Data / Carriers / Illinois / Romeoville, IL
Trucking and bus carriers in Romeoville, IL: 78 carriers with 5+ trucks
Romeoville, IL has 78 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 28 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,735 power units with 2,659 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 26.0% of 2,309 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 214 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 78
- With 20+ power units
- 28
- Power units
- 2,735
- Drivers
- 2,659
- Inspections
- 4,984
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 214
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 26.0% (3.1 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Romeoville
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rogue Carrier Inc | Romeoville | 350 | 350 | 483 | 24.8% | 20 |
| Vynera Transportation Inc | Romeoville | 194 | 388 | 300 | 17.5% | 9 |
| Freightech Inc | Romeoville | 180 | 85 | 249 | 28.7% | 7 |
| Road King Express Inc | Romeoville | 138 | 124 | 325 | 25.6% | 17 |
| KG Star Inc | Romeoville | 132 | 66 | 207 | 34.7% | 13 |
| Zmile Inc | Romeoville | 120 | 120 | 307 | 15.4% | 7 |
| Interland Inc | Romeoville | 112 | 123 | 308 | 24.3% | 7 |
| CCM Transport Inc | Romeoville | 102 | 49 | 106 | 20.9% | 5 |
| Mega Trans Group LLC | Romeoville | 97 | 97 | 238 | 28.3% | 14 |
| Always There Express Corporation | Romeoville | 97 | 86 | 254 | 23.5% | 14 |
| Casper Brothers Inc | Romeoville | 90 | 90 | 118 | 44% | 8 |
| Ussi Rentals Inc | Romeoville | 76 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Heritage Wine Cellars LLC | Romeoville | 56 | 52 | 11 | 0% | 0 |
| Go Neal Logistics Incorporated | Romeoville | 52 | 52 | 223 | 21.7% | 9 |
| S V Transport Inc | Romeoville | 50 | 50 | 81 | 48.8% | 5 |
| Pyh Express Inc | Romeoville | 50 | 48 | 71 | 25.6% | 3 |
| H Transporte USA LLC | Romeoville | 47 | 40 | 140 | 31.9% | 7 |
| Otr Express Inc | Romeoville | 46 | 46 | 184 | 29.1% | 8 |
| Loadjet LLC | Romeoville | 44 | 44 | 234 | 24.3% | 15 |
| Lva Logistics Inc | Romeoville | 44 | 44 | 97 | 12.5% | 3 |
| Legacy Intermodal LLC | Romeoville | 42 | 42 | 36 | 43.5% | 3 |
| Caspian Express Inc | Romeoville | 28 | 28 | 74 | 27.6% | 5 |
| Parfene Express Company | Romeoville | 28 | 28 | 61 | 27.6% | 3 |
| Gbu Logistics Inc | Romeoville | 26 | 52 | 136 | 37.9% | 7 |
| Mig Transportation Inc | Romeoville | 25 | 25 | 59 | 26.9% | 1 |
| One Rail Group LLC | Romeoville | 25 | 15 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reda Transport Inc | Romeoville | 24 | 24 | 115 | 25% | 1 |
| Heidelberg Materials Midwest Agg Inc | Romeoville | 22 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Amg Global Inc | Romeoville | 18 | 19 | 15 | 60% | 2 |
| Triple a Services Inc | Romeoville | 18 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alkon Cargo Inc | Romeoville | 16 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 0 |
| SPN Cargo Inc | Romeoville | 15 | 16 | 40 | 41.7% | 1 |
| Decent Transco Inc | Romeoville | 15 | 15 | 37 | 46.2% | 0 |
| Dinkins Transport Incorporated | Romeoville | 15 | 15 | 43 | 25.8% | 3 |
| National Express Carriers Inc | Romeoville | 15 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Vice Carrier Inc | Romeoville | 15 | 15 | 31 | 50% | 2 |
| Florstar Sales Inc | Romeoville | 13 | 13 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Lifeguard Trans Inc | Romeoville | 13 | 13 | 37 | 18.8% | 2 |
| Bennett & Brosseau Roofing Inc | Romeoville | 12 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lane To Lane Transportation | Romeoville | 11 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Libra Transport Inc | Romeoville | 11 | 11 | 9 | 50% | 0 |
| Citadel Information Management Inc | Romeoville | 11 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zakaz LLC | Romeoville | 10 | 10 | 20 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Seven Corners Logistics Inc | Romeoville | 10 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cris Trans Inc | Romeoville | 9 | 10 | 17 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Apu Inc | Romeoville | 9 | 9 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Best Choice Express Inc | Romeoville | 8 | 8 | 13 | 40% | 2 |
| Drive Logistics Inc | Romeoville | 8 | 8 | 27 | 14.3% | 0 |
| DS Express Inc | Romeoville | 8 | 8 | 18 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Field Services Inc | Romeoville | 8 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elite Global Inc | Romeoville | 8 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Red & Black Eagle Logistics LLC | Romeoville | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Gasaway Distributors Inc | Romeoville | 7 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elzy Transportation Inc | Romeoville | 7 | 10 | 55 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Pfeiffer's Towing & Recovery Inc | Romeoville | 7 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ampm Tranport Inc | Romeoville | 7 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Expedition Transport Inc | Romeoville | 7 | 7 | 23 | 35% | 0 |
| Good News Logistics Corp | Romeoville | 7 | 7 | 19 | 10% | 0 |
| Leo's Trucking Corporation | Romeoville | 7 | 7 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| A-Z Freight Carriers Inc | Romeoville | 6 | 6 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Abes Trucking Service Inc | Romeoville | 6 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Accurate Logisttics Inc | Romeoville | 6 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Evolution Trucking Inc | Romeoville | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Iag Transport LLC | Romeoville | 6 | 6 | 10 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Magid Glove and Safety Manufacturing Company LLC | Romeoville | 6 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Siv Transport LLC | Romeoville | 6 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ultimate Rental Services Inc | Romeoville | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Universal Cargo Group Inc | Romeoville | 6 | 6 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| C4 Petroleum Transport Inc | Romeoville | 6 | 4 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pipers Express Inc | Romeoville | 5 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Indigo Logistics LLC | Romeoville | 5 | 8 | 13 | Not listed | 2 |
| Time Lines Corporation | Romeoville | 5 | 7 | 22 | 25% | 0 |
| Pro-Trans Solutions LLC | Romeoville | 5 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Check It Trucking Corp | Romeoville | 5 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| J & I Transport Inc | Romeoville | 5 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Standard Way LLC | Romeoville | 5 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cutting Edge Document Destruction LLC | Romeoville | 5 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Herlihy Mid Continent Company | Romeoville | 5 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 34 |
| 10 to 19 | 16 |
| 20 to 49 | 12 |
| 50 to 99 | 8 |
| 100 to 499 | 8 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.