Data / Carriers / Fresh produce / Pennsylvania
Fresh produce carriers in Pennsylvania: 781 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 781 active carriers in Pennsylvania with 5 or more power units that report fresh produce cargo, 209 of them with 20 or more, running 31,928 power units with 31,387 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 24.8% of 18,782 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 781
- With 20+ power units
- 209
- Power units
- 31,928
- Drivers
- 31,387
- Inspections
- 34,342
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,955
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 24.8% (1.9 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Pennsylvania
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Delivery Company Inc | Schuylkill Haven | 6,345 | 6,043 | 5,828 | 36.8% | 361 |
| A Duie Pyle Inc | West Chester | 2,097 | 2,200 | 1,530 | 9.9% | 111 |
| Arl Transport LLC | Moon TWP | 1,628 | 791 | 726 | 40.5% | 51 |
| Aramark Food and Support Services Group Inc | Philadelphia | 982 | 1,376 | 266 | 5.7% | 2 |
| PGT Trucking Inc | Aliquippa | 965 | 883 | 1,584 | 16.5% | 72 |
| E-Transport Carriers LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 575 | 569 | 661 | 36.5% | 36 |
| Smith Transport LLC | Roaring Spring | 572 | 592 | 584 | 16.9% | 50 |
| E F Corporation | Schuylkill Haven | 550 | 300 | 674 | 27% | 34 |
| Beemac Inc | Ambridge | 525 | 525 | 1,009 | 33.6% | 47 |
| Greatwide American Trans-Freight LLC | Langhorne | 432 | 426 | 710 | 31.3% | 25 |
| Napa Transportation Inc | Mechanicsburg | 405 | 365 | 483 | 22.3% | 25 |
| Miller Dedicated Services LLC | Lancaster | 359 | 230 | 459 | 9.2% | 20 |
| American Transport Inc | Moon Township | 268 | 227 | 424 | 24.5% | 21 |
| Catashov Inc | Feasterville-Trevose | 263 | 263 | 126 | 30.2% | 10 |
| Railport Services LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 255 | 255 | 282 | 34.7% | 11 |
| S & H Express Inc | York | 237 | 254 | 244 | 16.9% | 13 |
| Modern Transportation Services LLC | Coraopolis | 227 | 305 | 280 | 17.7% | 17 |
| The Giant Company LLC | Carlisle | 225 | 367 | 43 | 5.9% | 5 |
| WFM Transport Inc | Lancaster | 206 | 215 | 86 | 8.3% | 14 |
| Talon Logistics Inc | Cranberry Township | 197 | 357 | 77 | 4.3% | 11 |
| PV Transport Inc | Hatfield | 174 | 195 | 85 | 9.8% | 8 |
| Ideal Trans LLC | Bristol | 174 | 183 | 358 | 26.2% | 26 |
| American Carrier Transport LLC | Moon TWP | 168 | 168 | 190 | 39.4% | 17 |
| Weis Transportation Inc | Sunbury | 148 | 272 | 122 | 4% | 11 |
| Curtze Transportation Inc | Erie | 138 | 86 | 129 | 4.5% | 4 |
| Tryon Trucking Inc | Morrisville | 135 | 135 | 205 | 33.1% | 10 |
| U S Bulk Transport Inc | Erie | 133 | 133 | 138 | 21.1% | 7 |
| Sunrise Transport Inc | Ephrata | 128 | 152 | 125 | 3.4% | 11 |
| Haulin' Jack Shipping Service Inc | New Castle | 125 | 130 | 132 | 34.3% | 9 |
| Dream Transportation LLC | Feasterville Trevose | 124 | 124 | 181 | 30.1% | 7 |
| Falcon Transport Inc | Lancaster | 120 | 110 | 99 | 23.6% | 11 |
| Calex Iscs Incorporated | Pittston | 119 | 98 | 243 | 17.1% | 6 |
| Pioneer Transport Inc | Lancaster | 115 | 100 | 103 | 35.9% | 8 |
| Sysco Philadelphia LLC | Philadelphia | 113 | 144 | 24 | 40% | 8 |
| Greatwide Dallas Mavis LLC | Langhorne | 111 | 111 | 242 | 33.5% | 3 |
| Aurora Operations Inc | Pittsburgh | 109 | 178 | 74 | 0% | 2 |
| Expedited Services Roadtex Inc | Harrisburg | 107 | 100 | 59 | 25% | 4 |
| Wise Foods Inc | Berwick | 107 | 35 | 45 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Jeyco Logistic LLC | Philadelphia | 102 | 102 | 121 | 18.3% | 1 |
| Ramcho Transportation LLC | Philadelphia | 100 | 100 | 69 | 52.8% | 3 |
| Duvall Bus Service LLC | West Grove | 96 | 55 | 29 | 0% | 0 |
| Allen Distribution | Carlisle | 95 | 106 | 51 | 9.4% | 7 |
| R H Crawford Inc | Hanover | 94 | 94 | 87 | 12.8% | 10 |
| Meshoppen Transport Inc | Meshoppen | 91 | 58 | 113 | 10.3% | 6 |
| RGM Transport LLC | Bethel | 90 | 48 | 154 | 20.9% | 5 |
| Zimmerman Truck Lines Inc | Mifflintown | 87 | 83 | 84 | 20.6% | 2 |
| Hoffman Transport Inc | Greencastle | 87 | 59 | 70 | 44.1% | 4 |
| N-Trans Inc | Furlong | 86 | 185 | 309 | 23.6% | 12 |
