Data / Carriers / Illinois / Naperville, IL
Trucking and bus carriers in Naperville, IL: 208 carriers with 5+ trucks
Naperville, IL has 208 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 83 of them with 20 or more, operating 7,809 power units with 8,754 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 25.5% of 6,782 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 593 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 208
- With 20+ power units
- 83
- Power units
- 7,809
- Drivers
- 8,754
- Inspections
- 13,705
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 593
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 25.5% (2.6 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Naperville
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Amin Express Inc | Naperville | 479 | 492 | 363 | 10.7% | 22 |
| Sunrise Southwest LLC | Naperville | 475 | 505 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Atlantic Union Inc | Naperville | 465 | 465 | 75 | 28.2% | 7 |
| Barru Group Inc | Naperville | 366 | 401 | 277 | 22.8% | 22 |
| A F F Trans LLC | Naperville | 324 | 341 | 178 | 31.4% | 13 |
| SSM Uz Inc | Naperville | 250 | 140 | 151 | 24.4% | 6 |
| Nalco Company LLC | Naperville | 221 | 220 | 322 | 4.6% | 8 |
| Saray Express Inc | Naperville | 218 | 215 | 405 | 26.8% | 31 |
| Freight United Inc | Naperville | 179 | 182 | 682 | 24.6% | 29 |
| TSX Trucking Inc | Naperville | 165 | 165 | 556 | 39.4% | 17 |
| Munisa Trans Inc | Naperville | 124 | 124 | 647 | 29.4% | 27 |
| Martian Express Co | Naperville | 120 | 130 | 464 | 31.2% | 49 |
| Progressive Carriers Co | Naperville | 117 | 131 | 442 | 21.7% | 24 |
| One Step Cargo Inc | Naperville | 116 | 114 | 136 | 32.4% | 9 |
| Spot Edge Trucking Inc | Naperville | 111 | 109 | 221 | 39.7% | 3 |
| Umt Global Logistics LLC | Naperville | 110 | 140 | 559 | 23.6% | 20 |
| Tamerlane Express Inc | Naperville | 90 | 95 | 283 | 34.7% | 7 |
| Ums Logistics Inc | Naperville | 90 | 90 | 248 | 26.7% | 5 |
| Nicor Gas | Naperville | 83 | 515 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Imas Int Inc | Naperville | 83 | 90 | 423 | 14.3% | 6 |
| West Side Tractor Sales Co | Naperville | 82 | 68 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Interstate Freights LLC | Naperville | 75 | 95 | 315 | 17.2% | 12 |
| First Transportation LLC | Naperville | 75 | 75 | 273 | 24.8% | 10 |
| Arslon LLC | Naperville | 70 | 75 | 255 | 32.6% | 7 |
| Forward Freight Inc | Naperville | 70 | 70 | 82 | 25% | 0 |
| Eb Infinity Inc | Naperville | 60 | 60 | 230 | 36.6% | 9 |
| Flexpace LLC | Naperville | 60 | 41 | 43 | 22.7% | 3 |
| Golden Coin LLC | Naperville | 60 | 30 | 49 | 52% | 3 |
| Prologis Inc | Naperville | 56 | 68 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Roxor Inc | Naperville | 55 | 55 | 214 | 31.8% | 7 |
| Inka Group Inc | Naperville | 55 | 52 | 139 | 46.8% | 7 |
| Dglife Inc | Naperville | 55 | 51 | 38 | 23.8% | 0 |
| Xtrack LLC | Naperville | 53 | 40 | 69 | 44.1% | 4 |
| Odajiu-Prologistics Inc | Naperville | 51 | 52 | 305 | 15.5% | 3 |
| Tuba Trucking Inc | Naperville | 50 | 57 | 20 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Sasha Trucking LLC | Naperville | 50 | 52 | 131 | 30.9% | 4 |
| Shon Express Inc | Naperville | 50 | 50 | 153 | 18.9% | 7 |
| Dice Express Inc | Naperville | 49 | 49 | 51 | 31% | 1 |
| JPZ Logistics LLC | Naperville | 48 | 95 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freight Tech Cartage Inc | Naperville | 45 | 42 | 47 | 28% | 3 |
| D2K Traffic Safety Inc | Naperville | 44 | 43 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| GBT Logistics Group | Naperville | 40 | 115 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gardner Synergy Logistics LLC | Naperville | 40 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MM Brothers Inc | Naperville | 40 | 49 | 180 | 27.6% | 7 |
| Euro Plus Inc | Naperville | 40 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Primeweek Inc | Naperville | 39 | 60 | 46 | 20.8% | 3 |
