Skip to the page

Data / Public companies / California / Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies

Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies companies in California: 13 that file annual reports with the SEC

Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).

13 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in California and the industry code SIC 3690 (Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 12 report revenue, a combined $3.78 billion. 7.7% of the 13 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Sunrun Inc. ($2.96 billion).

The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in California in the industry Miscellaneous electrical machinery, equipment and supplies (SIC 3690), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.

SIC code
3690
Companies with an annual report in the data
13
Companies that report revenue
12
Combined revenue
$3.78 billion
Median revenue
$30.0 million
Reported a net profit
1 of 13 (7.7%)
Combined total assets
$26.21 billion
Large accelerated filers
3
Newest annual report filed
September 23, 2026

Largest by revenue

Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.

CompanyBusiness addressRevenueNet incomeTotal assetsRevenue change
Sunrun Inc.San Francisco, CA$2.96 billion$449.9 million$22.61 billion45.1%
Chargepoint Holdings, Inc.Campbell, CA$411.2 million$-220,197,000$792.2 million-1.4%
Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.Westlake Villiage, CA$203.7 million$-103,611,000$312.9 million340.9%
Amprius Technologies, Inc.Fremont, CA$73 million$-44,024,000$156.9 million202.1%
Flux Power Holdings, Inc.Vista, CA$42.1 million$-7,448,000$24.2 million-36.6%
Enovix CorpFremont, CA$31.8 million$-156,741,000$879 million37.9%
Beam GlobalSan Diego, CA$28.2 million$-27,003,000$42.7 million-42.8%
Neovolta Inc.Poway, CA$13.3 million$-21,470,711$53.6 million58.2%
Turnongreen, Inc.Milpitas, CA$7.2 million$-2,113,000$3.2 million47.1%
Polar Power, Inc.Gardena, CA$6.3 million$-9,133,000$10.4 million-54.9%
Nuvve Holding Corp.San Diego, CA$4.8 million$-30,822,551$17.4 million-9.3%
Aura Systems IncStanton, CA$278,000$-10,933,000$1.4 million456%

Companies by size of revenue

Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.

RevenueCompaniesShare
Under $10 million433.3%
$10 million to $100 million541.7%
$100 million to $1 billion216.7%
$1 billion to $10 billion18.3%

Cities with the most companies

By city of the business address.

CityCompaniesShare
Fremont215.4%
San Diego215.4%
Campbell17.7%
Gardena17.7%
Milpitas17.7%
Poway17.7%
San Francisco17.7%
San Jose17.7%
Stanton17.7%
Vista17.7%
Westlake Villiage17.7%

Newest annual reports

By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.

CompanyFiledFiscal year endedFormRevenue
Neovolta Inc.September 23, 2026June 30, 202610-K$13.3 million
Aura Systems IncSeptember 10, 2026February 28, 202610-K$278,000
Flux Power Holdings, Inc.August 20, 2026June 30, 202610-K$42.1 million
Polar Power, Inc.April 15, 2026December 31, 202510-K$6.3 million
Beam GlobalApril 9, 2026December 31, 202510-K$28.2 million
Chargepoint Holdings, Inc.April 2, 2026January 31, 202610-K$411.2 million
Nuvve Holding Corp.March 31, 2026December 31, 202510-K$4.8 million
Turnongreen, Inc.March 31, 2026December 31, 202510-K$7.2 million
Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.March 18, 2026December 31, 202510-K$203.7 million
Amprius Technologies, Inc.March 6, 2026December 31, 202510-K$73 million
Sunrun Inc.February 26, 2026December 31, 202510-K$2.96 billion
Enovix CorpFebruary 25, 2026December 31, 202510-K$31.8 million

Filer category

The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.

CategoryCompaniesShare
Non-accelerated filer969.2%
Large accelerated filer323.1%
Accelerated filer17.7%

Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.