Data / Carriers / Illinois / Aurora, IL
Trucking and bus carriers in Aurora, IL: 170 carriers with 5+ trucks
Aurora, IL has 170 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 68 of them with 20 or more, operating 5,339 power units with 5,626 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 28.0% of 3,208 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 340 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 170
- With 20+ power units
- 68
- Power units
- 5,339
- Drivers
- 5,626
- Inspections
- 6,832
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 340
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 28.0% (5.1 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Aurora
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gepard Trans Logistics Inc | Aurora | 299 | 316 | 216 | 15.5% | 12 |
| Deadhead Trucking LLC | Aurora | 276 | 284 | 268 | 38.6% | 20 |
| Vis Inc | Aurora | 230 | 303 | 1,116 | 27.6% | 57 |
| Rich Lee Vans Inc | Aurora | 209 | 209 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dirilis Trans Inc | Aurora | 200 | 201 | 12 | 28.6% | 0 |
| DM World Transportation LLC | Aurora | 170 | 200 | 257 | 24.1% | 16 |
| Muzom Transportation Inc | Aurora | 149 | 192 | 365 | 32.7% | 30 |
| Fatboy Logistics Inc | Aurora | 120 | 125 | 182 | 41.8% | 11 |
| Ascon Group Inc | Aurora | 120 | 120 | 255 | 22.3% | 6 |
| Sli Express Inc | Aurora | 120 | 120 | 263 | 20.4% | 4 |
| Vada Express LLC | Aurora | 101 | 120 | 14 | Not listed | 0 |
| Azsafi LLC | Aurora | 101 | 118 | 68 | 26.7% | 6 |
| DNC Transportation Inc | Aurora | 100 | 100 | 180 | 28.9% | 13 |
| Atmos Freight Inc | Aurora | 100 | 90 | 104 | 25.8% | 10 |
| Protrust Logistics LLC | Aurora | 90 | 95 | 70 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Americars Transportation Inc | Aurora | 89 | 80 | 273 | 29.9% | 4 |
| RST Cargo Corp | Aurora | 79 | 79 | 19 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Unity Logistics Inc | Aurora | 70 | 70 | 47 | 40% | 3 |
| Fast Dynamic Group Inc | Aurora | 69 | 75 | 120 | 17.3% | 8 |
| Factor 75 Inc | Aurora | 68 | 90 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| MD United Inc | Aurora | 68 | 68 | 206 | 22.1% | 5 |
| Emf Transportation Inc | Aurora | 56 | 56 | 57 | 19% | 5 |
| Top Road Express Inc | Aurora | 55 | 58 | 151 | 29.6% | 6 |
| Unlimited Vending Inc | Aurora | 55 | 39 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| FBN Group Inc | Aurora | 53 | 33 | 44 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Saur Trans Inc | Aurora | 51 | 51 | 78 | 29.3% | 2 |
| Olsson Roofing Company Inc | Aurora | 51 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| MKG Express Inc | Aurora | 50 | 52 | 67 | 25.9% | 2 |
| Vermeer-Illinois Inc | Aurora | 50 | 50 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Advantage Freight Inc | Aurora | 50 | 30 | 74 | 14% | 2 |
| Dimon Trucking Inc | Aurora | 46 | 46 | 80 | 7.1% | 1 |
| Ventures Motor Freight LLC | Aurora | 45 | 47 | 113 | 37.5% | 8 |
| Entrans Trucking LLC | Aurora | 45 | 45 | 32 | 46.2% | 0 |
| Umar Trans Inc | Aurora | 45 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Geneva Construction Company | Aurora | 44 | 159 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Overnight Delivery Inc | Aurora | 44 | 22 | 46 | 20% | 0 |
| GL Group Inc | Aurora | 40 | 40 | 38 | 40% | 0 |
| Meyers Motor Transportation Co Inc | Aurora | 40 | 36 | 43 | 52.6% | 4 |
| Sobik Transportation Inc | Aurora | 40 | 20 | 34 | 35.3% | 1 |
| Amira Prime Inc | Aurora | 39 | 54 | 72 | 19.4% | 7 |
| Ecw Transportation Inc | Aurora | 35 | 46 | 42 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Silk Express LLC | Aurora | 35 | 40 | 31 | 50% | 0 |
| Mba Group Inc | Aurora | 35 | 35 | 15 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Flip Transportation 1 Inc | Aurora | 32 | 32 | 16 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Cer Express Inc | Aurora | 29 | 29 | 55 | 37.5% | 0 |
| M & S Delivery Service Inc | Aurora | 28 | 20 | 34 | 10% | 3 |
| Weldstar | Aurora | 27 | 37 | 12 | 0% | 1 |
