Data / Carriers / Household goods / Pennsylvania
Household goods carriers in Pennsylvania: 760 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 760 active carriers in Pennsylvania with 5 or more power units that report household goods cargo, 181 of them with 20 or more, running 34,786 power units with 35,411 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 22.4% of 17,987 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 760
- With 20+ power units
- 181
- Power units
- 34,786
- Drivers
- 35,411
- Inspections
- 31,290
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,938
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.4% (0.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Pennsylvania
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Delivery Company Inc | Schuylkill Haven | 6,345 | 6,043 | 5,828 | 36.8% | 361 |
| Penske Logistics LLC | Reading | 6,237 | 8,248 | 5,922 | 13% | 458 |
| Krise Transportation Inc | Punxsutawney | 2,285 | 1,880 | 446 | 1.6% | 37 |
| A Duie Pyle Inc | West Chester | 2,097 | 2,200 | 1,530 | 9.9% | 111 |
| United Refrigeration Inc | Philadelphia | 706 | 261 | 258 | 9.1% | 7 |
| Ward Trucking LLC | Altoona | 705 | 799 | 609 | 15.1% | 50 |
| Watsontown Trucking Company | Milton | 565 | 530 | 817 | 17.3% | 31 |
| Beemac Inc | Ambridge | 525 | 525 | 1,009 | 33.6% | 47 |
| Greatwide American Trans-Freight LLC | Langhorne | 432 | 426 | 710 | 31.3% | 25 |
| A & S Services Group LLC | York | 405 | 406 | 471 | 15% | 27 |
| Napa Transportation Inc | Mechanicsburg | 405 | 365 | 483 | 22.3% | 25 |
| Commercial Transportation LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 387 | 387 | 397 | 35.5% | 18 |
| Miller Dedicated Services LLC | Lancaster | 359 | 230 | 459 | 9.2% | 20 |
| Madaris Transportation LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 227 | 227 | 304 | 32.2% | 15 |
| Veltri Inc | Trevose | 151 | 210 | 221 | 27.5% | 13 |
| 84 Lumber Company | Eighty Four | 150 | 126 | 63 | 10.8% | 5 |
| Weis Transportation Inc | Sunbury | 148 | 272 | 122 | 4% | 11 |
| Aramsco Inc | Radnor | 145 | 117 | 149 | 5.3% | 4 |
| Ecm Energy Services Inc | Williamsport | 143 | 110 | 30 | 13.3% | 1 |
| Uniquality Inc | Bensalem | 135 | 130 | 86 | 25.7% | 9 |
| Air-Ground Xpress Inc | Clinton | 130 | 152 | 60 | 2.9% | 5 |
| Woods Services Inc | Langhorne | 129 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sunrise Transport Inc | Ephrata | 128 | 152 | 125 | 3.4% | 11 |
| Marine Transportation Intermodal Inc | Allentown | 125 | 127 | 124 | 33.3% | 10 |
| Bolus Freight Systems Inc | Scranton | 125 | 109 | 217 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Dream Transportation LLC | Feasterville Trevose | 124 | 124 | 181 | 30.1% | 7 |
| Cambria Restoration Service LLC | Loretto | 123 | 86 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Falcon Transport Inc | Lancaster | 120 | 110 | 99 | 23.6% | 11 |
| Pioneer Transport Inc | Lancaster | 115 | 100 | 103 | 35.9% | 8 |
| Diamond Freight Distribution Inc | East Stroudsburg | 110 | 110 | 102 | 42.6% | 12 |
| Mirage Logistics Inc | Southampton | 104 | 105 | 53 | 40.7% | 3 |
| Den Mar Associates LLC | Myerstown | 97 | 42 | 20 | 0% | 1 |
| Allen Distribution | Carlisle | 95 | 106 | 51 | 9.4% | 7 |
| Drayage Express of Delaware LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 94 | 94 | 106 | 48.6% | 6 |
| R H Crawford Inc | Hanover | 94 | 94 | 87 | 12.8% | 10 |
| Levin Trucking LLC | Smithton | 89 | 113 | 36 | 0% | 2 |
| Zimmerman Truck Lines Inc | Mifflintown | 87 | 83 | 84 | 20.6% | 2 |
| SLS Group Worldwide LLC | Southampton | 83 | 88 | 162 | 17.4% | 18 |
| Peters Brothers Inc | Lenhartsville | 83 | 83 | 116 | 26% | 6 |
| Martins Potato Chips Inc | Thomasville | 82 | 96 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bobur Incorporated | Feasterville | 80 | 60 | 54 | 7.4% | 3 |
| Freeport Transport Industries Inc | Freeport | 78 | 69 | 86 | 7% | 4 |
| Id Logistics Freight Lines LLC | Scranton | 75 | 90 | 103 | 14.8% | 4 |
| Sysco Central Pennsylvania | Harrisburg | 73 | 108 | 24 | 20% | 7 |
| Elite Demolition and Hauling LLC | Pottstown | 73 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farruggio's Bristol and Philadelphia Auto Express Inc | Bristol | 72 | 102 | 17 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Cole & Cole Trucking LLC | Duquesne | 72 | 65 | 106 | 24.3% | 12 |
