $16.49 billion | 7.8% |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | Pittsburgh, PA | $23.10 billion | $7.00 billion | $573.57 billion | 7.2% |
| Aramark | Philadelphia, PA | $18.51 billion | $326.4 million | $13.30 billion | 6.4% |
| Lincoln National Corp | Radnor, PA | $18.21 billion | $1.18 billion | $417.20 billion | -1.2% |
| Universal Health Services Inc | King of Prussia, PA | $17.36 billion | $1.49 billion | $15.53 billion | 9.7% |
| Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | Coraopolis, PA | $17.22 billion | $849.2 million | $17.41 billion | 28.1% |
| PPG Industries Inc | Pittsburgh, PA | $15.88 billion | $1.58 billion | $22.10 billion | 0.2% |
| Viatris Inc | Canonsburg, PA | $14.30 billion | $-3,514,900,000 | $37.19 billion | -3% |
| Alcoa Corp | Pittsburgh, PA | $12.83 billion | $1.16 billion | $16.13 billion | 7.9% |
| Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | Allentown, PA | $12.04 billion | $-394,500,000 | $41.06 billion | -0.5% |
| Hershey Co | Hershey, PA | $11.69 billion | $883.3 million | $13.74 billion | 4.4% |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp | Pittsburgh, PA | $11.17 billion | $1.17 billion | $22.07 billion | 7.5% |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | Fort Washington, PA | $10.97 billion | $1.35 billion | $14.52 billion | 1.1% |
| QVC Group, Inc. | West Chester, PA | $9.23 billion | $-2,439,000,000 | $7.64 billion | -8% |
| PPL Corp | Allentown, PA | $9.04 billion | $1.18 billion | $45.24 billion | 6.9% |
| Eqt Corp | Pittsburgh, PA | $8.64 billion | $2.04 billion | $41.79 billion | 63.9% |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc. | Pittsburgh, PA | $8.25 billion | $1.51 billion | $11.18 billion | 11.1% |
| Ametek Inc/ | Berwyn, PA | $7.40 billion | $1.48 billion | $16.07 billion | 6.6% |
| UGI Corp | King of Prussia, PA | $7.29 billion | $678 million | $15.46 billion | 1.1% |
| Coherent Corp. | Saxonburg, PA | $7.12 billion | $805 million | $18.30 billion | 22.5% |
| Penn Entertainment, Inc. | Wyomissing, PA | $6.96 billion | $-843,100,000 | $14.27 billion | 5.8% |
| Versant Media Group, Inc. | Philadelphia, PA | $6.69 billion | $930 million | $12.33 billion | -5.3% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | Pittsburgh, PA | $23.10 billion | $7.00 billion | $573.57 billion |
| Lincoln National Corp | Radnor, PA | $18.21 billion | $1.18 billion | $417.20 billion |
| Comcast Corp | Philadelphia, PA | $123.71 billion | $20.00 billion | $272.63 billion |
| Kraft Heinz Co | Pittsburgh, PA | $24.94 billion | $-5,846,000,000 | $81.79 billion |
| Cencora, Inc. | Conshohocken, PA | $321.33 billion | $1.55 billion | $76.59 billion |
| Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh | Pittsburgh, PA | Not listed | $418.3 million | $73.32 billion |
| FNB Corp | Pittsburgh, PA | Not listed | $565 million | $50.23 billion |
| PPL Corp | Allentown, PA | $9.04 billion | $1.18 billion | $45.24 billion |
| Eqt Corp | Pittsburgh, PA | $8.64 billion | $2.04 billion | $41.79 billion |
| Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | Allentown, PA | $12.04 billion | $-394,500,000 | $41.06 billion |
| Viatris Inc | Canonsburg, PA | $14.30 billion | $-3,514,900,000 | $37.19 billion |
| Fulton Financial Corp | Lancaster, PA | $276.8 million | $391.6 million | $32.12 billion |
| Customers Bancorp, Inc. | West Reading, PA | Not listed | $224.1 million | $24.90 billion |
| PPG Industries Inc | Pittsburgh, PA | $15.88 billion | $1.58 billion | $22.10 billion |
| Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp | Pittsburgh, PA | $11.17 billion | $1.17 billion | $22.07 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 21 | 15.6% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 22 | 16.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 25 | 18.5% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 51 | 37.8% |
| $10 billion and over | 16 | 11.9% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| State commercial banks | 20 | 10.2% | $8 million |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 19 | 9.6% | $16.19 billion |
| National commercial banks | 10 | 5.1% | $23.40 billion |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 9 | 4.6% | $8.43 billion |
| Real estate investment trusts | 7 | 3.6% | $2.40 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 7 | 3.6% | $3.72 billion |
| Commodity contracts brokers and dealers | 6 | 3% | $0 |
| Blank checks | 6 | 3% | $0 |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 5 | 2.5% | $502.7 million |
| Finance services | 4 | 2% | $89.4 million |
| Investment advice | 3 | 1.5% | $2.56 billion |
| Computer programming services | 3 | 1.5% | $5.54 billion |
| Business services, NEC | 3 | 1.5% | $4.22 billion |
| Crude petroleum and natural gas | 2 | 1% | $10.88 billion |
| Chemicals and allied products | 2 | 1% | $4.19 billion |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia | 35 | 17.8% |
| Pittsburgh | 24 | 12.2% |
| Malvern | 10 | 5.1% |
| Wayne | 10 | 5.1% |
| King of Prussia | 6 | 3% |
| Radnor | 5 | 2.5% |
| Blue Bell | 4 | 2% |
| Conshohocken | 4 | 2% |
| Exton | 4 | 2% |
| Newtown | 4 | 2% |
| Allentown | 3 | 1.5% |
| Canonsburg | 3 | 1.5% |
| Harrisburg | 3 | 1.5% |
| Lancaster | 3 | 1.5% |
| Audubon | 2 | 1% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coherent Corp. | August 14, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $7.12 billion |
| Kennametal Inc | August 12, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $2.36 billion |
| Carpenter Technology Corp | August 12, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $3.12 billion |
| Amrep Corp. | July 24, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $52.8 million |
| KB Global Holdings LTD | June 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Hamilton Lane Inc | May 21, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $759 million |
| Enersys | May 20, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.75 billion |
| Eightco Holdings Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $33 million |
| QVC Group, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $9.23 billion |
| Traws Pharma, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.8 million |
| Good Gaming, Inc. | April 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Urban Outfitters Inc | April 1, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $6.17 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 87 | 44.2% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 85 | 43.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 25 | 12.7% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.