Data / Public companies / California / Irvine
Irvine, California: 39 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
39 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Irvine, California, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 34 report revenue, a combined $79.59 billion. 35.9% of the 39 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Ingram Micro Holding Corp ($52.56 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 39
- Companies that report revenue
- 34
- Combined revenue
- $79.59 billion
- Median revenue
- $174.2 million
- Reported a net profit
- 14 of 39 (35.9%)
- Combined total assets
- $83.57 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 9
- Newest annual report filed
- September 3, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Micro Holding Corp | Irvine, CA | $52.56 billion | $327.9 million | $21.24 billion | 9.5% |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corp | Irvine, CA | $6.07 billion | $1.07 billion | $13.70 billion | 11.5% |
| Rivian Automotive, Inc. / de | Irvine, CA | $5.39 billion | $-3,646,000,000 | $14.86 billion | 8.4% |
| Skyworks Solutions Inc | Irvine, CA | $4.09 billion | $477.1 million | $7.92 billion | -2.2% |
| Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $2.25 billion | $225.9 million | $2.45 billion | 17.9% |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $2.09 billion | $69.8 million | $5.43 billion | 11.2% |
| Masimo Corp | Irvine, CA | $1.53 billion | $-151,500,000 | $1.70 billion | 9.4% |
| Loandepot, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $1.19 billion | $-62,646,000 | $6.86 billion | 12.2% |
| Montrose Environmental Group, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $830.5 million | $-843,000 | $981.3 million | 19.3% |
| Tilly's, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $553.6 million | $-17,452,000 | $310.8 million | -2.8% |
| Shimmick Corp | Irvine, CA | $492.8 million | $-25,584,000 | $218.8 million | 2.6% |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $451.4 million | $-66,418,000 | $562.2 million | 146.7% |
| Viant Technology Inc. | Irvine, CA | $344.2 million | $8.4 million | $474.7 million | 19% |
| Xponential Fitness, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $314.9 million | $-38,683,000 | $345.6 million | -1.7% |
| Kura Sushi USA, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $282.8 million | $-1,904,000 | $430.9 million | 18.9% |
| Netlist Inc | Irvine, CA | $188.6 million | $-24,824,000 | $49.5 million | 28.2% |
| WM Technology, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $174.7 million | $2 million | $190.7 million | -5.3% |
| SBC Medical Group Holdings Inc | Irvine, CA | $173.6 million | $51 million | $380.4 million | -15.5% |
| Lantronix Inc | Irvine, CA | $120.9 million | $-4,181,000 | $160.3 million | -1.6% |
| Five Point Holdings, LLC | Irvine, CA | $110 million | $71 million | $3.25 billion | -53.8% |
| Beta Bionics, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $100.3 million | $-73,200,000 | $328.7 million | 53.9% |
| Veritone, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $92.2 million | $-111,732,000 | $182.3 million | -0.5% |
| Pro Dex Inc | Irvine, CA | $77.5 million | $13.7 million | $74.5 million | 16.5% |
| Fdctech, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $35 million | $5.8 million | $63.8 million | 29.7% |
| Yueda Digital Holding | Irvine, CA | $28.2 million | $-28,056,000 | $311.9 million | Not listed |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Micro Holding Corp | Irvine, CA | $52.56 billion | $327.9 million | $21.24 billion |
| Rivian Automotive, Inc. / de | Irvine, CA | $5.39 billion | $-3,646,000,000 | $14.86 billion |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corp | Irvine, CA | $6.07 billion | $1.07 billion | $13.70 billion |
| Skyworks Solutions Inc | Irvine, CA | $4.09 billion | $477.1 million | $7.92 billion |
| Loandepot, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $1.19 billion | $-62,646,000 | $6.86 billion |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $2.09 billion | $69.8 million | $5.43 billion |
| Five Point Holdings, LLC | Irvine, CA | $110 million | $71 million | $3.25 billion |
| Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $2.25 billion | $225.9 million | $2.45 billion |
| Masimo Corp | Irvine, CA | $1.53 billion | $-151,500,000 | $1.70 billion |
| Montrose Environmental Group, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $830.5 million | $-843,000 | $981.3 million |
| CG Oncology, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $4 million | $-160,995,000 | $791.6 million |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $451.4 million | $-66,418,000 | $562.2 million |
| Viant Technology Inc. | Irvine, CA | $344.2 million | $8.4 million | $474.7 million |
| Kura Sushi USA, Inc. | Irvine, CA | $282.8 million | $-1,904,000 | $430.9 million |
| SBC Medical Group Holdings Inc | Irvine, CA | $173.6 million | $51 million | $380.4 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 8 | 23.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 5 | 14.7% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 13 | 38.2% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 7 | 20.6% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 2.9% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 3 | 7.7% | $1.9 million |
| Semiconductors and related devices | 3 | 7.7% | $4.29 billion |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 3 | 7.7% | $177.8 million |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 2 | 5.1% | $455.4 million |
| Prepackaged software | 2 | 5.1% | $209.7 million |
| Heavy construction other than bldg const, contractors | 1 | 2.6% | $492.8 million |
| In vitro and in vivo diagnostic substances | 1 | 2.6% | $4.5 million |
| Computer communications equipment | 1 | 2.6% | $120.9 million |
| Motor vehicles and passenger car bodies | 1 | 2.6% | $5.39 billion |
| Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies | 1 | 2.6% | $6.07 billion |
| Electromedical and electrotherapeutic apparatus | 1 | 2.6% | $1.53 billion |
| Natural gas distribution | 1 | 2.6% | $2.2 million |
| Wholesale, motor vehicles and motor vehicle parts and supplies | 1 | 2.6% | $1.3 million |
| Wholesale, computers and peripheral equipment and software | 1 | 2.6% | $52.56 billion |
| Wholesale, groceries, general line | 1 | 2.6% | $4.2 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Dex Inc | September 3, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $77.5 million |
| Biomerica Inc | August 31, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $4.5 million |
| Lantronix Inc | August 27, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $120.9 million |
| Marwynn Holdings, Inc. | July 30, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $4.2 million |
| Clean Energy Technologies, Inc. | June 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.2 million |
| Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | May 14, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $2.25 billion |
| Yueda Digital Holding | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $28.2 million |
| Fdctech, Inc. | April 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $35 million |
| Veritone, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $92.2 million |
| Apple Isports Group, Inc. | April 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Tilly's, Inc. | April 9, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $553.6 million |
| Aeon Biopharma, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 22 | 56.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 9 | 23.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 8 | 20.5% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.