Data / Carriers / Illinois / Plainfield, IL
Trucking and bus carriers in Plainfield, IL: 194 carriers with 5+ trucks
Plainfield, IL has 194 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 67 of them with 20 or more, operating 4,556 power units with 4,586 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 23.9% of 3,838 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 344 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 194
- With 20+ power units
- 67
- Power units
- 4,556
- Drivers
- 4,586
- Inspections
- 8,560
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 344
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.9% (1.0 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Plainfield
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tva Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 202 | 210 | 413 | 20.6% | 12 |
| MNS1 Express Inc | Plainfield | 186 | 170 | 321 | 26.9% | 18 |
| Acr Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 151 | 156 | 362 | 17% | 10 |
| Ezgo Inc | Plainfield | 150 | 152 | 162 | 41.2% | 13 |
| Blue Light Transport LLC | Plainfield | 120 | 120 | 185 | 25.8% | 7 |
| D&D Transporting LLC | Plainfield | 103 | 103 | 274 | 27.2% | 12 |
| Handy Transportation Inc | Plainfield | 99 | 103 | 253 | 20% | 9 |
| Ord Expedite and Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 96 | 96 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transmc Incorporated | Plainfield | 90 | 90 | 142 | 21.8% | 6 |
| Big Mars Enterprises Inc | Plainfield | 87 | 87 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pro Star Logistics Group Inc | Plainfield | 85 | 85 | 152 | 20.5% | 6 |
| Fni Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 80 | 100 | 122 | 24.5% | 4 |
| Ghall Trucking Inc | Plainfield | 75 | 86 | 65 | 23.3% | 1 |
| JSS Logistics LLC | Plainfield | 75 | 80 | 320 | 26.2% | 14 |
| Sabr Express Inc | Plainfield | 75 | 75 | 217 | 22.6% | 7 |
| Paladium Transportation Inc | Plainfield | 70 | 76 | 297 | 20.5% | 6 |
| 373 Cargo Incorporated | Plainfield | 70 | 35 | 81 | 18.4% | 3 |
| Royal Taste Inc | Plainfield | 63 | 63 | 104 | 29.5% | 8 |
| Ababil Stones LLC | Plainfield | 60 | 21 | 128 | 26.7% | 8 |
| Spark Prime Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 58 | 58 | 341 | 15.6% | 6 |
| Nmi Express LLC | Plainfield | 55 | 65 | 16 | 0% | 0 |
| Road Wolves Inc | Plainfield | 55 | 59 | 145 | 9.7% | 4 |
| Miran Transportation LLC | Plainfield | 50 | 50 | 65 | 28.2% | 0 |
| G & Y Trans Inc | Plainfield | 49 | 49 | 246 | 29.8% | 6 |
| TVR Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 49 | 40 | 90 | 21.1% | 5 |
| Ramco Transportation Inc | Plainfield | 45 | 45 | 114 | 28.9% | 4 |
| VVP Logistics LLC | Plainfield | 45 | 45 | 76 | 23.1% | 3 |
| Expedited Carriers Inc | Plainfield | 43 | 42 | 66 | 26.7% | 5 |
| Aria Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 43 | 27 | 111 | 42.3% | 18 |
| Prime US Incorporated | Plainfield | 40 | 56 | 82 | 31.6% | 5 |
| TVT Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 40 | 47 | 59 | 14.3% | 5 |
| Brio Logistics LLC | Plainfield | 39 | 30 | 115 | 31.1% | 1 |
| US Roadstar LLC | Plainfield | 36 | 31 | 59 | 12.1% | 0 |
| Zig Zag Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 33 | 33 | 59 | 53.8% | 6 |
| Api Express Inc | Plainfield | 30 | 30 | 95 | 29.8% | 6 |
| Discovery RV & Maintenance LLC | Plainfield | 30 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Moore To It Enterprises LLC | Plainfield | 30 | 30 | 16 | 30.8% | 1 |
| T R Freight Inc | Plainfield | 30 | 30 | 92 | 30.8% | 8 |
| Snowmen Express Inc | Plainfield | 29 | 30 | 35 | 46.7% | 1 |
| Express Auto Haulers LLC | Plainfield | 28 | 38 | 21 | 13.3% | 0 |
| New Trans Logistic Inc | Plainfield | 28 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| VM Freight Solutions Inc | Plainfield | 28 | 28 | 70 | 11.3% | 1 |
| Flying Over the Road Inc | Plainfield | 27 | 27 | 48 | 4.5% | 0 |
| Nation One Trucking Inc | Plainfield | 26 | 26 | 93 | 54.1% | 5 |
| Dav Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 26 | 13 | 34 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Scott R Beckman Trucking Inc | Plainfield | 25 | 55 | 45 | 13% | 5 |
| Nedo Trucking Inc | Plainfield | 25 | 28 | 26 | 38.5% | 2 |
| A To Z Universal Inc | Plainfield | 25 | 25 | 13 | 50% | 1 |
