Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Pennsylvania
Farm supplies carriers in Pennsylvania: 1,118 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,118 active carriers in Pennsylvania with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 199 of them with 20 or more, running 37,000 power units with 30,718 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 21.7% of 15,656 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,118
- With 20+ power units
- 199
- Power units
- 37,000
- Drivers
- 30,718
- Inspections
- 24,821
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,430
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 21.7% (1.2 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Pennsylvania
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Delivery Company Inc | Schuylkill Haven | 6,345 | 6,043 | 5,828 | 36.8% | 361 |
| Amerigas Propane LP | King of Prussia | 4,831 | 2,536 | 3,492 | 7.1% | 89 |
| Pitt Ohio Express LLC | Pittsburgh | 3,889 | 1,858 | 1,308 | 10% | 101 |
| Krise Transportation Inc | Punxsutawney | 2,285 | 1,880 | 446 | 1.6% | 37 |
| Rentokil North America Inc | Wyomissing | 928 | 836 | 174 | 13.1% | 7 |
| Kinsley Construction LLC | York | 705 | 1,706 | 168 | 16.5% | 19 |
| Ward Trucking LLC | Altoona | 705 | 799 | 609 | 15.1% | 50 |
| E-Transport Carriers LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 575 | 569 | 661 | 36.5% | 36 |
| Catashov Inc | Feasterville-Trevose | 263 | 263 | 126 | 30.2% | 10 |
| WFM Transport Inc | Lancaster | 206 | 215 | 86 | 8.3% | 14 |
| Daily Express Inc | Carlisle | 173 | 173 | 447 | 32.9% | 14 |
| R W Bird Trucking Inc | Pleasant Gap | 150 | 66 | 25 | 0% | 3 |
| Ecm Energy Services Inc | Williamsport | 143 | 110 | 30 | 13.3% | 1 |
| Hoober Inc | Intercourse | 139 | 196 | 45 | 13.5% | 2 |
| Tryon Trucking Inc | Morrisville | 135 | 135 | 205 | 33.1% | 10 |
| U S Bulk Transport Inc | Erie | 133 | 133 | 138 | 21.1% | 7 |
| Haulin' Jack Shipping Service Inc | New Castle | 125 | 130 | 132 | 34.3% | 9 |
| Dream Transportation LLC | Feasterville Trevose | 124 | 124 | 181 | 30.1% | 7 |
| Mckissick Trucking Inc | Venus | 124 | 112 | 66 | 0% | 6 |
| Mobile Dredging & Video Pipe Inc | Chester | 119 | 105 | 26 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Independent Equipment Transfer Inc | Oakdale | 117 | 80 | 23 | 22.2% | 4 |
| Pioneer Transport Inc | Lancaster | 115 | 100 | 103 | 35.9% | 8 |
| Capela Transport Inc | Corry | 114 | 58 | 103 | 10.4% | 2 |
| Greatwide Dallas Mavis LLC | Langhorne | 111 | 111 | 242 | 33.5% | 3 |
| Expedited Services Roadtex Inc | Harrisburg | 107 | 100 | 59 | 25% | 4 |
| Lionstar Express LLC | Langhorne | 100 | 100 | 31 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Road Rider One LLC | Philadelphia | 95 | 110 | 40 | 30.8% | 0 |
| RGM Transport LLC | Bethel | 90 | 48 | 154 | 20.9% | 5 |
| High Transit LLC | Lancaster | 89 | 53 | 179 | 4.5% | 2 |
| Hot Shot Express Inc | Moon Township | 88 | 93 | 220 | 21.1% | 8 |
| Zimmerman Truck Lines Inc | Mifflintown | 87 | 83 | 84 | 20.6% | 2 |
| D L George & Sons Transportation Inc | Waynesboro | 87 | 68 | 28 | 11.8% | 5 |
| Sauder Transport Company | Lititz | 86 | 91 | 17 | 20% | 6 |
| Wbe Line Services LLC | Newtown | 86 | 39 | 7 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Zeromax Motors Inc | Feasterville-Trevose | 85 | 37 | 62 | 27.3% | 5 |
| Diversity Freight Lines Inc | Imperial | 84 | 86 | 96 | 42.3% | 3 |
| Waggoner Construction Inc | East Berlin | 81 | 55 | 17 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Snow Management Inc | Wyoming | 81 | 50 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bobur Incorporated | Feasterville | 80 | 60 | 54 | 7.4% | 3 |
| Moonstar Express LLC | Philadelphia | 79 | 29 | 152 | 31.3% | 6 |
| Jay D Enterprises LLC | Waynesburg | 78 | 74 | 67 | 23.5% | 1 |
| B&e Trucking Company | Fredericksburg | 78 | 66 | 31 | 12.5% | 3 |
| CF Logistics LLC | Toughkenamon | 77 | 77 | 80 | 11.5% | 5 |
| Just in Time Systems LLC | New Kingstown | 76 | 76 | 177 | 39.5% | 15 |
| Messick Farm Equipment Inc | Mount Joy | 75 | 109 | 31 | 25% | 2 |
| Feesers Inc | Harrisburg | 73 | 60 | 81 | 4.1% | 4 |
| County of Lycoming | Williamsport | 72 | 28 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lester R Summers Inc | Ephrata | 70 | 63 | 86 | 16.3% | 2 |