| Western Dupage Landscaping Inc | Naperville | 39 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mfour Transport Inc | Naperville | 38 | 38 | 198 | 20% | 4 |
| Golden Way Logistics Inc | Naperville | 36 | 36 | 126 | 29.2% | 5 |
| The Good News Services Corp | Naperville | 35 | 57 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cargo Empire LLC | Naperville | 35 | 35 | 305 | 26.8% | 12 |
| Good Guys Trucking Services Inc | Naperville | 35 | 35 | 78 | 25.6% | 2 |
| Green Light Carrier Inc | Naperville | 35 | 35 | 133 | 24.6% | 3 |
| Moldsurs Inc | Naperville | 35 | 35 | 104 | 31.9% | 3 |
| Connect 48 Inc | Naperville | 32 | 32 | 64 | 32.4% | 4 |
| Freight With US LLC | Naperville | 32 | 32 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| USA Trans Group Inc | Naperville | 31 | 39 | 43 | 4.3% | 4 |
| Fairway Cargo Inc | Naperville | 31 | 31 | 76 | 17.9% | 3 |
| Groundliner Inc | Naperville | 30 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Evanna Express Inc | Naperville | 30 | 30 | 94 | 29.5% | 6 |
| J&J Cargo LLC | Naperville | 30 | 30 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ums Express LLC | Naperville | 30 | 30 | 20 | 71.4% | 0 |
| Trans Global Pro Inc | Naperville | 29 | 29 | 10 | 0% | 1 |
| Um Cargo Inc | Naperville | 29 | 29 | 90 | 20% | 2 |
| RP Rents LLC | Naperville | 29 | 20 | 16 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Elj Enterprises Inc | Naperville | 28 | 28 | 51 | 37.9% | 2 |
| Bosl Trucking Inc | Naperville | 27 | 25 | 12 | 42.9% | 4 |
| Hyena LLC | Naperville | 26 | 52 | 23 | 33.3% | 4 |
| Titan Transport Group LLC | Naperville | 25 | 32 | 42 | 26.3% | 3 |
| Adomy Trucking LLC | Naperville | 25 | 25 | 11 | 0% | 2 |
| Beta Freight Inc | Naperville | 25 | 25 | 41 | 33.3% | 6 |
| Buzoianu Transportation LLC | Naperville | 25 | 25 | 48 | 13.6% | 1 |
| Dag Diesel Inc | Naperville | 23 | 23 | 29 | 56.2% | 2 |
| BNS Group Corp | Naperville | 21 | 21 | 65 | 12.5% | 3 |
| Gos Trans LLC | Naperville | 21 | 21 | 28 | 27.3% | 2 |
| RVK Express Inc | Naperville | 20 | 25 | 83 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Mid Logistics Inc | Naperville | 20 | 22 | 79 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Extra Mile Transport Inc | Naperville | 20 | 21 | 68 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Blessing Express Inc | Naperville | 20 | 20 | 15 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Darmat Inc | Naperville | 20 | 20 | 29 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Door Systems Assaabloy US Inc | Naperville | 20 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Kap Express Inc | Naperville | 20 | 20 | 55 | 36% | 3 |
| CCS Contractor Equipment & Supply LLC | Naperville | 20 | 16 | 22 | 17.6% | 1 |
| 4 Pardo Inc | Naperville | 19 | 20 | 34 | 52.6% | 0 |
| Yep Express LLC | Naperville | 19 | 20 | 32 | 21.7% | 0 |
| Sid Logistics Corp | Naperville | 19 | 19 | 41 | 28.6% | 2 |
| NVS Express Inc | Naperville | 18 | 18 | 77 | 32.5% | 3 |
| Pro Fit Trans LLC | Naperville | 18 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Steve Piper and Sons Inc | Naperville | 18 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dna Carriers Inc | Naperville | 18 | 10 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Dionne Trucking LLC | Naperville | 17 | 17 | 21 | 0% | 1 |
| Amana Cargo Company | Naperville | 16 | 16 | 109 | 27.5% | 2 |
| Arg Systems Inc | Naperville | 16 | 16 | 26 | 10% | 1 |
| Mori Freight Inc | Naperville | 16 | 16 | 58 | 44% | 4 |
| Odgerel Byambajav | Naperville | 16 | 12 | 13 | 20% | 0 |
| MG Cargo Inc | Naperville | 15 | 16 | 47 | 12% | 3 |
| Deltrans Group Inc | Naperville | 15 | 15 | 52 | 50% | 4 |
| NSP Transportation Inc | Naperville | 15 | 15 | 15 | 62.5% | 1 |
| Longmile Auto Haul Inc | Naperville | 15 | 13 | 20 | 20% | 3 |
| Av United Inc | Naperville | 15 | 10 | 43 | 28% | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 72 |
| 10 to 19 | 53 |
| 20 to 49 | 46 |
| 50 to 99 | 21 |
| 100 to 499 | 16 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.