Data / Public companies / Sporting and athletic goods, NEC
Sporting and athletic goods, NEC (SIC 3949): 16 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
16 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3949 (Sporting and athletic goods, NEC), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 15 report revenue, a combined $10.61 billion, with a median of $240.2 million. 26.7% of the 15 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Acushnet Holdings Corp. ($2.56 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3949
- SEC industry title
- Sporting & Athletic Goods, Nec
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 16
- Companies that report revenue
- 15
- Combined revenue
- $10.61 billion
- Median revenue
- $240.2 million
- Reported a net profit
- 4 of 15 (26.7%)
- Combined total assets
- $14.68 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 4
- Newest annual report filed
- August 6, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acushnet Holdings Corp. | Fairhaven, MA | $2.56 billion | $188.5 million | $2.34 billion | 4.1% |
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | New York, NY | $2.45 billion | $63.2 million | $2.06 billion | -1.8% |
| Callaway Golf Co | Carlsbad, CA | $2.06 billion | $-409,300,000 | $7.29 billion | -0.8% |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc. | Austin, TX | $1.87 billion | $165.4 million | $1.24 billion | 2.1% |
| Johnson Outdoors Inc | Racine, WI | $592.4 million | $-34,294,000 | $604.1 million | -0.1% |
| Solo Brands, Inc. | Grapevine, TX | $316.6 million | $-145,437,000 | $360.3 million | -30.4% |
| Clarus Corp | Salt Lake City, UT | $250.4 million | $-46,556,000 | $249 million | -5.2% |
| Escalade Inc | Evansville, IN | $240.2 million | $13.7 million | $222.1 million | -4.5% |
| American Outdoor Brands, Inc. | Columbia, MO | $190.5 million | $-9,208,000 | $226.6 million | -14.3% |
| FST Corp. | Chiayi County | $48 million | $-1,500,191 | $60.9 million | 31.4% |
| Trugolf Holdings, Inc. | Plantation, FL | $18.9 million | $-15,227,893 | $20.2 million | -11.3% |
| Newton Golf Company, Inc. | Camarillo, CA | $8.1 million | $-6,020,000 | $3.3 million | 136.1% |
| Brownie's Marine Group, Inc | Pompano Beach, FL | $7.5 million | $-105,149 | $5.2 million | -8% |
| Fitell Corp | Sydney, NSW, Australia | $5.2 million | $-682,724 | $11.4 million | 16.4% |
| Outdoor Specialty Products, Inc. | Salt Lake City, UT | $306 | $-48,529 | $19,364 | 87.7% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 26.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 13.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 33.3% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 4 | 26.7% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 2 | 12.5% | $2.07 billion |
| Florida | 2 | 12.5% | $26.4 million |
| Texas | 2 | 12.5% | $2.19 billion |
| Utah | 2 | 12.5% | $250.4 million |
| Indiana | 1 | 6.2% | $240.2 million |
| Massachusetts | 1 | 6.2% | $2.56 billion |
| Missouri | 1 | 6.2% | $190.5 million |
| New York | 1 | 6.2% | $2.45 billion |
| Wisconsin | 1 | 6.2% | $592.4 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | August 6, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $2.45 billion |
| American Outdoor Brands, Inc. | June 25, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $190.5 million |
| J-Star Holding Co., LTD. | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| FST Corp. | April 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $48 million |
| Trugolf Holdings, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $18.9 million |
| Brownie's Marine Group, Inc | April 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $7.5 million |
| Newton Golf Company, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $8.1 million |
| Solo Brands, Inc. | March 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $316.6 million |
| Clarus Corp | March 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $250.4 million |
| Callaway Golf Co | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.06 billion |
| Escalade Inc | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $240.2 million |
| Acushnet Holdings Corp. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.56 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 8 | 50% |
| Large accelerated filer | 4 | 25% |
| Accelerated filer | 4 | 25% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.