Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Illinois
Farm supplies carriers in Illinois: 1,621 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,621 active carriers in Illinois with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 379 of them with 20 or more, running 41,221 power units with 38,309 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 23.9% of 23,812 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,621
- With 20+ power units
- 379
- Power units
- 41,221
- Drivers
- 38,309
- Inspections
- 50,942
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 2,327
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.9% (1.0 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Illinois
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growmark Inc | Bloomington | 1,088 | 817 | 122 | 14.5% | 15 |
| Beelman Truck Company | East Saint Louis | 784 | 829 | 1,084 | 14.6% | 64 |
| Kag Food Products LLC | Jacksonville | 675 | 581 | 482 | 20.6% | 33 |
| Nussbaum Transportation Services Inc | Hudson | 621 | 563 | 848 | 4% | 50 |
| Gateway FS Inc | Red Bud | 408 | 180 | 9 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Richard Mcnay Inc | Quincy | 376 | 188 | 272 | 17.9% | 7 |
| Forsage Inc | Channahon | 350 | 350 | 714 | 26.2% | 23 |
| Mainfreight Inc | Carol Stream | 341 | 341 | 482 | 14.4% | 9 |
| United Fleet Corp | Schaumburg | 320 | 320 | 154 | 20.2% | 0 |
| Kavkaz Way LLC | Winfield | 300 | 300 | 39 | 28.6% | 1 |
| GT Express Inc | Kankakee | 300 | 150 | 579 | 43.2% | 25 |
| Sharkey Transportation Inc | Quincy | 298 | 298 | 463 | 35.7% | 24 |
| Mcleod Express LLC | Decatur | 284 | 279 | 157 | 29.5% | 13 |
| Prairieland FS Inc | Jacksonville | 281 | 325 | 15 | 15.4% | 2 |
| NNT Express Inc | Morris | 278 | 305 | 288 | 23.8% | 20 |
| Aaa Freight Inc | South Holland | 275 | 290 | 705 | 31.5% | 31 |
| South Central FS Inc | Effingham | 271 | 166 | 16 | 38.5% | 1 |
| Dream Big Transportation Inc | Lisle | 260 | 246 | 222 | 17.4% | 19 |
| Father & Son Hauling LLC | East Dundee | 260 | 130 | 185 | 26.5% | 4 |
| 4D Trucking & Logistics Inc | Alsip | 260 | 119 | 152 | 31% | 4 |
| Deere & Company | Moline | 256 | 390 | 8 | 33.3% | 1 |
| SSM Uz Inc | Naperville | 250 | 140 | 151 | 24.4% | 6 |
| Conserv FS Inc | Woodstock | 248 | 145 | 27 | 19% | 5 |
| Effingham Equity | Effingham | 230 | 391 | 27 | 21.4% | 1 |
| West Central FS Inc | Galesburg | 230 | 118 | 19 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Universe Carrier Inc | Huntley | 210 | 216 | 895 | 21.7% | 27 |
| Cardinal Transport Inc | Coal City | 206 | 204 | 367 | 23.8% | 16 |
| Tva Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 202 | 210 | 413 | 20.6% | 12 |
| Heritage Tractor LLC | Mendota | 202 | 153 | 11 | Not listed | 0 |
| Liv Transportation Inc | Bridgeview | 201 | 201 | 401 | 21.8% | 19 |
| Red Knight Transportation LLC | Mattoon | 200 | 220 | 526 | 10.8% | 15 |
| Stephenson Service Co | Freeport | 200 | 202 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Beary Landscaping Inc | Lockport | 200 | 200 | 10 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Trekker Logistics LLC | Caseyville | 200 | 170 | 540 | 18.3% | 15 |
| G&D Trucking Inc | Morris | 200 | 115 | 132 | 7.3% | 3 |
| John Deere Shared Services Inc | Colona | 197 | 311 | 288 | 9.9% | 23 |
| Road Titans Inc | Lisle | 196 | 98 | 246 | 20% | 10 |
| All Freight Transinc | Montgomery | 195 | 195 | 495 | 20.8% | 17 |
| Ue Line Inc | Elgin | 190 | 190 | 612 | 17.5% | 16 |
| Wabash Valley Service Company | Grayville | 187 | 160 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| MLC Carrier Inc | Mount Prospect | 186 | 216 | 496 | 34.9% | 25 |
| Westmore Carriers LLC | Elburn | 184 | 224 | 183 | 21.1% | 8 |
| XR Express Inc | Rockdale | 180 | 180 | 273 | 22.3% | 11 |
| Ed Lewis Trucking Inc | Flora | 179 | 179 | 288 | 23.8% | 16 |
| Heritage FS Inc | Gilman | 173 | 167 | 35 | 22.7% | 3 |
| Southern FS Inc | Marion | 172 | 126 | 19 | 7.1% | 2 |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | Decatur | 170 | 245 | 12 | 0% | 2 |
| DM World Transportation LLC | Aurora | 170 | 200 | 257 | 24.1% | 16 |
