Data / Carriers / Illinois / Schaumburg, IL
Trucking and bus carriers in Schaumburg, IL: 207 carriers with 5+ trucks
Schaumburg, IL has 207 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 89 of them with 20 or more, operating 6,619 power units with 6,186 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 22.8% of 5,015 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 364 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 207
- With 20+ power units
- 89
- Power units
- 6,619
- Drivers
- 6,186
- Inspections
- 9,839
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 364
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.8% (0.1 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Schaumburg
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Fleet Corp | Schaumburg | 320 | 320 | 154 | 20.2% | 0 |
| Easy and Quick Trans Inc | Schaumburg | 256 | 139 | 226 | 24.8% | 19 |
| Nextop Freight LLC | Schaumburg | 170 | 170 | 47 | 21.4% | 0 |
| Agi Trucking Inc | Schaumburg | 167 | 170 | 373 | 31.9% | 12 |
| KMS Express Inc | Schaumburg | 163 | 145 | 335 | 14.1% | 11 |
| Izakom Inc | Schaumburg | 160 | 163 | 52 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Dibor Transportation Inc | Schaumburg | 155 | 155 | 245 | 25.2% | 14 |
| Quality Wheels Inc | Schaumburg | 153 | 153 | 234 | 29.2% | 8 |
| CB Freight Inc | Schaumburg | 150 | 150 | 610 | 17.4% | 12 |
| Smuv Group Inc | Schaumburg | 145 | 145 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kaganat Cargo Inc | Schaumburg | 143 | 140 | 10 | 60% | 0 |
| BDJ Trucking Company | Schaumburg | 142 | 175 | 300 | 21.2% | 15 |
| JJM Transportation Inc | Schaumburg | 136 | 136 | 84 | 27.3% | 3 |
| Pipe Strong LLC | Schaumburg | 129 | 36 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Composites One LLC | Schaumburg | 109 | 110 | 113 | 1.1% | 3 |
| Sunar Express Inc | Schaumburg | 100 | 100 | 21 | 15.4% | 0 |
| VDV Royal Trans Inc | Schaumburg | 100 | 90 | 257 | 22.2% | 10 |
| Avp Transport Inc | Schaumburg | 95 | 108 | 488 | 13.7% | 9 |
| Luxor Drive Inc | Schaumburg | 92 | 46 | 76 | 25% | 3 |
| VRR Ot LLC | Schaumburg | 90 | 90 | 203 | 28.3% | 6 |
| Finco Trucking Inc | Schaumburg | 85 | 98 | 230 | 24.5% | 9 |
| Coach Freight Inc | Schaumburg | 76 | 71 | 131 | 42.2% | 7 |
| Parksite Inc | Schaumburg | 73 | 75 | 164 | 27.7% | 8 |
| U S Waterproofing, LLC | Schaumburg | 71 | 64 | 9 | 16.7% | 0 |
| U-Home Logistics LLC | Schaumburg | 70 | 70 | 188 | 25% | 9 |
| Hartwig Transit Inc | Schaumburg | 68 | 38 | 65 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Matrix Logistics Inc | Schaumburg | 60 | 60 | 156 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Modena Freight LLC | Schaumburg | 59 | 59 | 70 | 26.7% | 5 |
| Skytruck Transportation Corp | Schaumburg | 52 | 28 | 36 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Odessos Inc | Schaumburg | 51 | 36 | 30 | 26.3% | 0 |
| B2B Cargo Solutions LLC | Schaumburg | 50 | 50 | 51 | 25% | 1 |
| Revival Express Inc | Schaumburg | 48 | 24 | 38 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Swan Express Inc | Schaumburg | 47 | 56 | 75 | 20% | 5 |
| A Lamp Concrete Contractors Inc | Schaumburg | 47 | 45 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| H1O Technologies | Schaumburg | 47 | 34 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Armor Freight Inc | Schaumburg | 46 | 45 | 11 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Mon Pride Express Inc | Schaumburg | 45 | 45 | 60 | 20% | 5 |
| Fase Logistics Group Inc | Schaumburg | 44 | 23 | 46 | 14.3% | 4 |
| Rabine Paving LLC | Schaumburg | 42 | 63 | 11 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Happy Nation LLC | Schaumburg | 42 | 38 | 160 | 28.6% | 7 |
| You Pro Inc | Schaumburg | 41 | 41 | 81 | 32.7% | 2 |
| Sna Smart Logistics Incorporated | Schaumburg | 40 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| BG Advance Solutions Inc | Schaumburg | 38 | 38 | 153 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Nan Transportation Inc | Schaumburg | 36 | 36 | 103 | 20.5% | 1 |
| United Fleet Corp | Schaumburg | 36 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alan Risbek LLC | Schaumburg | 35 | 35 | 46 | 18.2% | 4 |
