Data / Carriers / Illinois / Wheeling, IL
Trucking and bus carriers in Wheeling, IL: 77 carriers with 5+ trucks
Wheeling, IL has 77 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 26 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,104 power units with 2,058 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 27.3% of 1,340 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 119 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 77
- With 20+ power units
- 26
- Power units
- 2,104
- Drivers
- 2,058
- Inspections
- 2,941
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 119
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 27.3% (4.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Wheeling
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTC Logistics Inc | Wheeling | 250 | 250 | 284 | 31% | 25 |
| Resolute Parent LLC | Wheeling | 152 | 152 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| K1 Transfreight Inc | Wheeling | 121 | 121 | 224 | 34% | 9 |
| Kavkaz Express LLC | Wheeling | 116 | 126 | 349 | 35.6% | 8 |
| Safe Line Inc | Wheeling | 100 | 100 | 170 | 27.4% | 2 |
| Sip Xpress Inc | Wheeling | 98 | 108 | 77 | 26.7% | 6 |
| Ad Astra Alliance LLC | Wheeling | 86 | 86 | 75 | 30% | 3 |
| Midland Paper Company | Wheeling | 79 | 105 | 55 | 7.4% | 7 |
| Coco Lines Inc | Wheeling | 63 | 43 | 146 | 16% | 3 |
| Bertog Landscape Company | Wheeling | 58 | 58 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Usw Holding Company LLC | Wheeling | 57 | 53 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Optimus Prime Transportation Inc | Wheeling | 55 | 50 | 126 | 18.6% | 4 |
| Pony Express Group Inc | Wheeling | 48 | 48 | 415 | 27.3% | 18 |
| Fleck's Landscaping Inc | Wheeling | 40 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Maridum Inc | Wheeling | 40 | 40 | 68 | 15.6% | 7 |
| Ronald a Burke | Wheeling | 35 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mva Trucking Inc | Wheeling | 34 | 31 | 64 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Panther Trans Inc | Wheeling | 33 | 33 | 90 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Ivk Express Inc | Wheeling | 32 | 32 | 101 | 20% | 1 |
| S7 Trans Inc | Wheeling | 30 | 15 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sono Group Inc | Wheeling | 30 | 15 | 22 | 25% | 0 |
| Datsyk Inc | Wheeling | 28 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stap Inc | Wheeling | 22 | 22 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Snow Systems Inc | Wheeling | 22 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freightway Express Inc | Wheeling | 20 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| MVL Logistics Inc | Wheeling | 20 | 10 | 13 | 0% | 0 |
| K1 Express Inc | Wheeling | 17 | 18 | 45 | 38.1% | 0 |
| Landliner Express LLC | Wheeling | 16 | 16 | 44 | 43.5% | 2 |
| Vesone Transportation Inc | Wheeling | 16 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coco & Si Corp | Wheeling | 15 | 15 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Delta Freight Inc | Wheeling | 15 | 15 | 30 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Abmm Inc | Wheeling | 14 | 16 | 17 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Yunik Freight Inc | Wheeling | 14 | 14 | 24 | 57.1% | 0 |
| Cargo Pro Inc | Wheeling | 12 | 12 | 28 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Scorpio Services Inc | Wheeling | 12 | 11 | 34 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Arctic Horizon Inc | Wheeling | 11 | 11 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Axle Transport Inc | Wheeling | 11 | 11 | 39 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Bozo Trans Inc | Wheeling | 11 | 11 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Yunost Logistics LLC | Wheeling | 11 | 11 | 18 | 0% | 0 |
| Robert W Hendricksen Co | Wheeling | 11 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Daily Transportation Inc | Wheeling | 10 | 10 | 34 | 20% | 1 |
| My Stars Inc | Wheeling | 10 | 10 | 22 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Robert W Hendricksen Company | Wheeling | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cat Express Inc | Wheeling | 10 | 7 | 26 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Gene's Village Towing Inc | Wheeling | 10 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dream Trucks Logistics Inc | Wheeling | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sav Express Inc | Wheeling | 9 | 7 | 28 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Truck Force 95 LLC | Wheeling | 8 | 8 | 15 | 12.5% | 0 |
| West Ua Logistics Inc | Wheeling | 8 | 8 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Windy City Linen LLC | Wheeling | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CBG Midwest LLC | Wheeling | 8 | 7 | 17 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Sharp Transportation Inc | Wheeling | 7 | 14 | 22 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Da Team Inc | Wheeling | 7 | 9 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Atlas Trans Inc | Wheeling | 7 | 7 | 12 | 20% | 0 |
| Sab Trucking Inc | Wheeling | 7 | 7 | 9 | 20% | 2 |
| Terrazzo and Marble Supply Co of Illinois | Wheeling | 7 | 7 | 9 | 60% | 0 |
| Fries Automotive Services Inc | Wheeling | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Action Cleaners Inc | Wheeling | 6 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Andrukh Logistics Inc | Wheeling | 6 | 6 | 13 | Not listed | 1 |
| Auto Avenue Corp | Wheeling | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ip Logistics Inc | Wheeling | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pro Speed Transport Inc | Wheeling | 6 | 6 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Solco Inc | Wheeling | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mearas Logistics Corporation | Wheeling | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0% | 0 |
| The Burrows Company | Wheeling | 5 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Air Delivery GR LLC | Wheeling | 5 | 7 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| CGC Logistics Inc | Wheeling | 5 | 5 | 11 | 20% | 1 |
| Legacy Carriers Inc | Wheeling | 5 | 5 | 11 | 40% | 1 |
| MQ Meat Co | Wheeling | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Muk Transportation Inc | Wheeling | 5 | 5 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| One Step Transportation LLC | Wheeling | 5 | 5 | 23 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Smart Team Inc | Wheeling | 5 | 5 | 10 | Not listed | 2 |
| Uak Group Inc | Wheeling | 5 | 5 | 9 | 0% | 1 |
| Kiwi Express Inc | Wheeling | 5 | 4 | 13 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Tanzillo Contractors Inc | Wheeling | 5 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| C Corona Construction LTD | Wheeling | 5 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Whelans Landscape Company | Wheeling | 5 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 32 |
| 10 to 19 | 19 |
| 20 to 49 | 14 |
| 50 to 99 | 7 |
| 100 to 499 | 5 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.