Data / Carriers / U.S. mail / Illinois
U.S. mail carriers in Illinois: 912 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 912 active carriers in Illinois with 5 or more power units that report u.s. mail cargo, 414 of them with 20 or more, running 37,867 power units with 36,089 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 25.2% of 33,040 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 912
- With 20+ power units
- 414
- Power units
- 37,867
- Drivers
- 36,089
- Inspections
- 70,019
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 3,028
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 25.2% (2.3 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Illinois
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paragon Freight Inc | Burr Ridge | 500 | 225 | 415 | 28.6% | 21 |
| Ig Transportation Inc | Addison | 483 | 388 | 854 | 8.8% | 18 |
| Sher Express LLC | Morris | 440 | 460 | 254 | 28.3% | 18 |
| Vanner Inc | Morris | 421 | 448 | 691 | 32.6% | 48 |
| HMD Trucking Inc | Chicago Ridge | 409 | 375 | 876 | 21.5% | 63 |
| Two Brothers Freight Inc | Burr Ridge | 380 | 385 | 480 | 32.1% | 25 |
| Forsage Inc | Channahon | 350 | 350 | 714 | 26.2% | 23 |
| Gurman Trucking Inc | Warenville | 345 | 385 | 1,120 | 24.6% | 47 |
| WWH Inc | Mount Prospect | 324 | 324 | 312 | 26% | 12 |
| Em Cargo LLC | Lemont | 300 | 300 | 564 | 25.5% | 33 |
| Kavkaz Way LLC | Winfield | 300 | 300 | 39 | 28.6% | 1 |
| USA Silk Way Inc | Warrenville | 300 | 180 | 339 | 35.6% | 36 |
| Pava Logistics Inc | Bartlett | 300 | 155 | 313 | 18% | 6 |
| Kda Logistic Inc | Glenwood | 300 | 150 | 430 | 36.3% | 18 |
| Jeep Transport LLC | Burr Ridge | 288 | 280 | 350 | 29.9% | 16 |
| Mcleod Express LLC | Decatur | 284 | 279 | 157 | 29.5% | 13 |
| NNT Express Inc | Morris | 278 | 305 | 288 | 23.8% | 20 |
| Aaa Freight Inc | South Holland | 275 | 290 | 705 | 31.5% | 31 |
| Beverly Group LLC | Chicago | 275 | 275 | 189 | 39.7% | 10 |
| KLC Brokerage Incorporated | Elk Grove Village | 275 | 271 | 503 | 22% | 11 |
| Grasshopper Trucking LLC | La Grange | 266 | 133 | 398 | 30.7% | 21 |
| Dream Big Transportation Inc | Lisle | 260 | 246 | 222 | 17.4% | 19 |
| Father & Son Hauling LLC | East Dundee | 260 | 130 | 185 | 26.5% | 4 |
| 4D Trucking & Logistics Inc | Alsip | 260 | 119 | 152 | 31% | 4 |
| Easy and Quick Trans Inc | Schaumburg | 256 | 139 | 226 | 24.8% | 19 |
| Bonanza Carriers LLC | Joliet | 250 | 250 | 456 | 29.9% | 26 |
| Prosport Express Inc | Elk Grove Village | 235 | 295 | 720 | 17.2% | 31 |
| Freightbull Inc | Tinley Park | 225 | 180 | 381 | 30.1% | 17 |
| Freight Exchange of North America LLC | Franklin Park | 218 | 219 | 408 | 13.3% | 11 |
| USA Logistics Inc | Woodridge | 208 | 110 | 564 | 23.2% | 13 |
| Legacy Express Trucking Inc | Joliet | 205 | 165 | 227 | 36.1% | 15 |
| Pacella Trucking Express Inc | Chicago | 203 | 225 | 198 | 53.8% | 17 |
| Tva Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 202 | 210 | 413 | 20.6% | 12 |
| Liv Transportation Inc | Bridgeview | 201 | 201 | 401 | 21.8% | 19 |
| Cross USA LLC | ST Charles | 200 | 200 | 209 | 27.6% | 13 |
| Trekker Logistics LLC | Caseyville | 200 | 170 | 540 | 18.3% | 15 |
| Road Titans Inc | Lisle | 196 | 98 | 246 | 20% | 10 |
| All Freight Transinc | Montgomery | 195 | 195 | 495 | 20.8% | 17 |
| Vynera Transportation Inc | Romeoville | 194 | 388 | 300 | 17.5% | 9 |
| Fareast Inc | Des Plaines | 188 | 188 | 311 | 16.1% | 10 |
| MLC Carrier Inc | Mount Prospect | 186 | 216 | 496 | 34.9% | 25 |
| Extra Mile International Inc | Orland Park | 182 | 96 | 740 | 19.5% | 33 |
| Best Way Logistics 1 Inc | Elgin | 176 | 182 | 436 | 19.9% | 16 |
| Lucky Wheels LLC | MT Prospect | 175 | 176 | 516 | 19.8% | 19 |
| DM World Transportation LLC | Aurora | 170 | 200 | 257 | 24.1% | 16 |
| Yopo Expedite Inc | Markham | 170 | 175 | 322 | 24.3% | 23 |
| Meiborg Bros Inc | Rockford | 170 | 170 | 175 | 16.3% | 8 |
| Agi Trucking Inc | Schaumburg | 167 | 170 | 373 | 31.9% | 12 |