| Baz Auto Movers Inc | Schaumburg | 35 | 35 | 83 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Mei Freight Inc | Schaumburg | 35 | 34 | 31 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Mfreight Inc | Schaumburg | 34 | 30 | 59 | 25% | 2 |
| Ylm Logistics and Delivery Inc | Schaumburg | 34 | 17 | 43 | 35.3% | 4 |
| Pol-Am Express Inc | Schaumburg | 33 | 33 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| MS US Inc | Schaumburg | 33 | 29 | 82 | 15.7% | 2 |
| Xpress Freight Inc | Schaumburg | 32 | 37 | 96 | 14.9% | 2 |
| Black & Chrome Inc | Schaumburg | 30 | 30 | 98 | 52.5% | 4 |
| KG 996 Inc | Schaumburg | 30 | 30 | 55 | 7.4% | 2 |
| KSK Transport Inc | Schaumburg | 30 | 30 | 97 | 13.5% | 1 |
| Leader One Inc | Schaumburg | 30 | 30 | 103 | 12.8% | 5 |
| Primex Transport Inc | Schaumburg | 30 | 30 | 96 | 16.4% | 2 |
| Umar Inc | Schaumburg | 30 | 30 | 17 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Chicago Tribune Coompany LLC | Schaumburg | 30 | 26 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Circle Trans Inc | Schaumburg | 30 | 15 | 13 | 0% | 1 |
| World Logistics Inc | Schaumburg | 30 | 14 | 77 | 11.9% | 3 |
| Alv Holdings LLC | Schaumburg | 29 | 30 | 19 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Okan Express Transportation Inc | Schaumburg | 29 | 25 | 61 | 16% | 4 |
| Goal Pro Logistics LLC | Schaumburg | 28 | 28 | 93 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Namanagh Inc | Schaumburg | 27 | 27 | 32 | 7.1% | 1 |
| Sonic Trans Inc | Schaumburg | 26 | 23 | 49 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Alliance J Inc | Schaumburg | 25 | 25 | 25 | 52.9% | 4 |
| Avt Logistics LLC | Schaumburg | 25 | 25 | 130 | 20.2% | 3 |
| Xo Gus Inc | Schaumburg | 25 | 25 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| MJ Express Lines Inc | Schaumburg | 24 | 25 | 121 | 31.8% | 4 |
| Full Speed Ahead Inc | Schaumburg | 24 | 24 | 59 | 17.2% | 2 |
| GNS Trucking Inc | Schaumburg | 24 | 24 | 63 | 22.7% | 6 |
| SRT Trans Inc | Schaumburg | 24 | 12 | 28 | 25% | 0 |
| Priority Freight Systems Inc | Schaumburg | 22 | 22 | 76 | 10.4% | 2 |
| Myashkov Logistics Inc | Schaumburg | 22 | 19 | 14 | 70% | 1 |
| TDH Express LLC | Schaumburg | 22 | 11 | 22 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Eastern Refrigerated Lines LLC | Schaumburg | 21 | 21 | 64 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Prime Line Transportation Inc | Schaumburg | 21 | 21 | 10 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Redmon's Village Towing Inc | Schaumburg | 21 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Convergint Technologies LLC | Schaumburg | 20 | 87 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Mintrans Incorporated | Schaumburg | 20 | 28 | 47 | 5% | 4 |
| Seko Worldwide LLC | Schaumburg | 20 | 21 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avnv Group Incorporated | Schaumburg | 20 | 20 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| GR Group Express LLC | Schaumburg | 20 | 20 | 86 | 20% | 2 |
| Mkargo LLC | Schaumburg | 20 | 20 | 34 | 35.7% | 3 |
| Sayak Inc | Schaumburg | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20% | 0 |
| Sky Transport Inc | Schaumburg | 20 | 20 | 10 | Not listed | 0 |
| WCL Inc | Schaumburg | 20 | 20 | 68 | 31.4% | 5 |
| Hot Shot Expedite Inc | Schaumburg | 18 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CCS Trucking Group Inc | Schaumburg | 18 | 18 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| K & N Trucking Inc | Schaumburg | 18 | 16 | 54 | 40% | 1 |
| Ih Group Corp | Schaumburg | 18 | 9 | 30 | 47.4% | 2 |
| Tka Express LLC | Schaumburg | 18 | 9 | 19 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Bukefal LLC | Schaumburg | 17 | 17 | 52 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Fast Trans LLC | Schaumburg | 17 | 17 | 41 | 22.7% | 0 |
| Mont LLC | Schaumburg | 17 | 17 | 31 | 5.9% | 0 |
| Hyper Express Inc | Schaumburg | 16 | 16 | 60 | 24% | 2 |
| Mna 2020 Transportation LLC | Schaumburg | 16 | 16 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smarf Logistics Company | Schaumburg | 16 | 16 | 59 | 46.4% | 1 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 58 |
| 10 to 19 | 60 |
| 20 to 49 | 58 |
| 50 to 99 | 14 |
| 100 to 499 | 17 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.