Data / Public companies / Utah / Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City, Utah: 26 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
26 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Salt Lake City, Utah, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 23 report revenue, a combined $12.98 billion. 34.6% of the 26 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Pacs Group, Inc. ($5.29 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 26Companies with an annual report in the data
- 23Companies that report revenue
- $12.98 billionCombined revenue
- $27.4 millionMedian revenue
- 9 of 26 (34.6%)Reported a net profit
- $134.23 billionCombined total assets
- 4Large accelerated filers
- May 18, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacs Group, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $5.29 billion | $191.5 million | $5.58 billion | 29.3% |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $3.38 billion | $974 million | $29.26 billion | 3.7% |
| USANA Health Sciences Inc | Salt Lake City, UT | $925.3 million | $10.8 million | $742.9 million | 8.3% |
| Varex Imaging Corp | Salt Lake City, UT | $844.6 million | $-70,300,000 | $1.11 billion | 4.1% |
| Myriad Genetics Inc | Salt Lake City, UT | $824.5 million | $-365,900,000 | $706.6 million | -1.6% |
| Traeger, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $559.5 million | $-115,181,000 | $676 million | -7.4% |
| Security National Financial Corp | Salt Lake City, UT | $344.6 million | $32.2 million | $1.56 billion | 3% |
| Franklin Covey Co | Salt Lake City, UT | $267.1 million | $3.1 million | $242.9 million | -7% |
| Clarus Corp | Salt Lake City, UT | $250.4 million | $-46,556,000 | $249 million | -5.2% |
| Cottonwood Communities, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $153.9 million | $-4,844,000 | $2.19 billion | -2.9% |
| Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $74.7 million | $-644,759,000 | $1.47 billion | 26.9% |
| Dynatronics Corp | Salt Lake City, UT | $27.4 million | $-10,901,609 | $15.4 million | -15.8% |
| Fatpipe Inc | Salt Lake City, UT | $19.2 million | $5 million | $34.5 million | 17.9% |
| Datacentrex, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $7 million | $-8,502,885 | $66.8 million | Not listed |
| Bioscience Health Innovations, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $5.7 million | $642,090 | $1.7 million | 208.3% |
| Palladyne Ai Corp. | Salt Lake City, UT | $5.2 million | $10 million | $95.7 million | -32.6% |
| Nakamoto Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $1.8 million | $-52,228,923 | $730.6 million | -33% |
| Sintx Technologies, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $1 million | $-10,364,000 | $9.5 million | -64.7% |
| Co-Diagnostics, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $622,489 | $-46,895,936 | $24.7 million | -84.1% |
| Clene Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $200,000 | $-26,173,000 | $18.1 million | -41.5% |
| Sera Prognostics, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $81,000 | $-31,928,000 | $101.9 million | 5.2% |
| Arvana Inc | Salt Lake City, UT | $67,964 | $-447,495 | $202,176 | -0.5% |
| Outdoor Specialty Products, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $306 | $-48,529 | $19,364 | 87.7% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 10 | 43.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 13% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 8 | 34.8% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 8.7% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 3 | 11.5% | $29 million |
| Sporting and athletic goods, NEC | 2 | 7.7% | $250.4 million |
| Finance services | 2 | 7.7% | $346.4 million |
| Real estate investment trusts | 2 | 7.7% | $3.53 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 2 | 7.7% | $24.5 million |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 2 | 7.7% | $12.7 million |
| Gold and silver ores | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Medicinal chemicals and botanical products | 1 | 3.8% | $925.3 million |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 1 | 3.8% | $200,000 |
| In vitro and in vivo diagnostic substances | 1 | 3.8% | $824.5 million |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 1 | 3.8% | $74.7 million |
| Household appliances | 1 | 3.8% | $559.5 million |
| Telephone and telegraph apparatus | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Electronic components, NEC | 1 | 3.8% | $844.6 million |
| National commercial banks | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fatpipe Inc | May 18, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $19.2 million |
| Datacentrex, Inc. | April 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $7 million |
| Clearone Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Co-Diagnostics, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $622,489 |
| Nakamoto Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.8 million |
| Bioscience Health Innovations, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.7 million |
| Cottonwood Communities, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $153.9 million |
| Sintx Technologies, Inc. | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1 million |
| Sera Prognostics, Inc. | March 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $81,000 |
| Clene Inc. | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $200,000 |
| USANA Health Sciences Inc | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $925.3 million |
| Security National Financial Corp | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $344.6 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 14 | 53.8% |
| Accelerated filer | 8 | 30.8% |
| Large accelerated filer | 4 | 15.4% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.