| KMS Express Inc | Schaumburg | 163 | 145 | 335 | 14.1% | 11 |
| Highway Trucking Services Inc | Lisle | 160 | 162 | 253 | 29.8% | 12 |
| VSP Transport LLC | Streamwood | 160 | 160 | 174 | 35.9% | 6 |
| Triangle Trucking Inc | Chicago | 160 | 80 | 24 | 16.7% | 0 |
| E95 Inc | Orland Park | 157 | 160 | 31 | 52.4% | 2 |
| Quality Wheels Inc | Schaumburg | 153 | 153 | 234 | 29.2% | 8 |
| MHT Group Inc | Westmont | 153 | 99 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| Atlasib LLC | East Dundee | 150 | 150 | 439 | 23.9% | 15 |
| Moldstar LLC | Hoffman Estates | 150 | 150 | 314 | 33.1% | 2 |
| Ylm Logistics Incorporated | Bartlett | 150 | 120 | 270 | 14.3% | 19 |
| Muzom Transportation Inc | Aurora | 149 | 192 | 365 | 32.7% | 30 |
| Lintrans Inc | Hinsdale | 149 | 124 | 289 | 22.6% | 16 |
| Delta Freight Systems LLC | Des Plaines | 148 | 135 | 189 | 28.6% | 13 |
| Smuv Group Inc | Schaumburg | 145 | 145 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| MDS Trucking V Inc | Addison | 143 | 143 | 292 | 29.1% | 17 |
| Select One Inc | Bolingbrook | 140 | 140 | 175 | 48% | 6 |
| Road King Express Inc | Romeoville | 138 | 124 | 325 | 25.6% | 17 |
| Green Line Logistics Inc | Markham | 135 | 135 | 120 | 25% | 6 |
| KSM Carrier Group Inc | Westmont | 135 | 135 | 264 | 24% | 13 |
| KGZ Transport Corp | Chicago | 135 | 130 | 371 | 27.1% | 16 |
| KG Star Inc | Romeoville | 132 | 66 | 207 | 34.7% | 13 |
| Cargo Network Solutions Inc | Des Plaines | 130 | 125 | 127 | 28.6% | 7 |
| Ag Expedited Inc | Westmont | 123 | 123 | 275 | 26% | 15 |
| Blue Light Transport LLC | Plainfield | 120 | 120 | 185 | 25.8% | 7 |
| Birsan Express Inc | Summit | 120 | 40 | 133 | 16.9% | 3 |
| Kavkaz Express LLC | Wheeling | 116 | 126 | 349 | 35.6% | 8 |
| Arrow Trans Corp | Villa Park | 115 | 127 | 175 | 18.7% | 9 |
| Will County Freight Inc | Mccook | 114 | 57 | 50 | 46.2% | 4 |
| VV Logistics Solutions Inc | Melrose Park | 110 | 134 | 467 | 30.9% | 19 |
| Alvil Trucking Inc | Elgin | 110 | 102 | 342 | 7.9% | 5 |
| Pegasi Transportation Inc | Rolling Meadows | 110 | 95 | 388 | 15.4% | 8 |
| Southern Illinois Motor Xpress Inc | Cutler | 108 | 110 | 123 | 27.4% | 7 |
| United Shippers Corporation | Chicago | 107 | 108 | 86 | 14.3% | 4 |
| Polmax LLC | Alsip | 106 | 96 | 183 | 25.3% | 5 |
| Spirit Logistics Inc | Park Ridge | 104 | 58 | 73 | 14.8% | 3 |
| Ja Frate Inc | Crystal Lake | 102 | 75 | 20 | 14.3% | 4 |
| Emko Inc | Burr Ridge | 102 | 51 | 60 | 40.7% | 5 |
| Dynamic MD LLC | Carol Stream | 102 | 50 | 92 | 35% | 4 |
| CCM Transport Inc | Romeoville | 102 | 49 | 106 | 20.9% | 5 |
| Superior Overnight Services Inc | Elgin | 100 | 101 | 130 | 13.3% | 4 |
| Capan Transit LLC | Chicago | 100 | 100 | 75 | 29% | 3 |
| Sunar Express Inc | Schaumburg | 100 | 100 | 21 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Inspired Transportation LLC | Glen Ellyn | 99 | 106 | 158 | 30.8% | 4 |
| Bard Transport Inc | Summit | 99 | 99 | 187 | 21.3% | 9 |
| S&T Transport Inc | Norridge | 98 | 230 | 211 | 17.3% | 12 |
| Liv Enterprises Inc | Bolingbrook | 98 | 98 | 213 | 34.2% | 7 |
| Top-Ten Express Corp | Gurnee | 98 | 94 | 113 | 18.8% | 12 |
| Tesla Transportation Group LLC | Willowbrook | 97 | 99 | 242 | 21.6% | 14 |
| DMK Express Inc | Bedford Park | 97 | 95 | 75 | 23.1% | 7 |
| Adut Global LLC | MT Prospect | 95 | 95 | 124 | 22.4% | 13 |
| Lemberg Group Inc | East Dundee | 95 | 91 | 271 | 10.4% | 7 |
| Apex Prime Freightways Inc | Chicago Ridge | 94 | 94 | 340 | 32.7% | 14 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Chicago | 71 |
| Elk Grove Village | 34 |
| Schaumburg | 31 |
| Naperville | 24 |
| Plainfield | 23 |
| Aurora | 22 |
| Des Plaines | 20 |
| Bolingbrook | 17 |
| Burr Ridge | 17 |
| Romeoville | 16 |
| Willowbrook | 14 |
| Rolling Meadows | 11 |
| Addison | 10 |
| Elgin | 10 |
| Wheeling | 10 |
| Bensenville | 8 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.