Data / Carriers / Illinois / Bensenville, IL
Trucking and bus carriers in Bensenville, IL: 93 carriers with 5+ trucks
Bensenville, IL has 93 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 34 of them with 20 or more, operating 3,427 power units with 3,022 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 27.3% of 1,409 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 138 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 93
- With 20+ power units
- 34
- Power units
- 3,427
- Drivers
- 3,022
- Inspections
- 2,893
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 138
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 27.3% (4.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Bensenville
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune International LLC | Bensenville | 697 | 307 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| R & M Freight Inc | Bensenville | 352 | 283 | 140 | 35.7% | 13 |
| Af Systems LLC | Bensenville | 149 | 140 | 214 | 34.7% | 5 |
| Svoboda Express Inc | Bensenville | 140 | 140 | 349 | 17.6% | 7 |
| Global CFS Inc | Bensenville | 117 | 140 | 37 | 25% | 3 |
| CR Express Inc | Bensenville | 90 | 110 | 94 | 23.8% | 1 |
| USA Transport Group Inc | Bensenville | 90 | 45 | 223 | 31.8% | 7 |
| Grane Transportation Lines, LLC | Bensenville | 86 | 58 | 33 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Euro Kam LTD | Bensenville | 84 | 63 | 143 | 22.4% | 5 |
| Melanit Inc | Bensenville | 82 | 97 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mad Duck LLC | Bensenville | 72 | 72 | 144 | 31.8% | 8 |
| Geanto's Trucking Company | Bensenville | 70 | 144 | 24 | 42.9% | 2 |
| W2 Logistic Inc | Bensenville | 70 | 72 | 150 | 18.8% | 10 |
| Union Freightways Carriers, LLC | Bensenville | 69 | 77 | 57 | 43.5% | 6 |
| Yard 1 LLC | Bensenville | 64 | 38 | 5 | 0% | 2 |
| Sargut LLC | Bensenville | 60 | 60 | 72 | 31.4% | 3 |
| JST Trucking Inc | Bensenville | 53 | 53 | 98 | 31% | 3 |
| Savini Cartage Inc | Bensenville | 48 | 48 | 11 | Not listed | 3 |
| United Road Freight Inc | Bensenville | 45 | 75 | 91 | 44.8% | 5 |
| Advance Transport Inc | Bensenville | 45 | 45 | 76 | 15.8% | 6 |
| Jam Trucking Inc | Bensenville | 42 | 45 | 26 | 45.5% | 0 |
| Cargotrans International Corp | Bensenville | 41 | 18 | 48 | 34.8% | 2 |
| O'hare Freight USA Inc | Bensenville | 35 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Azaz Trucking Inc | Bensenville | 33 | 42 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Twenty Twenty Logistics Inc | Bensenville | 30 | 28 | 36 | 0% | 0 |
| Bestway Charter Transportation Inc | Bensenville | 30 | 25 | 12 | 0% | 2 |
| K Express Inc | Bensenville | 29 | 29 | 65 | 27.8% | 7 |
| Bestway Transport LLC | Bensenville | 27 | 31 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Grane Distribution Services LLC | Bensenville | 25 | 25 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bernick Transport Inc | Bensenville | 24 | 24 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Corfu-Tasty Gyros Inc | Bensenville | 23 | 27 | 26 | 28.6% | 3 |
| Ofah Inc | Bensenville | 22 | 34 | 66 | 34.5% | 1 |
| Acura Inc | Bensenville | 22 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| NPS Express Inc | Bensenville | 20 | 20 | 21 | 25% | 3 |
| Axis Logistics Management Inc | Bensenville | 19 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sky Intermodal Inc | Bensenville | 19 | 19 | 11 | 62.5% | 1 |
| Aries Logistics Inc | Bensenville | 18 | 18 | 49 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Nationwide Logistics Company | Bensenville | 16 | 16 | 74 | 22.6% | 2 |
| Alta Logistix LLC | Bensenville | 16 | 10 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 |
| MTR Express Inc | Bensenville | 15 | 18 | 34 | 23.8% | 0 |
| Forward A2B Inc | Bensenville | 15 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M & S Transport Inc | Bensenville | 15 | 15 | 64 | 27.6% | 1 |
| On Time Messenger Service Inc | Bensenville | 15 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Starmo Global Logistics Inc | Bensenville | 15 | 15 | 41 | 64.3% | 1 |
| Jesus Ayala JR | Bensenville | 14 | 6 | 5 | 60% | 0 |
| Honter Inc. | Bensenville | 13 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Grane Texas Transport LLC | Bensenville | 13 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fly Over States Inc | Bensenville | 13 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Original Concrete Pumping Service Inc | Bensenville | 13 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lion Logistics Inc | Bensenville | 12 | 24 | 6 | Not listed | 2 |
| CDC Transport LLC | Bensenville | 12 | 11 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Deven Transport Inc | Bensenville | 11 | 14 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mario's Trucking Services Inc | Bensenville | 11 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Prime Scaffold Inc | Bensenville | 10 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Transportation LLC | Bensenville | 10 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ti Express Inc | Bensenville | 10 | 9 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Advanced Moving & Storage Inc | Bensenville | 10 | 8 | 6 | Not listed | 2 |
| Trans Lead America Inc | Bensenville | 10 | 7 | 23 | 10% | 1 |
| VMB Transportation Inc | Bensenville | 9 | 9 | 36 | 25% | 0 |
| M&M Express Air & Ocean Service Inc | Bensenville | 9 | 5 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| David Michael Productions Inc | Bensenville | 8 | 29 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gurin Cargo Inc | Bensenville | 8 | 10 | 55 | 32.4% | 1 |
| Partner Carriers Inc | Bensenville | 8 | 8 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wenc Trucking Inc | Bensenville | 8 | 8 | 17 | 0% | 1 |
| Hudson Group LTD | Bensenville | 7 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Imc Pro International Inc | Bensenville | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MTR Truck Center Inc | Bensenville | 7 | 3 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wang Logistics Worldwide, Inc. | Bensenville | 7 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Credential Center | Bensenville | 6 | 10 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Menconi Terrazzo LLC | Bensenville | 6 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aib Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 6 | 19 | 38.5% | 3 |
| Anywhere Transportation Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Carlink Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Expedite Trans Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 6 | 8 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Iberia Foods of the Midwest LLC | Bensenville | 6 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| JSL Intermodal Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| M Rizzi and Son Excavating & Wrecking Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Packaging Products Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hoson Logistics America Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Map Transportation Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Suit & Tie Inc | Bensenville | 6 | 5 | 11 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Pureline Treatment Systems LLC | Bensenville | 5 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dimaslogistic Team Inc | Bensenville | 5 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ascot Trucking Inc | Bensenville | 5 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| BK Fly Express LLC | Bensenville | 5 | 5 | 13 | 0% | 0 |
| D R S S LLC | Bensenville | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Interstate Wrapping Products | Bensenville | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Syrotiuk Trans Inc | Bensenville | 5 | 5 | 13 | Not listed | 1 |
| Umida Inc | Bensenville | 5 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arwin Express LLC | Bensenville | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20% | 0 |
| King Tower Transport Inc | Bensenville | 5 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| SS Group Service Corp | Bensenville | 5 | 3 | 13 | 0% | 0 |
| Joes Masonry Inc | Bensenville | 5 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 35 |
| 10 to 19 | 24 |
| 20 to 49 | 17 |
| 50 to 99 | 12 |
| 100 to 499 | 4 |
| 500 or more | 1 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.