| Silkroad Tranz Inc | Warmminster | 72 | 40 | 110 | 28.2% | 16 |
| Doi Trucking LLC | Pittsburgh | 70 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Imler's Poultry Transportation Inc | Duncansville | 69 | 80 | 206 | 4.8% | 7 |
| Kruna Transportation LLC | Washington | 67 | 77 | 54 | 45.7% | 4 |
| Loyal Freight Hauler Inc | Philadelphia | 67 | 67 | 29 | 10% | 3 |
| Quaker Transport Inc | Lancaster | 66 | 60 | 78 | 30.9% | 2 |
| Polet Transport Inc | East Stroudsburg | 65 | 60 | 185 | 25.3% | 10 |
| Schaedler Yesco Distribution Inc | Harrisburg | 64 | 53 | 75 | 8.5% | 1 |
| Rockstar Transco LLC | Lebanon | 63 | 57 | 84 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Das Express Inc | Oakdale | 60 | 63 | 178 | 18.1% | 4 |
| Aa Freight Inc | Philadelphia | 60 | 60 | 199 | 27.3% | 11 |
| Sabur United Inc | Philadelphia | 60 | 10 | 36 | 36.8% | 1 |
| Gob Auto LLC | Philadephia | 59 | 62 | 15 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Robesonia Logistics LLC | Robesonia | 58 | 44 | 39 | 14.3% | 5 |
| Naro Enterprises Inc | Covington Township | 57 | 57 | 60 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Ack Trans Incorporation | Philadelphia | 56 | 55 | 160 | 33.3% | 7 |
| Class 1 Transport Inc | Mcveytown | 54 | 55 | 92 | 3.8% | 4 |
| Central PA Food Bank Inc | Harrisburg | 54 | 44 | 22 | 0% | 1 |
| GNH Trucking Inc | Markleysburg | 54 | 40 | 68 | 17.1% | 9 |
| DMR World Inc | Feasterville-Trevose | 53 | 58 | 79 | 22.7% | 8 |
| Beitler Trucking Inc | Pittsburgh | 51 | 50 | 30 | 20% | 4 |
| R & R Express Inc | Pittsburgh | 51 | 31 | 114 | 28.6% | 2 |
| Ajoda Transport LLC | Bensalem | 50 | 50 | 125 | 35.3% | 3 |
| Dilullo Transport Inc | Dubois | 50 | 45 | 58 | 11.5% | 5 |
| Cintron and Sons Landscaping LLC | Covington TWP | 50 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ramos Holdings LLC | Jeannette | 48 | 48 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| GT Worldwide Transport Inc | Pittsburgh | 47 | 41 | 52 | 19.2% | 9 |
| Tar Wars Trucking | Pittsburgh | 47 | 37 | 47 | 10.5% | 1 |
| Huntingdon Pike Holdings LLC | Huntingdon Vy | 47 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wright Xpress LLC | New Cumberland | 46 | 45 | 58 | 30.4% | 3 |
| J M Leasing Co | Clarion | 45 | 28 | 11 | 16.7% | 0 |
| DS Transport Express Inc | Breinigsville | 44 | 22 | 29 | 40% | 2 |
| Fleet Repair Solutions LLC | Grantville | 42 | 42 | 12 | 10% | 0 |
| South Hills Movers Inc | Bethel Park | 42 | 31 | 26 | Not listed | 1 |
| Trotting Fox LLC | Bellefonte | 42 | 26 | 34 | 25% | 0 |
| Office Basics | Boothwyn | 41 | 41 | 52 | 0% | 2 |
| Dalton Delivery Service Inc | Bethlehem | 41 | 16 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| Alkebulan Trucking LLC | Bensalem | 40 | 60 | 14 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mountain Intermodal Inc | Stroudsburg | 40 | 50 | 38 | 20% | 2 |
| Bci Logistics Inc | Hazleton | 40 | 48 | 115 | 9.3% | 2 |
| SHJ Holding Inc | Warminster | 40 | 40 | 23 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Edo's Trucking Inc | Mechanicsburg | 40 | 38 | 92 | 17.9% | 7 |
| SMR Trucking Inc | Easton | 39 | 67 | 67 | 45% | 2 |
| Snavely's Mill Inc | Lititz | 39 | 40 | 20 | 0% | 4 |
| Golden Key Express LLC | Hamburg | 39 | 34 | 70 | 14.3% | 6 |
| Material Logistics Management Inc | Pittsburgh | 39 | 31 | 57 | 32% | 4 |
| Mericle Construction Inc | Wilkes-Barre | 39 | 30 | 16 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Go Ground Xpress LLC | Plymouth Meeting | 38 | 38 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Weleski Transfer Inc | Tarentum | 36 | 45 | 8 | 20% | 0 |
| HR Trucking LLC | Harrisburg | 36 | 36 | 41 | 48.1% | 6 |
| Agile Delivery Services LLC | Glen Mills | 35 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bukhara USA Company | Harrisburg | 35 | 40 | 88 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Jones Express Inc | Moon Township | 35 | 39 | 69 | 29.6% | 2 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Philadelphia | 54 |
| Pittsburgh | 33 |
| Allentown | 15 |
| Harrisburg | 14 |
| Lancaster | 13 |
| Bensalem | 13 |
| Erie | 10 |
| Easton | 10 |
| Mechanicsburg | 9 |
| York | 8 |
| Bethlehem | 8 |
| Reading | 6 |
| Ephrata | 5 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.