Data / LEI register / Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España
Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España: 160,116 LEIs managed, by country and legal form
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España manages 160,116 LEI records in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 84,003 (52.5%) are current and 66,132 (41.3%) have lapsed. Most of its entities are located in Spain (159,567).
The request: Get the legal entities whose LEI is managed by Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España and has lapsed, with their website and country. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 160,116Legal entities with an LEI record
- 84,003 (52.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 66,132 (41.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 9,696Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 9,998Registered in the last 12 months
- 1,045Registered in the last 30 days
- 25,162Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 6,203Funds
- 34Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spain | 159,567 | 99.7% |
| Panama | 85 | 0.1% |
| Andorra | 81 | 0.1% |
| Chile | 81 | 0.1% |
| Portugal | 74 | 0% |
| Luxembourg | 65 | 0% |
| Colombia | 31 | 0% |
| Peru | 23 | 0% |
| Brazil | 20 | 0% |
| France | 10 | 0% |
| Costa Rica | 9 | 0% |
| Dominican Republic | 9 | 0% |
| United States | 7 | 0% |
| United Kingdom | 6 | 0% |
| Mexico | 6 | 0% |
| Ecuador | 5 | 0% |
| Italy | 5 | 0% |
| Guatemala | 4 | 0% |
| Paraguay | 4 | 0% |
| Romania | 3 | 0% |
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 111,668 | 69.7% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 22,193 | 13.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 8,428 | 5.3% |
| Fondo de Inversion (F.I.) | 2,999 | 1.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 1,606 | 1% |
| Fundación | 1,602 | 1% |
| Fondo de Pensiones (F.P.) | 1,600 | 1% |
| Congregación | 1,270 | 0.8% |
| Asociación | 885 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 866 | 0.5% |
| Fondo de Capital-Riesgo (FCR) | 524 | 0.3% |
| Fondo de Inversion Mobiliaria (F.I.M.) | 471 | 0.3% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 428 | 0.3% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 292 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 254 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8,409 | 5.3% |
| 2025 | 9,400 | 5.9% |
| 2024 | 9,058 | 5.7% |
| 2023 | 11,427 | 7.1% |
| 2022 | 7,361 | 4.6% |
| 2021 | 7,510 | 4.7% |
| 2020 | 11,454 | 7.2% |
| 2019 | 11,709 | 7.3% |
| 2018 | 33,124 | 20.7% |
| 2017 | 35,451 | 22.1% |
| 2016 | 2,410 | 1.5% |
| 2015 | 2,109 | 1.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 153,635 | 96% |
| Funds | 6,203 | 3.9% |
| Government entities | 210 | 0.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 34 | 0% |
| Branches | 33 | 0% |
| International organizations | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Civilthink S.L. | Sant Cugat del Vallès | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800Z7VSVGDFTEFT70 |
| Ugma Global S.L. | Madrid | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800YZSQZCZ4UYHJ26 |
| Talleres Calderon Construcciones Metalicas Sociedad Limitada | Épila | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800WJ9NTYY211AX32 |
| Trigo Partners, Agencia de Valores, S.L. | Madrid | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800VPNUVVPQYYEZ53 |
| Apartamentos Con Encanto Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800SKBS2XN268YC90 |
| CCC Ora Gestion LGN, S.L. | Leganés | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800RMS18J71PDNB98 |
| Cesped Del Sur 2020, S.L. | Barrios, Los | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800RGJ6ZWW9ET7330 |
| Inversions Financeres Roger S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Cornellà de Llobregat | SLU | November 6, 2026 | 959800QJXNBYML0MUJ82 |
| Caride-Tel Trading, SL | Pontevedra | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800NEWF8L2BAMTJ87 |
| Eleveron Consulting Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800L0NRABFT778178 |
| Cereals I Pinsos Marrugat S.L. | Vilafranca del Penedès | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800KVBKVX1U11YR03 |
| Academia Lagasca Serrano, S.A | Madrid | S.A. | November 6, 2026 | 959800HYM5PYNAY9CQ86 |
| Anaya S.L | Almonacid de Zorita | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800HNSGRF4L1EJL78 |
| Nutrimentos Mallorquines SA | Palma de Mallorca | S.A. | November 6, 2026 | 959800FJXG3GC5KE3M76 |
| Econotax S.L. | Barcelona | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800EXE02ULEBUEU96 |
| He Man Capital SL | Rivas-Vaciamadrid | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800ESMPUKUDXVUM47 |
| Servipase-24 SL | Petrer | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800CL3F4VMNBJSZ68 |
| Valdealanes SA | Antequera | S.A. | November 6, 2026 | 959800B7X3QV3W17P080 |
| Herbolario Akoran S.l.u. | Santa Cruz de Tenerife | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 9598009ALWY2PV5B9F09 |
| Funeraria Icod, S.L | Icod de los Vinos | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 95980086C5HWXL85K490 |
| PPL Ataraxia S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 6, 2026 | 9598006FHD2457MLHF22 |
| Fideis Group S.L. | Barcelona | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 95980058QCEDW0W4WB67 |
| Proyectos Now S.L. | Cabrils | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 95980055MASE3G4N1N77 |
| Ikonico Sociedad Patrimonial S.l..(sociedad Unipersonal) | Barcelona | SLU | November 6, 2026 | 95980048NYR9TMUZXM04 |
| Lucmarvic, S.L. | Becerril de la Sierra | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 9598002LNK05TH5RTZ16 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.