Data / LEI register / Spain / Congregación
Congregación, Spain: 1,460 legal entities with an LEI
1,460 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Congregación of Spain (ISO 20275 code S6MS). 928 (63.6%) hold a current LEI and 530 have lapsed. 44 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,460Legal entities with an LEI record
- 928 (63.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 530 (36.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 0Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 44Registered in the last 12 months
- 6Registered in the last 30 days
- 366Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spain | 1,460 | 100% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Madrid | 327 | 22.4% |
| Barcelona | 81 | 5.5% |
| Valencia | 43 | 2.9% |
| Zaragoza | 35 | 2.4% |
| Sevilla | 28 | 1.9% |
| Bilbao | 27 | 1.8% |
| Valladolid | 26 | 1.8% |
| Burgos | 21 | 1.4% |
| Granada | 21 | 1.4% |
| Vitoria-Gasteiz | 21 | 1.4% |
| Donostia-San Sebastian | 19 | 1.3% |
| Pamplona-Iruña | 19 | 1.3% |
| Salamanca | 15 | 1% |
| Logroño | 14 | 1% |
| Palencia | 14 | 1% |
| Ávila | 13 | 0.9% |
| Santander | 13 | 0.9% |
| Córdoba | 12 | 0.8% |
| Palma de Mallorca | 12 | 0.8% |
| Pozuelo de Alarcón | 11 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 38 | 2.6% |
| 2025 | 46 | 3.2% |
| 2024 | 57 | 3.9% |
| 2023 | 72 | 4.9% |
| 2022 | 45 | 3.1% |
| 2021 | 53 | 3.6% |
| 2020 | 56 | 3.8% |
| 2019 | 79 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | 385 | 26.4% |
| 2017 | 622 | 42.6% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 1 | 0.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,460 | 100% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 1,270 | 87% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 100 | 6.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 63 | 4.3% |
| WM Datenservice | 26 | 1.8% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federación Santa Clara de Los Monasterios de Hermanas Pobres de Santa Clara En España | Monzón | Congregación | September 15, 2026 | 959800A490YYT6LE6060 |
| Pasionistas Padres-Prov Sgdo Corazon de Jesus-Convento En Bilbao | Bilbao | Congregación | September 9, 2026 | 5299005D0025Z7BWD649 |
| Provincia Del Sagrado Corazon de Jesus-Hermanitas de Los Ancianos Desamparados | Castellón de la Plana/Castelló de la Plana | Congregación | September 4, 2026 | 959800SEN0AGPMTGMB24 |
| Parroquia Ntra Sra de Los Milagros Quintana de la Serena | Quintana de la Serena | Congregación | July 9, 2026 | 959800GBWH6DY960G639 |
| Congregacion Del Oratorio de San Felipe Neri Vic | Vic | Congregación | June 10, 2026 | 959800RD30CQWJ1B7D41 |
| Clarisas | Medina de Pomar | Congregación | May 6, 2026 | 95980010X3AWPRJM3M29 |
| Canonigas Regulares Lateranenses Monasterio de Santa Maria Magdalena | Palma de Mallorca | Congregación | April 23, 2026 | 9598000W5E0MXEHMLM17 |
| Congregacion Patronato de Nuestra Señora Del Buen Consejo Y San Luis Gonzaga | Madrid | Congregación | February 26, 2026 | 894500TYQ25YN7TC3B39 |
| Gaia Next S.L. | Barcelona | Congregación | November 27, 2025 | 9845000F07776C4BCD23 |
| Casa Gandia - Operarias Catequistas Nuestra Sra. de Los Dolores | Gandia | Congregación | August 13, 2025 | 959800JGEXN6ZAUU0996 |
| Monasterio de Santa Maria la Real de Las Huelgas (huelgas Reales) | Valladolid | Congregación | July 22, 2025 | 959800EP7TQPHHFVY951 |
| Congregacion Madres Desamparados Hogar San Jose de la Montaña | Barcelona | Congregación | June 24, 2025 | 894500BJEVY4GV76A285 |
| Carmelitas Descalzas Convento de la Virgen Del Carmen En Linares | Linares | Congregación | April 8, 2025 | 959800YPCWZQQ9NZ2X05 |
| Monasterio de San Jose de Requena -Agustinas Recoletas Clausura Provincia de Valencia | Requena | Congregación | March 12, 2025 | 959800081Z2GGB49HB16 |
| Sant Joan de Deu Serveis Social Valencia Hospitalarios de San Juan de Dios- Prov de Aragon | Valencia | Congregación | February 14, 2025 | 959800DM1PCN11YWPE06 |
| Seminario Mayor Diocesano Internacional Y Misionero Redemptoris Mater Pamplona-Tudela | Pamplona/Iruña | Congregación | December 6, 2024 | 984500DD2D8EFEC63654 |
| Congregacion Agustinas Hermanas Del Amparo-Curia Generalicia | Palma de Mallorca | Congregación | November 13, 2024 | 959800AYCT6DQB52YR52 |
| Servidores Del Evangelio de la Misericordia de D | Espinosa de Henares | Congregación | April 9, 2024 | 959800K68G4XRWBQRX34 |
| Casa Cottolengo Del Padre Alegre de la Fragosa (caceres) | Nuñomoral | Congregación | November 21, 2023 | 959800SW9LMFL712WQ66 |
| Parroquia de San Gil de Cervera Del Rio Alhama | Logroño | Congregación | September 18, 2023 | 984500C2B1ABF1DY0C39 |
| Convento de San Francisco de Santiago de Compostela Orden de Frailes Menores Franciscanos | Santiago de Compostela | Congregación | September 7, 2023 | 9598003BWHBT3ZBHFV72 |
| Comunidad Del Hospital de Nuestra Señora Del Rosario | Madrid | Congregación | April 3, 2023 | 9598002TS2D4Q3KEHQ91 |
| Federación Castellana de Clarisas Prov Franciscana San Gregorio Magno | Ávila | Congregación | February 24, 2023 | 959800UB260E92MF3U20 |
| Cofradia de Nuestra Señora Del Carmen Del Camino Y Correa de San Agistin de Zamora | Zamora | Congregación | February 15, 2023 | 894500GZKI6NTONKVO81 |
| Cdad RR Cistercienses Monast. S. Joaquin Y Sta Ana | Valladolid | Congregación | February 10, 2023 | 95980049RK3KP1GWV360 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.