Data / Public companies / Miscellaneous manufacturing industries
Miscellaneous manufacturing industries (SIC 3990): 14 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
14 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3990 (Miscellaneous manufacturing industries), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 14 report revenue, a combined $30.69 billion, with a median of $75.4 million. 50.0% of the 14 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Amcor PLC ($23.51 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3990
- SEC industry title
- Miscellaneous Manufacturing Industries
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 14
- Companies that report revenue
- 14
- Combined revenue
- $30.69 billion
- Median revenue
- $75.4 million
- Reported a net profit
- 7 of 14 (50.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $46.24 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 5
- Newest annual report filed
- September 3, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amcor PLC | Warmley, Bristol, United Kingdom | $23.51 billion | $1.11 billion | $37.10 billion | 56.6% |
| Hillenbrand, Inc. | Batesville, IN | $2.67 billion | $43.1 million | $4.47 billion | -16% |
| Brady Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $1.66 billion | $205.4 million | $1.85 billion | 9.8% |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | Albuquerque, NM | $1.28 billion | $-52,235,000 | $1.45 billion | 40.2% |
| Daktronics Inc | Brookings, SD | $838.7 million | $45.4 million | $554.4 million | 10.9% |
| Oil-Dri Corp of America | Chicago, IL | $485.6 million | $54 million | $391.7 million | 11% |
| Fuxing China Group LTD | Jinjiang City, Fujian Province, China | $106 million | $-573,000 | $127.1 million | -0.3% |
| Multi Ways Holdings LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $44.8 million | $-433,000 | $61.9 million | 44.1% |
| Virtra, Inc | Chandler, AZ | $22.4 million | $258,446 | $65.1 million | -15% |
| Dogness (international) Corp | Dongguan, Guangdong | $20.7 million | $-5,101,237 | $116.8 million | 39.5% |
| Je Cleantech Holdings LTD | Singapore, Singapore | $15.8 million | $2.5 million | $25.7 million | Not listed |
| Trans Lux Corp | New York, NY | $12.9 million | $-3,479,000 | $7.8 million | -17.3% |
| WF Holding LTD | Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia | $7.4 million | $-4,769,726 | $11.4 million | 61.9% |
| Huachen Ai Parking Management Technology Holding Co., LTD | Jiaxing | $6.6 million | $-42,249,434 | $12 million | Not listed |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 2 | 14.3% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 5 | 35.7% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 21.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 21.4% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 7.1% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arizona | 1 | 7.1% | $22.4 million |
| Illinois | 1 | 7.1% | $485.6 million |
| Indiana | 1 | 7.1% | $2.67 billion |
| New Mexico | 1 | 7.1% | $1.28 billion |
| New York | 1 | 7.1% | $12.9 million |
| South Dakota | 1 | 7.1% | $838.7 million |
| Wisconsin | 1 | 7.1% | $1.66 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Corp | September 3, 2026 | July 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.66 billion |
| Amcor PLC | August 14, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $23.51 billion |
| Daktronics Inc | June 24, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $838.7 million |
| Huachen Ai Parking Management Technology Holding Co., LTD | May 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $6.6 million |
| Multi Ways Holdings LTD | May 8, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $44.8 million |
| Je Cleantech Holdings LTD | May 8, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $15.8 million |
| WF Holding LTD | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $7.4 million |
| Virtra, Inc | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $22.4 million |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | February 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.28 billion |
| Trans Lux Corp | February 13, 2026 | December 31, 2024 | 10-K | $12.9 million |
| Hillenbrand, Inc. | November 19, 2025 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $2.67 billion |
| Dogness (international) Corp | October 17, 2025 | June 30, 2025 | 20-F | $20.7 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 7 | 50% |
| Large accelerated filer | 5 | 35.7% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 14.3% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.