Data / Public companies / Misc industrial and commercial machinery and equipment
Misc industrial and commercial machinery and equipment (SIC 3590): 14 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
14 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3590 (Misc industrial and commercial machinery and equipment), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 10 report revenue, a combined $35.46 billion, with a median of $16.4 million. 36.4% of the 11 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Eaton Corp PLC ($27.45 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Misc industrial and commercial machinery and equipment (SIC 3590), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3590
- SEC industry title
- Misc Industrial & Commercial Machinery & Equipment
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 14
- Companies that report revenue
- 10
- Combined revenue
- $35.46 billion
- Median revenue
- $16.4 million
- Reported a net profit
- 4 of 11 (36.4%)
- Combined total assets
- $51.91 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 4
- Newest annual report filed
- May 15, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Corp PLC | Dublin, Ireland | $27.45 billion | $4.09 billion | $41.25 billion | 10.3% |
| Moog Inc. | East Aurora, NY | $3.86 billion | $235 million | $4.43 billion | 7% |
| Curtiss Wright Corp | Davidson, NC | $3.50 billion | $484.2 million | $5.22 billion | 12.1% |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp | Milwaukee, WI | $616.9 million | $92.7 million | $827.9 million | 4.6% |
| Liqtech International Inc | Ballerup, Denmark | $16.5 million | $-8,527,683 | $27.3 million | 13% |
| Quality Industrial Corp. | San Francisco, CA | $16.3 million | $-5,444,296 | $16.6 million | 45.9% |
| Venhub Global, Inc. | Pasadena, CA | $864,450 | $-62,399,163 | $3.6 million | Not listed |
| Nightfood Holdings, Inc. | Tarrytown, NY | $482,285 | $-8,115,878 | $7.3 million | Not listed |
| Zooz Strategy LTD. | Lod | $247,000 | $-55,589,000 | $122.6 million | -76.3% |
| Concrete Leveling Systems Inc | Canton, OH | $703 | $-61,390 | $19,479 | -9.6% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 40% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 20% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 1 | 10% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 20% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 10% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 2 | 14.3% | $17.2 million |
| New York | 2 | 14.3% | $3.86 billion |
| Florida | 1 | 7.1% | $0 |
| North Carolina | 1 | 7.1% | $3.50 billion |
| Ohio | 1 | 7.1% | $703 |
| Wisconsin | 1 | 7.1% | $616.9 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schmid Group N.V. | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Fusion Fuel Green PLC | May 7, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Rain Enhancement Technologies Holdco, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Quality Industrial Corp. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $16.3 million |
| Zooz Strategy LTD. | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $247,000 |
| Venhub Global, Inc. | March 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $864,450 |
| SMX (security Matters) Public LTD Co | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Liqtech International Inc | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $16.5 million |
| Eaton Corp PLC | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $27.45 billion |
| Curtiss Wright Corp | February 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.50 billion |
| Moog Inc. | November 26, 2025 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $3.86 billion |
| Concrete Leveling Systems Inc | October 29, 2025 | July 31, 2025 | 10-K | $703 |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 10 | 71.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 4 | 28.6% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.