Data / Public companies / Electromedical and electrotherapeutic apparatus
Electromedical and electrotherapeutic apparatus (SIC 3845): 38 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
38 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3845 (Electromedical and electrotherapeutic apparatus), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 32 report revenue, a combined $44.58 billion, with a median of $42.5 million. 25.0% of the 36 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Medtronic PLC ($36.36 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Electromedical and electrotherapeutic apparatus (SIC 3845), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3845
- SEC industry title
- Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 38
- Companies that report revenue
- 32
- Combined revenue
- $44.58 billion
- Median revenue
- $42.5 million
- Reported a net profit
- 9 of 36 (25.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $107.34 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 8
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medtronic PLC | Galway | $36.36 billion | $4.80 billion | $93.03 billion | 8.4% |
| Integer Holdings Corp | Plano, TX | $1.85 billion | $102.8 million | $3.41 billion | 8% |
| Masimo Corp | Irvine, CA | $1.53 billion | $-151,500,000 | $1.70 billion | 9.4% |
| Livanova PLC | London, United Kingdom | $1.39 billion | $-242,471,000 | $2.61 billion | 10.7% |
| Conmed Corp | Largo, FL | $1.37 billion | $47.1 million | $2.33 billion | 5.2% |
| Transmedics Group, Inc. | Andover, MA | $605.5 million | $190.3 million | $1.07 billion | 37.1% |
| Inmode LTD. | Yokneam, Israel | $370.5 million | $93.8 million | $766.4 million | -6.2% |
| Axogen, Inc. | Alachua, FL | $225.2 million | $-15,703,000 | $221.7 million | 20.2% |
| Outset Medical, Inc. | San Jose, CA | $119.5 million | $-81,653,000 | $264.5 million | 5.1% |
| Fonar Corp | Melville, NY | $104.4 million | $8.3 million | $216.9 million | 1.4% |
| Biolife Solutions Inc | Bothell, WA | $96.2 million | $-4,595,000 | $405.9 million | 28.9% |
| Vaso Corp | Plainview, NY | $89.1 million | $1.6 million | $88.3 million | 2.7% |
| Ceribell, Inc. | Sunnyvale, CA | $89.1 million | $-53,412,000 | $195.8 million | 36.1% |
| Electromed, Inc. | New Prague, MN | $73.8 million | $11.3 million | $66.3 million | 15.3% |
| Edap TMS SA | 69120 Vaulx En Velin, France | $70.5 million | $-29,246,182 | $79 million | 1.6% |
| Iridex Corp | Mountain View, CA | $52.7 million | $-4,437,000 | $29.2 million | 8.2% |
| Stereotaxis, Inc. | St.louis, MO | $32.4 million | $-21,643,000 | $52.3 million | 20.3% |
| Electrocore, Inc. | Rockaway, NJ | $32 million | $-13,966,000 | $18.7 million | 27.2% |
| Precision Optics Corporation, Inc. | Littleton, MA | $31.5 million | $-3,629,891 | $32.3 million | 65.2% |
| QT Imaging Holdings, Inc. | Novato, CA | $18.9 million | $-21,083,000 | $23 million | 287.9% |
| Hyperfine, Inc. | Guilford, CT | $13.6 million | $-35,574,000 | $55.3 million | 5.2% |
| Capsovision, Inc | Saratoga, CA | $13.6 million | $-25,315,000 | $18.2 million | 15.3% |
| Escalon Medical Corp | Wayne, PA | $12 million | $105,525 | $5 million | 0.5% |
| Nuwellis, Inc. | Eden Prairie, MN | $8.3 million | $-17,521,000 | $6.1 million | -5.4% |
| Solana Co | Newtown, PA | $6 million | $-40,890,000 | $303.9 million | 1,057.1% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medtronic PLC | Galway | $36.36 billion | $4.80 billion | $93.03 billion |
| Integer Holdings Corp | Plano, TX | $1.85 billion | $102.8 million | $3.41 billion |
| Livanova PLC | London, United Kingdom | $1.39 billion | $-242,471,000 | $2.61 billion |
| Conmed Corp | Largo, FL | $1.37 billion | $47.1 million | $2.33 billion |
| Masimo Corp | Irvine, CA | $1.53 billion | $-151,500,000 | $1.70 billion |
| Transmedics Group, Inc. | Andover, MA | $605.5 million | $190.3 million | $1.07 billion |
| Inmode LTD. | Yokneam, Israel | $370.5 million | $93.8 million | $766.4 million |
| Biolife Solutions Inc | Bothell, WA | $96.2 million | $-4,595,000 | $405.9 million |
| Solana Co | Newtown, PA | $6 million | $-40,890,000 | $303.9 million |
| Outset Medical, Inc. | San Jose, CA | $119.5 million | $-81,653,000 | $264.5 million |
| Axogen, Inc. | Alachua, FL | $225.2 million | $-15,703,000 | $221.7 million |
| Fonar Corp | Melville, NY | $104.4 million | $8.3 million | $216.9 million |
| Ceribell, Inc. | Sunnyvale, CA | $89.1 million | $-53,412,000 | $195.8 million |
| Streamex Corp. | Winter Park, FL | Not listed | $-462,775,000 | $187.5 million |
| Vaso Corp | Plainview, NY | $89.1 million | $1.6 million | $88.3 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 9 | 28.1% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 13 | 40.6% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 15.6% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 4 | 12.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 3.1% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 7 | 18.4% | $1.82 billion |
| Florida | 4 | 10.5% | $1.60 billion |
| Texas | 3 | 7.9% | $1.85 billion |
| Massachusetts | 2 | 5.3% | $637 million |
| Minnesota | 2 | 5.3% | $82 million |
| New Jersey | 2 | 5.3% | $35.4 million |
| New York | 2 | 5.3% | $193.4 million |
| Pennsylvania | 2 | 5.3% | $18.1 million |
| Connecticut | 1 | 2.6% | $13.6 million |
| Georgia | 1 | 2.6% | $767,000 |
| Illinois | 1 | 2.6% | $461,452 |
| Indiana | 1 | 2.6% | $3.6 million |
| Michigan | 1 | 2.6% | $0 |
| Missouri | 1 | 2.6% | $32.4 million |
| Washington | 1 | 2.6% | $96.2 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precision Optics Corporation, Inc. | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $31.5 million |
| Electromed, Inc. | August 25, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $73.8 million |
| Adm Tronics Unlimited, Inc. | July 10, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $3.3 million |
| Medtronic PLC | June 18, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $36.36 billion |
| Iridex Corp | April 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $52.7 million |
| Guided Therapeutics Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $767,000 |
| Yubo International Biotech LTD | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $12,353 |
| Positron Corp | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $461,452 |
| Vaso Corp | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $89.1 million |
| Endra Life Sciences Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Solana Co | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6 million |
| Streamex Corp. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 27 | 71.1% |
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 21.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 3 | 7.9% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.