Data / Carriers / Pennsylvania / Lancaster, PA
Trucking and bus carriers in Lancaster, PA: 123 carriers with 5+ trucks
Lancaster, PA has 123 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 24 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,575 power units with 2,487 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 15.5% of 1,278 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 111 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 123
- With 20+ power units
- 24
- Power units
- 2,575
- Drivers
- 2,487
- Inspections
- 1,947
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 111
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 15.5% (7.4 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Lancaster
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dedicated Services LLC | Lancaster | 359 | 230 | 459 | 9.2% | 20 |
| WFM Transport Inc | Lancaster | 206 | 215 | 86 | 8.3% | 14 |
| Falcon Transport Inc | Lancaster | 120 | 110 | 99 | 23.6% | 11 |
| Pioneer Transport Inc | Lancaster | 115 | 100 | 103 | 35.9% | 8 |
| Columbia Petroleum Transportation Inc | Lancaster | 106 | 57 | 39 | 9.4% | 3 |
| High Transit LLC | Lancaster | 89 | 53 | 179 | 4.5% | 2 |
| Jerome H Rhoads Inc | Lancaster | 82 | 46 | 19 | 30.8% | 2 |
| Lancaster County Solid Waste Management Authority | Lancaster | 80 | 110 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Quaker Transport Inc | Lancaster | 66 | 60 | 78 | 30.9% | 2 |
| VLS Lancaster LLC | Lancaster | 49 | 40 | 52 | 25.7% | 3 |
| Pegasuz Transportation LLC | Lancaster | 48 | 48 | 67 | 26.3% | 1 |
| Way Services Inc | Lancaster | 46 | 43 | 75 | 20.8% | 4 |
| Scenic Ridge Construction Company | Lancaster | 43 | 69 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| U Go Boy! LLC | Lancaster | 40 | 40 | 43 | 15.8% | 4 |
| Root Network LLC | Lancaster | 38 | 55 | 98 | 8.5% | 4 |
| Ecore International Inc | Lancaster | 34 | 32 | 18 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Old Glory Express Inc | Lancaster | 32 | 30 | 27 | 15.4% | 4 |
| Albright Care Services Inc | Lancaster | 27 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| H & F Gulf Inc | Lancaster | 27 | 15 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Old Glory Express Inc | Lancaster | 26 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shawnee Trucking PA Inc | Lancaster | 25 | 63 | 55 | 4.9% | 1 |
| Imperium Logistics Inc | Lancaster | 24 | 44 | 50 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Turkey Hill Minit Markets LLC | Lancaster | 23 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Franklin H Kreider LLC | Lancaster | 22 | 18 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farm Building Sanitation Inc | Lancaster | 18 | 18 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Tomlinson Bomberger Lawn Care- Landscape-Pest Control | Lancaster | 17 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| DGH Logistics Inc | Lancaster | 17 | 15 | 22 | 0% | 0 |
| High Structural Erectors LLC | Lancaster | 17 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Executive Coachinc | Lancaster | 15 | 29 | 21 | 0% | 0 |
| Kirby Agri Inc | Lancaster | 15 | 14 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| William C Knauer Inc | Lancaster | 14 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Charles Brothers Inc | Lancaster | 14 | 8 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| LV Concrete LLC | Lancaster | 14 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rubios Tree Service & Landscaping LLC | Lancaster | 14 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Brubaker Inc | Lancaster | 13 | 24 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Associates LTD | Lancaster | 13 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fessenden Hall of PA Inc | Lancaster | 13 | 15 | 15 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Wohlsen Construction Co | Lancaster | 13 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| GS Madison LLC | Lancaster | 13 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Charter Homes Building Co Inc | Lancaster | 12 | 15 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Franklin & Marshall College | Lancaster | 12 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lancaster Stone & Tile | Lancaster | 12 | 12 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| SNS Lawn&landscape Services Inc | Lancaster | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bright Eye Solar LLC | Lancaster | 12 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Greenawalt Roofing Company | Lancaster | 12 | 8 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| CH+N Site Construction | Lancaster | 12 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steve Groff Masonry Inc | Lancaster | 11 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Manor Fuels Inc | Lancaster | 11 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mobiltech LLC | Lancaster | 10 | 28 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Graham Packaging Company LP | Lancaster | 10 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Serena a Kirchner Inc | Lancaster | 10 | 14 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Road King Express LLC | Lancaster | 10 | 13 | 11 | 40% | 2 |
| Woolley Bros Lawn Care LLC | Lancaster | 10 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lancaster Food Alliance LLC | Lancaster | 10 | 11 | 37 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Martin Enterprises LLC | Lancaster | 10 | 11 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ehc Associates Inc | Lancaster | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Restaurant Store Inc | Lancaster | 10 | 9 | 17 | 10% | 1 |
| Good's Mulch LLC | Lancaster | 10 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Caribbean Transport | Lancaster | 10 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Cope Company Salt | Lancaster | 9 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Anderson Material Handling Co | Lancaster | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Daylight Logistics Inc | Lancaster | 9 | 9 | 11 | 50% | 0 |
| Keener Insulating Supply Inc | Lancaster | 9 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Horst Excavating Company | Lancaster | 9 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kreider Lawn Care LLC | Lancaster | 9 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bridge Possible MGT LLC | Lancaster | 9 | 7 | 13 | 50% | 0 |
| Samuel I Minder Nurseries Inc | Lancaster | 9 | 4 | 13 | 11.1% | 0 |
| High Concrete Group LLC | Lancaster | 8 | 33 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Redemption Renovation & Design | Lancaster | 8 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Benjamin - Roberts LTD | Lancaster | 8 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Triode Media Group LTD | Lancaster | 8 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| K & a Appliance Inc | Lancaster | 8 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| CK Manufacturing LLC | Lancaster | 8 | 5 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| Comm Fleet Group | Lancaster | 8 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Red Rose Sanitation Solutions Inc | Lancaster | 8 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TK Building and Design LLC | Lancaster | 7 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Paul E Kiefer JR | Lancaster | 7 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Route 30 Ventures LLC | Lancaster | 7 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DST Autobotstransportation LLC | Lancaster | 7 | 7 | 24 | 18.8% | 1 |
| Gtbs Transport LLC | Lancaster | 7 | 7 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| L&R Roofing LLC | Lancaster | 7 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Creek Hill Landscape & Lawn Care LLC | Lancaster | 7 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Breneman Company | Lancaster | 7 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Armer Tree Service & Landscaping LLC | Lancaster | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Schwanger Bros & Co Inc | Lancaster | 7 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sherry S Morgan & Michael Morgan Sarver | Lancaster | 7 | 3 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shumaker PDT Inc | Lancaster | 6 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lancaster Bible College | Lancaster | 6 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Calvary Fellowship Homes Inc | Lancaster | 6 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Model Management Service Inc | Lancaster | 6 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jonathan Chappell | Lancaster | 6 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Melvin R Weaver & Sons LLC | Lancaster | 6 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tomlinson Bomberger Pruning Inc | Lancaster | 6 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RF Savicky Inc | Lancaster | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Judy I Velazquez | Lancaster | 6 | 4 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eagle Foods Trucking LLC | Lancaster | 6 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Infinity Transportation Services LLC | Lancaster | 6 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mamotas Transportation LLC | Lancaster | 6 | 3 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| River Nutrition LLC | Lancaster | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0% | 1 |
| Chapan Roofing LLC | Lancaster | 6 | 2 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 64 |
| 10 to 19 | 35 |
| 20 to 49 | 15 |
| 50 to 99 | 4 |
| 100 to 499 | 5 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.