Data / Public companies / Utah
Utah: 64 companies that file annual reports with the SEC, by revenue and industry
64 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Utah, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 51 report revenue, a combined $46.27 billion. 40.6% of the 64 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Autoliv Inc ($10.81 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 64
- Companies that report revenue
- 51
- Combined revenue
- $46.27 billion
- Median revenue
- $267.1 million
- Reported a net profit
- 26 of 64 (40.6%)
- Combined total assets
- $180.70 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 11
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autoliv Inc | Ogden, UT | $10.82 billion | $735 million | $8.64 billion | 4.1% |
| Pacs Group, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $5.29 billion | $191.5 million | $5.58 billion | 29.3% |
| Skywest Inc | ST George, UT | $4.06 billion | $428.3 million | $7.39 billion | 15% |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $3.38 billion | $974 million | $29.26 billion | 3.7% |
| Pattern Group Inc. | Lehi, UT | $2.50 billion | $16.2 million | $947.6 million | 39.3% |
| Prog Holdings, Inc. | Draper, UT | $2.41 billion | $146.8 million | $1.61 billion | 0.4% |
| Green Dot Corp | Provo, UT | $2.08 billion | $-98,866,000 | $5.99 billion | 20.7% |
| Merit Medical Systems Inc | South Jordan, UT | $1.52 billion | $128.5 million | $2.69 billion | 11.8% |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | Provo, UT | $1.49 billion | $160.2 million | $1.41 billion | -14.3% |
| Healthequity, Inc. | Draper, UT | $1.31 billion | $215.2 million | $3.38 billion | 9.5% |
| Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. | West Jordan, UT | $1.21 billion | $-50,061,000 | $762.6 million | 1% |
| Waystar Holding Corp. | Lehi, UT | $1.10 billion | $112.1 million | $5.79 billion | 16.5% |
| Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc. | Murray, UT | $1.04 billion | $-84,621,000 | $425.5 million | -25.1% |
| USANA Health Sciences Inc | Salt Lake City, UT | $925.3 million | $10.8 million | $742.9 million | 8.3% |
| Varex Imaging Corp | Salt Lake City, UT | $844.6 million | $-70,300,000 | $1.11 billion | 4.1% |
| Myriad Genetics Inc | Salt Lake City, UT | $824.5 million | $-365,900,000 | $706.6 million | -1.6% |
| Cricut, Inc. | South Jordan, UT | $708.8 million | $76.7 million | $580.8 million | -0.5% |
| Traeger, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $559.5 million | $-115,181,000 | $676 million | -7.4% |
| Purple Innovation, Inc. | Lehi, UT | $468.7 million | $-51,414,000 | $296.3 million | -3.9% |
| BRC Inc. | West Valley City, UT | $398.3 million | $-11,914,000 | $209.2 million | 1.7% |
| Security National Financial Corp | Salt Lake City, UT | $344.6 million | $32.2 million | $1.56 billion | 3% |
| Angel Studios, Inc. | Provo, UT | $321.6 million | $-170,478,642 | $241.4 million | 233.2% |
| Domo, Inc. | American Fork, UT | $318.9 million | $-59,342,000 | $235.5 million | 0.6% |
| Health Catalyst, Inc. | South Jordan, UT | $311.1 million | $-177,974,000 | $502.6 million | 1.5% |
| Sunpower Inc. | Orem, UT | $300 million | $-45,354,000 | $241.2 million | 175.9% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zions Bancorporation, National Association | Salt Lake City, UT | Not listed | $899 million | $88.99 billion |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $3.38 billion | $974 million | $29.26 billion |
| Autoliv Inc | Ogden, UT | $10.82 billion | $735 million | $8.64 billion |
| Skywest Inc | ST George, UT | $4.06 billion | $428.3 million | $7.39 billion |
| Green Dot Corp | Provo, UT | $2.08 billion | $-98,866,000 | $5.99 billion |
| Waystar Holding Corp. | Lehi, UT | $1.10 billion | $112.1 million | $5.79 billion |
| Pacs Group, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $5.29 billion | $191.5 million | $5.58 billion |
| Healthequity, Inc. | Draper, UT | $1.31 billion | $215.2 million | $3.38 billion |
| Merit Medical Systems Inc | South Jordan, UT | $1.52 billion | $128.5 million | $2.69 billion |
| Innovative Industrial Properties Inc | Park City, UT | $266 million | $118.2 million | $2.37 billion |
| Cottonwood Communities, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $153.9 million | $-4,844,000 | $2.19 billion |
| Prog Holdings, Inc. | Draper, UT | $2.41 billion | $146.8 million | $1.61 billion |
| Security National Financial Corp | Salt Lake City, UT | $344.6 million | $32.2 million | $1.56 billion |
| Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $74.7 million | $-644,759,000 | $1.47 billion |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | Provo, UT | $1.49 billion | $160.2 million | $1.41 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 12 | 23.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 7 | 13.7% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 19 | 37.3% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 12 | 23.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 1 | 2% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 5 | 7.8% | $1.58 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 5 | 7.8% | $623.1 million |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 4 | 6.2% | $182.8 million |
| Blank checks | 4 | 6.2% | $67,964 |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 4 | 6.2% | $37.2 million |
| Finance services | 3 | 4.7% | $2.43 billion |
| Gold and silver ores | 2 | 3.1% | $0 |
| Sporting and athletic goods, NEC | 2 | 3.1% | $250.4 million |
| Retail, catalog and mail-order houses | 2 | 3.1% | $3.55 billion |
| Real estate investment trusts | 2 | 3.1% | $3.53 billion |
| Computer integrated systems design | 2 | 3.1% | $1.13 billion |
| Crude petroleum and natural gas | 1 | 1.6% | $0 |
| Construction, special trade contractors | 1 | 1.6% | $300 million |
| Beverages | 1 | 1.6% | $398.3 million |
| Household furniture | 1 | 1.6% | $468.7 million |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Salt Lake City | 26 | 40.6% |
| Lehi | 7 | 10.9% |
| Murray | 5 | 7.8% |
| Provo | 4 | 6.2% |
| Ogden | 3 | 4.7% |
| Park City | 3 | 4.7% |
| South Jordan | 3 | 4.7% |
| Draper | 2 | 3.1% |
| American Fork | 1 | 1.6% |
| Bountiful | 1 | 1.6% |
| Midvale | 1 | 1.6% |
| Orem | 1 | 1.6% |
| Riverton | 1 | 1.6% |
| South Salt Lake | 1 | 1.6% |
| ST George | 1 | 1.6% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Repositrak, Inc. | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $23.3 million |
| Genflat Holdings, Inc. | September 25, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $6,120 |
| Rest Ez Inc. | August 28, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Lifevantage Corp | August 27, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $182.6 million |
| Sundance Strategies, Inc. | June 29, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Fatpipe Inc | May 18, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $19.2 million |
| Domo, Inc. | April 16, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $318.9 million |
| Omniq Corp. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $33 million |
| Sunpower Inc. | April 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $300 million |
| Datacentrex, Inc. | April 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $7 million |
| Clearone Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Kwikclick, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.3 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 34 | 53.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 19 | 29.7% |
| Large accelerated filer | 11 | 17.2% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.