Data / Public companies / Telephone and telegraph apparatus
Telephone and telegraph apparatus (SIC 3661): 11 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
11 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3661 (Telephone and telegraph apparatus), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 8 report revenue, a combined $11.63 billion, with a median of $472.6 million. 36.4% of the 11 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Ciena Corp ($4.77 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Telephone and telegraph apparatus (SIC 3661), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3661
- SEC industry title
- Telephone & Telegraph Apparatus
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 11
- Companies that report revenue
- 8
- Combined revenue
- $11.63 billion
- Median revenue
- $472.6 million
- Reported a net profit
- 4 of 11 (36.4%)
- Combined total assets
- $12.55 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 5
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ciena Corp | Hanover, MD | $4.77 billion | $123.3 million | $5.86 billion | 18.8% |
| Fabrinet | Grand Cayman | $4.64 billion | $473 million | $3.91 billion | 35.7% |
| Adtran Holdings, Inc. | Huntsville, AL | $1.08 billion | $-45,656,000 | $1.20 billion | 17.5% |
| Netgear, Inc. | San Jose, CA | $699.6 million | $-17,923,000 | $836.3 million | 3.8% |
| Audiocodes LTD | Or Yehuda, Israel | $245.6 million | $9 million | $323 million | 1.4% |
| Clearfield, Inc. | Brooklyn Park, MN | $150.1 million | $-8,050,000 | $306.2 million | 19.6% |
| Franklin Wireless Corp | San Diego, CA | $36.5 million | $-4,743,808 | $46.4 million | -20.8% |
| Fiee, Inc. | Tsuen Wan | $6.2 million | $1.1 million | $10.8 million | 867.9% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 12.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 12.5% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 37.5% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 37.5% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 3 | 27.3% | $736.1 million |
| Alabama | 1 | 9.1% | $1.08 billion |
| Maryland | 1 | 9.1% | $4.77 billion |
| Minnesota | 1 | 9.1% | $150.1 million |
| Texas | 1 | 9.1% | $0 |
| Utah | 1 | 9.1% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Wireless Corp | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $36.5 million |
| Fabrinet | August 18, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $4.64 billion |
| Dna X, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Clearone Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Audiocodes LTD | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $245.6 million |
| Fiee, Inc. | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6.2 million |
| Adtran Holdings, Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.08 billion |
| Netgear, Inc. | February 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $699.6 million |
| Voip-pal.com Inc | December 23, 2025 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Ciena Corp | December 12, 2025 | October 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.77 billion |
| Clearfield, Inc. | November 25, 2025 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $150.1 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 5 | 45.5% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 5 | 45.5% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 9.1% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.