| Yopo Expedite Inc | Markham | 170 | 175 | 322 | 24.3% | 23 |
| Agi Trucking Inc | Schaumburg | 167 | 170 | 373 | 31.9% | 12 |
| Triangle Trucking Inc | Chicago | 160 | 80 | 24 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Quality Wheels Inc | Schaumburg | 153 | 153 | 234 | 29.2% | 8 |
| MHT Group Inc | Westmont | 153 | 99 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| GM Elite Co | Plainfield IL | 150 | 150 | 364 | 19.3% | 11 |
| Moldstar LLC | Hoffman Estates | 150 | 150 | 314 | 33.1% | 2 |
| Williams Dedicated LLC | Normal | 150 | 130 | 216 | 11.1% | 8 |
| Modern Nomad Inc | Rolling Meadows | 150 | 77 | 258 | 20.6% | 11 |
| Muzom Transportation Inc | Aurora | 149 | 192 | 365 | 32.7% | 30 |
| Smuv Group Inc | Schaumburg | 145 | 145 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| MDS Trucking V Inc | Addison | 143 | 143 | 292 | 29.1% | 17 |
| Road King Express Inc | Romeoville | 138 | 124 | 325 | 25.6% | 17 |
| Evergreen FS Incorporated | Bloomington | 137 | 145 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Grainco FS Inc | Ottawa | 131 | 70 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sunway Carriers Inc | Montgomery | 130 | 130 | 452 | 38% | 19 |
| Ocmc Trucking Inc | Bartlett | 127 | 127 | 373 | 28% | 21 |
| Ag-Land FS Inc | Pekin | 124 | 90 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ag Expedited Inc | Westmont | 123 | 123 | 275 | 26% | 15 |
| Cusmir Express LLC | Lake in the Hills | 120 | 120 | 118 | 17.8% | 10 |
| MVN LLC | Monee | 120 | 120 | 545 | 18% | 13 |
| Dewitt Transportation LLC | Marion | 120 | 60 | 139 | 13.9% | 8 |
| Gmax Logistics Inc | Burr Ridge | 118 | 118 | 245 | 25.4% | 9 |
| Keep Trucking LLC | Bolingbrook | 110 | 110 | 237 | 25.9% | 14 |
| West Jersey Express LLC | Toulon | 108 | 184 | 128 | 20.8% | 14 |
| United Shippers Corporation | Chicago | 107 | 108 | 86 | 14.3% | 4 |
| Polmax LLC | Alsip | 106 | 96 | 183 | 25.3% | 5 |
| Tag Trans Inc | Country Club Hills | 105 | 106 | 161 | 43.5% | 12 |
| M & M Service | Carlinville | 102 | 121 | 24 | 10% | 3 |
| Emko Inc | Burr Ridge | 102 | 51 | 60 | 40.7% | 5 |
| CCM Transport Inc | Romeoville | 102 | 49 | 106 | 20.9% | 5 |
| A&m Carriers Inc | Rolling Meadows | 100 | 100 | 311 | 34.5% | 11 |
| Bonivuk Logistics Inc | Summit | 100 | 35 | 123 | 31.6% | 4 |
| Bureau Service Company | Princeton | 99 | 130 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Liv Enterprises Inc | Bolingbrook | 98 | 98 | 213 | 34.2% | 7 |
| DMK Express Inc | Bedford Park | 97 | 95 | 75 | 23.1% | 7 |
| Ord Expedite and Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 96 | 96 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Teleport Logistics LLC | East Dundee | 96 | 96 | 249 | 33.3% | 9 |
| Adut Global LLC | MT Prospect | 95 | 95 | 124 | 22.4% | 13 |
| Lemberg Group Inc | East Dundee | 95 | 91 | 271 | 10.4% | 7 |
| Sungor Transportation Inc | Palatine | 92 | 94 | 412 | 11% | 8 |
| Meiborg Inc | Rockford | 92 | 84 | 237 | 18.1% | 5 |
| Air-Land Transport Service Inc | Morton | 91 | 92 | 102 | 36% | 6 |
| Rask Transportation Inc | Victoria | 91 | 29 | 36 | 10% | 1 |
| Bishkek Express Inc | Mount Prospect | 90 | 90 | 14 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Guardian Express Inc | New Lenox | 90 | 90 | 314 | 16.6% | 11 |
| MGM Worldwide Logistics Inc | Countryside | 90 | 90 | 149 | 42.7% | 10 |
| Av Xpress LTD | Summit | 90 | 45 | 54 | 56.7% | 3 |
| Fox Freight Inc | Elk Grove Village | 88 | 88 | 300 | 30.2% | 15 |
| Northern Partners Coop | Mendota | 88 | 28 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Finco Trucking Inc | Schaumburg | 85 | 98 | 230 | 24.5% | 9 |
| Amerixpress Inc | West Chicago | 85 | 85 | 234 | 25.6% | 5 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Chicago | 33 |
| Plainfield | 20 |
| Schaumburg | 17 |
| Wheeling | 13 |
| Naperville | 13 |
| Elk Grove Village | 11 |
| Des Plaines | 11 |
| Bolingbrook | 11 |
| Romeoville | 10 |
| Rolling Meadows | 9 |
| Burr Ridge | 8 |
| Aurora | 8 |
| Addison | 7 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.