| Hta Transportation Inc | Aurora | 27 | 27 | 19 | 0% | 0 |
| Planes Moving and Storage of Chicago LLC | Aurora | 27 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Akr Carriers Incorporated | Aurora | 26 | 26 | 26 | 58.3% | 1 |
| Anr Brothers Inc | Aurora | 25 | 25 | 30 | 63.2% | 3 |
| Fayz Inc | Aurora | 25 | 25 | 16 | 0% | 0 |
| Pop Trans Inc | Aurora | 25 | 25 | 55 | 47.6% | 1 |
| Southwest Hwy LLC | Aurora | 25 | 25 | 29 | 57.1% | 0 |
| Anco Steel Company | Aurora | 24 | 24 | 19 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Urlo Delivery Service Inc | Aurora | 24 | 24 | 34 | 16.7% | 3 |
| WM F Meyer Co | Aurora | 23 | 30 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| Fox Valley Farms Inc | Aurora | 23 | 19 | 8 | 40% | 1 |
| Coffman Truck Sales Inc | Aurora | 22 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Apm Trans Group Inc | Aurora | 21 | 21 | 131 | 19.4% | 1 |
| Safe Miles LLC | Aurora | 21 | 21 | 30 | 41.7% | 1 |
| X Transport Inc | Aurora | 21 | 21 | 55 | 45.5% | 3 |
| Atlas Crane Service Inc | Aurora | 20 | 58 | 27 | 22.7% | 2 |
| Uzland Trucking Inc | Aurora | 20 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| Abbey Paving Co Inc | Aurora | 20 | 24 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Usx Global Co | Aurora | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vision International Inc | Aurora | 20 | 20 | 16 | 58.3% | 0 |
| Scientel Solutions LLC | Aurora | 20 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fidelis Trucking Corp | Aurora | 19 | 28 | 15 | Not listed | 4 |
| United Global Carrier Inc | Aurora | 19 | 21 | 49 | 46.4% | 3 |
| Illco Inc | Aurora | 17 | 19 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Gsi Express Inc | Aurora | 17 | 17 | 19 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Aurora Area Blood Bank | Aurora | 17 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nyt Inc | Aurora | 16 | 18 | 20 | 30% | 1 |
| Across America Logistics Inc | Aurora | 16 | 17 | 49 | 31.6% | 4 |
| Avc Group Inc | Aurora | 16 | 17 | 43 | 23.1% | 0 |
| MNM Freight Inc | Aurora | 16 | 16 | 31 | 30.8% | 4 |
| West Professional Auto Repair East Inc | Aurora | 16 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Minaret Cargo Inc | Aurora | 15 | 18 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| VT Naku Inc | Aurora | 15 | 17 | 53 | 11.4% | 1 |
| Sanatbek Transportation Inc | Aurora | 15 | 16 | 39 | 20% | 0 |
| Victor Tui | Aurora | 15 | 16 | 43 | 25% | 0 |
| Megaprime Express Inc | Aurora | 15 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Qazaq Inc | Aurora | 15 | 15 | 32 | 57.1% | 2 |
| MCS Midwest LLC | Aurora | 15 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rta Freight LLC | Aurora | 14 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| GN Trucking LLC | Aurora | 14 | 13 | 24 | 0% | 0 |
| Ott Inc | Aurora | 14 | 10 | 12 | 60% | 2 |
| Emd Cargo Inc | Aurora | 12 | 14 | 27 | 18.2% | 1 |
| Aisha Invest S LLC | Aurora | 12 | 12 | 17 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Angeles Logistics Incorporated | Aurora | 12 | 11 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ultimate Freight Corp | Aurora | 12 | 6 | 15 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Air Transportation LLC | Aurora | 11 | 11 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| Basarab Inc | Aurora | 11 | 11 | 37 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Globaltrans Inc | Aurora | 11 | 11 | 15 | 20% | 1 |
| Iskender Incorporated | Aurora | 11 | 11 | 10 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Pelts Xpress Transportation LLC | Aurora | 11 | 10 | 21 | 40% | 0 |
| BWP Logistics Group Inc | Aurora | 10 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Anthony Roofing a Tecta America Company | Aurora | 10 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A & a Garcia Express Inc | Aurora | 10 | 10 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 62 |
| 10 to 19 | 40 |
| 20 to 49 | 38 |
| 50 to 99 | 16 |
| 100 to 499 | 14 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.