| Zeromax Motors Inc | Feasterville-Trevose | 85 | 37 | 62 | 27.3% | 5 |
| Diversity Freight Lines Inc | Imperial | 84 | 86 | 96 | 42.3% | 3 |
| Peters Brothers Inc | Lenhartsville | 83 | 83 | 116 | 26% | 6 |
| LV Company Inc | Northampton | 83 | 80 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Aka FS LLC | Pittsburgh | 82 | 82 | 143 | 26.7% | 5 |
| Millenium Express LLC | Quakertown | 81 | 81 | 86 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Logex Transportation LLC | Richboro | 80 | 91 | 161 | 16.4% | 9 |
| Uz Sam Trans Inc | Chalfont | 80 | 80 | 188 | 28.2% | 17 |
| CF Logistics LLC | Toughkenamon | 77 | 77 | 80 | 11.5% | 5 |
| Progressive Transportation LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 75 | 75 | 91 | 37% | 6 |
| Klapec Trucking Company | Reno | 75 | 70 | 83 | 2.6% | 3 |
| Sysco Central Pennsylvania | Harrisburg | 73 | 108 | 24 | 20% | 7 |
| Feesers Inc | Harrisburg | 73 | 60 | 81 | 4.1% | 4 |
| TH Transport LLC | Conestoga | 72 | 103 | 29 | 10% | 3 |
| Cole & Cole Trucking LLC | Duquesne | 72 | 65 | 106 | 24.3% | 12 |
| Silkroad Tranz Inc | Warmminster | 72 | 40 | 110 | 28.2% | 16 |
| Doi Trucking LLC | Pittsburgh | 70 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Imler's Poultry Transportation Inc | Duncansville | 69 | 80 | 206 | 4.8% | 7 |
| East-West Express LLC | Moon Township | 67 | 166 | 128 | 27.3% | 8 |
| Kruna Transportation LLC | Washington | 67 | 77 | 54 | 45.7% | 4 |
| Dutch Valley Transportation Inc | Myerstown | 67 | 65 | 79 | 2.5% | 4 |
| Quaker Transport Inc | Lancaster | 66 | 60 | 78 | 30.9% | 2 |
| Movie Kitchens LLC | Nazareth | 66 | 26 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sysco Pittsburgh LLC | Harmony | 65 | 76 | 52 | 13.6% | 1 |
| Kaolin Mushroom Farms Inc | Kennett Square | 63 | 26 | 33 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Driscoll Logistics LLC | E Stroudsburg | 62 | 84 | 93 | 6.1% | 3 |
| Aa Freight Inc | Philadelphia | 60 | 60 | 199 | 27.3% | 11 |
| Kirk Trucking Service Inc | Delmont | 60 | 60 | 61 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Myway Express LLC | Erie | 60 | 60 | 165 | 21.1% | 2 |
| Wavepoint Trucking Company LLC | North East | 60 | 53 | 91 | 23.3% | 3 |
| Sabur United Inc | Philadelphia | 60 | 10 | 36 | 36.8% | 1 |
| Gob Auto LLC | Philadephia | 59 | 62 | 15 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Marathon Transport Inc | Moon Township | 58 | 116 | 62 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Robesonia Logistics LLC | Robesonia | 58 | 44 | 39 | 14.3% | 5 |
| Grand USA Transport LLC | Philadelphia | 57 | 60 | 119 | 16.4% | 6 |
| Naro Enterprises Inc | Covington Township | 57 | 57 | 60 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Takata Trans Inc | Delaware Water Gap | 57 | 57 | 151 | 20.7% | 3 |
| Ack Trans Incorporation | Philadelphia | 56 | 55 | 160 | 33.3% | 7 |
| K L Harring Transportation LLC | Bethel | 54 | 56 | 66 | 8.9% | 4 |
| Class 1 Transport Inc | Mcveytown | 54 | 55 | 92 | 3.8% | 4 |
| Central PA Food Bank Inc | Harrisburg | 54 | 44 | 22 | 0% | 1 |
| GNH Trucking Inc | Markleysburg | 54 | 40 | 68 | 17.1% | 9 |
| Evaz Prime Inc | Langhorne | 51 | 51 | 172 | 32.9% | 8 |
| Freight Seekers LLC | Mount Pocono | 50 | 50 | 104 | 33.8% | 7 |
| William a Spencer JR Trucking Inc | Watsontown | 50 | 49 | 62 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Hora Express Transportation LLC | Newtown | 49 | 56 | 121 | 40% | 7 |
| Laurel Foodsystems Inc | Pittsburgh | 49 | 51 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Principle Enterprises LLC | Canton | 49 | 45 | 45 | 13.3% | 1 |
| Superior Transport | Houston | 49 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Garber Farms Inc | Mount Joy | 48 | 60 | 59 | 5.1% | 5 |
| Ramos Holdings LLC | Jeannette | 48 | 48 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Karavan Technologies Inc | Bensalem | 46 | 46 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Philadelphia | 73 |
| Pittsburgh | 18 |
| Lancaster | 17 |
| Reading | 15 |
| Easton | 14 |
| Harrisburg | 10 |
| Ephrata | 10 |
| Allentown | 10 |
| Mechanicsburg | 8 |
| Erie | 8 |
| Bensalem | 6 |
| York | 6 |
| West Chester | 5 |
| Chambersburg | 5 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.