Data / Public companies / Oregon
Oregon: 21 companies that file annual reports with the SEC, by revenue and industry
21 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Oregon, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 21 report revenue, a combined $99.99 billion. 45.0% of the 20 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Nike, Inc. ($46.40 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 21Companies with an annual report in the data
- 21Companies that report revenue
- $99.99 billionCombined revenue
- $39.1 millionMedian revenue
- 9 of 20 (45.0%)Reported a net profit
- $97.49 billionCombined total assets
- 9Large accelerated filers
- July 15, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nike, Inc. | Beaverton, OR | $46.40 billion | $3.11 billion | $38.41 billion | 0.2% |
| Lithia Motors Inc | Medford, OR | $37.63 billion | $819.6 million | $25.11 billion | 4% |
| Portland General Electric Co | Portland, OR | $3.58 billion | $306 million | $13.23 billion | 4% |
| Columbia Sportswear Co | Portland, OR | $3.40 billion | $177.2 million | $2.93 billion | 0.9% |
| Greenbrier Companies Inc | Lake Oswego, OR | $3.24 billion | $204.1 million | $4.36 billion | -8.6% |
| Kindercare Learning Companies, Inc. | Lake Oswego, OR | $2.73 billion | $-112,880,000 | $3.75 billion | 2.6% |
| Northwest Natural Holding Co | Portland, OR | $1.29 billion | $113.3 million | $6.17 billion | 11.8% |
| Corvel Corp | Portland, OR | $958.5 million | $110.3 million | $643 million | 7% |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corp | Hillsboro, OR | $523.3 million | $3.1 million | $883.1 million | 2.7% |
| Jewett Cameron Trading Co LTD | North Plains, OR | $41.3 million | $-4,130,092 | $25.5 million | -12.4% |
| Datavault Ai Inc. | Beaverton, OR | $39.1 million | $-78,994,000 | $274.7 million | 1,361.8% |
| Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc | Turner, OR | $37.2 million | $-917,685 | $107.7 million | -6.5% |
| Digimarc Corp | Beaverton, OR | $33.9 million | Not listed | Not listed | -11.7% |
| Grown Rogue International Inc. | Medford, OR | $32.4 million | $3.2 million | $62.7 million | 21.8% |
| Nuscale Power Corp | Corvallis, OR | $31.5 million | $-355,794,000 | $1.41 billion | -15% |
| Branchout Food Inc. | Bend, OR | $13.7 million | $-6,124,672 | $14.5 million | 113.3% |
| Expion360 Inc. | Redmond, OR | $9.7 million | $-6,235,187 | $8.1 million | 71.6% |
| Ess Tech, Inc. | Wilsonville, OR | $1.6 million | $-63,440,000 | $51.2 million | -74.9% |
| Pixelworks, Inc | Portland, OR | $693,000 | $-22,499,000 | $51.3 million | 0.4% |
| Shorepower Technologies Inc. | Hillsboro, OR | $203,655 | $-337,094 | $54,557 | 212.7% |
| Pacific Sports Exchange Inc. | Portland, OR | $4,600 | $-36,745 | $10,245 | -14.8% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 5 | 23.8% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 7 | 33.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 2 | 9.5% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 23.8% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 9.5% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies | 3 | 14.3% | $11.4 million |
| Semiconductors and related devices | 2 | 9.5% | $524 million |
| Agricultural production-crops | 1 | 4.8% | $32.4 million |
| Food and kindred products | 1 | 4.8% | $13.7 million |
| Beverages | 1 | 4.8% | $37.2 million |
| Apparel and other finishd prods of fabrics and similar matl | 1 | 4.8% | $3.40 billion |
| Rubber and plastics footwear | 1 | 4.8% | $46.40 billion |
| Fabricated plate work (boiler shops) | 1 | 4.8% | $31.5 million |
| Railroad equipment | 1 | 4.8% | $3.24 billion |
| Electric services | 1 | 4.8% | $3.58 billion |
| Natural gas distribution | 1 | 4.8% | $1.29 billion |
| Retail, lumber and other building materials dealers | 1 | 4.8% | $41.3 million |
| Retail, auto dealers and gasoline stations | 1 | 4.8% | $37.63 billion |
| Retail, miscellaneous shopping goods stores | 1 | 4.8% | $4,600 |
| Insurance agents, brokers and service | 1 | 4.8% | $958.5 million |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Portland | 6 | 28.6% |
| Beaverton | 3 | 14.3% |
| Hillsboro | 2 | 9.5% |
| Lake Oswego | 2 | 9.5% |
| Medford | 2 | 9.5% |
| Bend | 1 | 4.8% |
| Corvallis | 1 | 4.8% |
| North Plains | 1 | 4.8% |
| Redmond | 1 | 4.8% |
| Turner | 1 | 4.8% |
| Wilsonville | 1 | 4.8% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nike, Inc. | July 15, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $46.40 billion |
| Corvel Corp | May 22, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $958.5 million |
| Grown Rogue International Inc. | April 8, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $32.4 million |
| Shorepower Technologies Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $203,655 |
| Branchout Food Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $13.7 million |
| Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc | March 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $37.2 million |
| Datavault Ai Inc. | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $39.1 million |
| Expion360 Inc. | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $9.7 million |
| Kindercare Learning Companies, Inc. | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.73 billion |
| Pixelworks, Inc | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $693,000 |
| Digimarc Corp | March 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $33.9 million |
| Ess Tech, Inc. | March 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.6 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 11 | 52.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 9 | 42.9% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 4.8% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.