| West Penn Diesel & Refrigeration Inc | Shelocta | 70 | 36 | 76 | 34.2% | 4 |
| Kruna Transportation LLC | Washington | 67 | 77 | 54 | 45.7% | 4 |
| Earthcare Inc | Honeybrook | 67 | 37 | 10 | 16.7% | 1 |
| SNM Logistics LLC | Oakdale | 64 | 32 | 70 | 35.9% | 5 |
| Silvis Group Inc | MT Pleasant | 63 | 32 | 24 | 7.7% | 0 |
| Kaolin Mushroom Farms Inc | Kennett Square | 63 | 26 | 33 | 9.1% | 1 |
| M&M Landscaping LLC | Schwenksville | 61 | 61 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Myway Express LLC | Erie | 60 | 60 | 165 | 21.1% | 2 |
| Agriteer LLC | Leola | 58 | 86 | 30 | 3.8% | 0 |
| J Sharp's Landscaping Inc | Bristol | 58 | 42 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Premier Select Sires Inc | Staunton | 56 | 48 | 11 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Watson's Inc | Hermitage | 56 | 43 | 30 | 0% | 0 |
| A To Z Construction LLC | Halifax | 56 | 19 | 13 | 0% | 0 |
| Ghost Rider Trucking LLC | Philadelphia | 55 | 60 | 28 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Tipton Trucking Co Inc | Oxford | 54 | 41 | 95 | 28.8% | 6 |
| GNH Trucking Inc | Markleysburg | 54 | 40 | 68 | 17.1% | 9 |
| Agricultural Commodities Inc. | New Oxford | 52 | 47 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fatikhov Group Inc | Philadelphia | 51 | 51 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hora Express Transportation LLC | Newtown | 49 | 56 | 121 | 40% | 7 |
| Superior Transport | Houston | 49 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fairview Evergreen Nurseries | Fairview | 48 | 85 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Garber Farms Inc | Mount Joy | 48 | 60 | 59 | 5.1% | 5 |
| Charles Friel Incorporated | Narberth | 46 | 45 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fossil Rock LLC | Harmony | 46 | 28 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wagner Brothers Transport LLC | Warriors Mark Path | 46 | 23 | 30 | 0% | 0 |
| Artur Logistics Corp | Southampton | 45 | 53 | 95 | 26.3% | 3 |
| Zeiset Equipment LLC | Manheim | 45 | 40 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 |
| J B Bros Landscape Supplies LLC | Warrington | 45 | 32 | 73 | 54.8% | 7 |
| J M Leasing Co | Clarion | 45 | 28 | 11 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Tom Bowman Trucking Inc | Orangeville | 43 | 40 | 23 | 21.4% | 9 |
| JR Kays Trucking Inc | Clarendon | 43 | 35 | 59 | 3.6% | 4 |
| Kittelstad and Sons Trucking Inc | Bath | 42 | 54 | 28 | 35.7% | 2 |
| South Hills Movers Inc | Bethel Park | 42 | 31 | 26 | Not listed | 1 |
| Good Transport Services Inc | Columbia | 41 | 23 | 20 | 0% | 4 |
| Bci Logistics Inc | Hazleton | 40 | 48 | 115 | 9.3% | 2 |
| Melhorn Sales Service & Trucking Company | Mount Joy | 40 | 25 | 21 | 0% | 4 |
| F M Brown's Sons Inc | Sinking Spring | 40 | 18 | 13 | 40% | 1 |
| Davis Logistics Services Inc | York Haven | 39 | 42 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ligonier Construction | Laughlintown | 39 | 34 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Root Network LLC | Lancaster | 38 | 55 | 98 | 8.5% | 4 |
| P & B Transportation Inc | Apollo | 37 | 22 | 32 | 23.1% | 2 |
| HR Trucking LLC | Harrisburg | 36 | 36 | 41 | 48.1% | 6 |
| Mcgrew Enterprises LLC | York | 35 | 40 | 6 | 20% | 0 |
| Jones Express Inc | Moon Township | 35 | 39 | 69 | 29.6% | 2 |
| Farmer Boy Ag Inc | Myerstown | 35 | 35 | 24 | 31.2% | 0 |
| Metzler Brothers Inc | Roaring Spring | 35 | 24 | 32 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Dpms Inc | Nottingham | 35 | 18 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Sugarwood Services LLC | Canonsburg | 35 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shreiner Tree Care Specialists | King of Prussia | 34 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hilltop Service Inc | Hamburg | 34 | 15 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Duffy Inc | Smethport | 34 | 13 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alexander G Tamerler | Allentown | 34 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Lancaster | 14 |
| Philadelphia | 14 |
| Pittsburgh | 12 |
| Chambersburg | 11 |
| Harrisburg | 10 |
| Ephrata | 10 |
| York | 8 |
| Erie | 8 |
| West Chester | 6 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.