Data / LEI register / Andorra
Andorra: 531 legal entities with an LEI, by legal form and city
531 legal entities in Andorra have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 274 (51.6%) hold a current Legal Entity Identifier and 226 (42.6%) have lapsed. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) (1 entities). The city with the most entities is Andorra La Vella (255). 77 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 531Legal entities with an LEI record
- 274 (51.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 226 (42.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 30Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 77Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 48Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 160Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Company limited by shares (Ltd) | 1 | 0.2% |
Regions
| Region | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Andorra la Vella | 223 | 42% |
| Escaldes-Engordany | 101 | 19% |
| La Massana | 25 | 4.7% |
| Sant Julià de Lòria | 22 | 4.1% |
| Canillo | 21 | 4% |
| Ordino | 21 | 4% |
| Encamp | 19 | 3.6% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Andorra La Vella | 255 | 48% |
| Escaldes-Engordany | 110 | 20.7% |
| Ordino | 21 | 4% |
| Sant Julia De Loria | 21 | 4% |
| La Massana | 18 | 3.4% |
| Encamp | 16 | 3% |
| Canillo | 15 | 2.8% |
| Andorra | 13 | 2.4% |
| El Tarter | 5 | 0.9% |
| Escaldes | 5 | 0.9% |
| Arinsal | 4 | 0.8% |
| Santa Coloma | 4 | 0.8% |
| Anyos | 2 | 0.4% |
| El Serrat | 2 | 0.4% |
| Fontaneda | 2 | 0.4% |
| L'aldosa | 2 | 0.4% |
| Les Escaldes | 2 | 0.4% |
| Not Available | 2 | 0.4% |
| Pas de la Casa | 2 | 0.4% |
| Principat d'Andorra | 2 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 69 | 13% |
| 2025 | 52 | 9.8% |
| 2024 | 32 | 6% |
| 2023 | 44 | 8.3% |
| 2022 | 26 | 4.9% |
| 2021 | 40 | 7.5% |
| 2020 | 52 | 9.8% |
| 2019 | 27 | 5.1% |
| 2018 | 73 | 13.7% |
| 2017 | 96 | 18.1% |
| 2016 | 13 | 2.4% |
| 2015 | 1 | 0.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 367 | 69.1% |
| Funds | 160 | 30.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.6% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 183 | 34.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 172 | 32.4% |
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 81 | 15.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 58 | 10.9% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 24 | 4.5% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 7 | 1.3% |
| GS1 AISBL | 5 | 0.9% |
| Kamer van Koophandel | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pirineu Grup Empresarial S.A. | Santa Coloma | October 6, 2026 | 894500XIOMNXYEL2EW80 | |
| Europa Col-Laboraciö I Organitzaciö de Recerca Professional Serveis Europa Corps, SL | Andorra la Vella | October 1, 2026 | 2549008J1R5613XAYV90 | |
| Andorsoft SA | Andorra | September 30, 2026 | 959800B98T9TZSXT4784 | |
| JVP 2022, Slu | Soldeu | September 22, 2026 | 254900MIF4BIVOBYJ669 | |
| Alkimia Capital, Sau | Andorra la Vella | September 18, 2026 | 254900LTWKNLX7GD4D11 | |
| Mataix Value Investments, Slu | El Tarter | September 8, 2026 | 254900QNZQ7S11QV5J31 | |
| Invest'a S.L. | Escaldes-Engordany | September 2, 2026 | 2138004APRMVFF8KOT78 | |
| Lumira Capital Group, Slu | Santa Coloma | August 21, 2026 | 254900EKO4U2ZGP35M44 | |
| Mill Lane Group 2008, SL | Anyos | August 14, 2026 | 254900S9BSY7YWJS3S12 | |
| Sunrise Investments, Slu | Sant Julia de Loria | July 31, 2026 | 2549002EP6BFX1251956 | |
| 1278 Corporate Consulting SLU | Encamp | July 7, 2026 | 875500X2TPEK8CXJPJ06 | |
| Foxden Investments, Slu | Ordino | June 30, 2026 | 254900L25ZOFFNURIC53 | |
| Triangle Partners SL | La Aldosa | June 23, 2026 | 959800KZFAQV7X68WX85 | |
| Namek Capital, Slu | Escaldes-Engordany | May 28, 2026 | 254900G3A93S0PEJI126 | |
| Preg & Capital, SL | El Tarter | May 25, 2026 | 254900I1TCFR87WC9H69 | |
| Wildex Capital SL | Andorra la Vella | May 18, 2026 | 254900YY4XY09Q8B4M24 | |
| Entitat de Gestio de Drets D'esportistes 2013 S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Andorra la Vella | April 29, 2026 | 959800G2UWL4CWT93P31 | |
| Promoesport International 2015 S.L. | Andorra la Vella | April 29, 2026 | 9598008CXXZJJMYRER87 | |
| Abp Consulting S.l.(sociedad Unipersonal) | Andorra la Vella | April 29, 2026 | 9598001JDMW1P2YKY215 | |
| Mountain Capital Group S.a.u. | Escaldes-Engordany | March 13, 2026 | 391200L7HGRMCCOZBH47 | |
| Hatria Capital, Slu | Escaldes-Engordany | March 10, 2026 | 25490085RG29YC0SZM35 | |
| Alviora Capital, Slu | Ordino | March 9, 2026 | 254900XFSD853QGBGH98 | |
| Adlibra Capital, SL | Encamp | February 27, 2026 | 2549004K1WSBQTQYNB81 | |
| MGS Trade, Slu | Canillo | February 16, 2026 | 2549001QLLMZJSRNU877 | |
| Joal Trading, SL | Andorra La Vella | January 29, 2026 | 254900R080D2FPWT4663 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.