| Arex Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 25 | 25 | 57 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Black Star Logistics Corp | Plainfield | 25 | 25 | 48 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Premier Transit Solutions LLC | Plainfield | 24 | 24 | 74 | 44.4% | 2 |
| TRK Group Inc | Plainfield | 23 | 19 | 80 | 8.8% | 4 |
| Cara Express Inc | Plainfield | 22 | 24 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Swift Haul Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20% | 0 |
| Freight Enterprises Corp | Plainfield | 22 | 21 | 76 | 6.5% | 2 |
| Cjcu Transport Inc | Plainfield | 22 | 11 | 14 | 75% | 1 |
| Huuso Pllc | Plainfield | 21 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A2B Freight Corp | Plainfield | 21 | 21 | 14 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dij Transco LTD | Plainfield | 21 | 21 | 109 | 22.6% | 4 |
| Birka Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 20 | 22 | 41 | 29.4% | 2 |
| G Arnautu Express Inc | Plainfield | 20 | 21 | 20 | 44.4% | 1 |
| G Berdan Inc | Plainfield | 20 | 21 | 64 | 29% | 1 |
| Express CR Inc | Plainfield | 20 | 20 | 28 | 26.7% | 0 |
| No Stress Carriers LLC | Plainfield | 20 | 20 | 57 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Radhoo Inc | Plainfield | 20 | 20 | 67 | 25.9% | 1 |
| Vizstar Transport Inc | Plainfield | 20 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Central Sod Farms Inc | Plainfield | 20 | 16 | 12 | 14.3% | 1 |
| GBC Trans Inc | Plainfield | 19 | 19 | 42 | 9.5% | 3 |
| Highway Trans Inc | Plainfield | 19 | 14 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ensure Trucking Inc | Plainfield | 18 | 18 | 31 | 16.7% | 3 |
| MJ Logistics USA Inc | Plainfield | 18 | 12 | 10 | 0% | 1 |
| FMC Express Corp | Plainfield | 17 | 18 | 23 | 41.7% | 1 |
| Rolkis Trucking Inc | Plainfield | 17 | 18 | 20 | 50% | 0 |
| Bavaria Transportation Inc | Plainfield | 17 | 17 | 73 | 26.3% | 0 |
| Caleros Empire Inc | Plainfield | 16 | 13 | 27 | 53.3% | 3 |
| Gozpol Transport Inc | Plainfield | 16 | 11 | 37 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Mgi Transportation Inc | Plainfield | 16 | 8 | 17 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Prestige Trucking Services Corp | Plainfield | 15 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Niva Auto Transport LLC | Plainfield | 15 | 15 | 20 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Truck Xpress LLC | Plainfield | 15 | 15 | 19 | 30% | 1 |
| Mu Express Inc | Plainfield | 14 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Skyline Trans LLC | Plainfield | 14 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| SPG Cargo Inc | Plainfield | 14 | 14 | 52 | 43.5% | 2 |
| B&e Capital LLC | Plainfield | 14 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| BFS Trucking Inc | Plainfield | 13 | 14 | 24 | Not listed | 3 |
| Mobius Strip Inc | Plainfield | 12 | 13 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Asot Carrier Inc | Plainfield | 12 | 12 | 27 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Cargo Flow LLC | Plainfield | 12 | 12 | 54 | 29.6% | 4 |
| Cargo Flow LLC | Plainfield | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dne Trucking LLC | Plainfield | 12 | 12 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Global Freight Transportation Inc | Plainfield | 12 | 12 | 16 | 20% | 1 |
| Night Dream Inc | Plainfield | 12 | 12 | 34 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Transnatur Inc | Plainfield | 12 | 12 | 21 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Joie Enterprises LLC | Plainfield | 12 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 3 |
| Torres Electrical Contractors LLC | Plainfield | 12 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alpha Union LLC | Plainfield | 11 | 11 | 39 | 6.7% | 1 |
| Art Way Inc | Plainfield | 11 | 11 | 42 | 41.7% | 1 |
| Harvest Freight Inc | Plainfield | 11 | 11 | 42 | 17.6% | 0 |
| SDR Group Inc | Plainfield | 11 | 11 | 19 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Sebby Enterprises, Inc. | Plainfield | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 77 |
| 10 to 19 | 50 |
| 20 to 49 | 44 |
| 50 to 99 | 17 |
| 100 to 499 | 6 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.