Data / LEI register / Spain / Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.)
Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.), Spain: 137,700 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
137,700 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) of Spain (ISO 20275 code DP3Q). 73,142 (53.1%) hold a current LEI and 58,133 have lapsed. 11,357 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (DP3Q) of Spain that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 137,700Legal entities with an LEI record
- 73,142 (53.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 58,133 (42.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 6,202Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 11,357Registered in the last 12 months
- 1,167Registered in the last 30 days
- 19,958Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 26Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spain | 137,677 | 100% |
| Portugal | 5 | 0% |
| Uruguay | 4 | 0% |
| Argentina | 3 | 0% |
| Germany | 2 | 0% |
| Austria | 1 | 0% |
| Colombia | 1 | 0% |
| France | 1 | 0% |
| United Kingdom | 1 | 0% |
| India | 1 | 0% |
| Mexico | 1 | 0% |
| Netherlands | 1 | 0% |
| Peru | 1 | 0% |
| Turkey | 1 | 0% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Madrid | 27,252 | 19.8% |
| Barcelona | 9,069 | 6.6% |
| Valencia | 3,897 | 2.8% |
| Sevilla | 2,387 | 1.7% |
| Zaragoza | 1,830 | 1.3% |
| Bilbao | 1,723 | 1.3% |
| Málaga | 1,707 | 1.2% |
| Palma de Mallorca | 1,385 | 1% |
| Murcia | 1,326 | 1% |
| Palmas de Gran Canaria, Las | 1,259 | 0.9% |
| Pozuelo de Alarcón | 1,201 | 0.9% |
| Alcobendas | 1,165 | 0.8% |
| Santa Cruz de Tenerife | 1,018 | 0.7% |
| Alicante/Alacant | 1,003 | 0.7% |
| Marbella | 976 | 0.7% |
| Elche/Elx | 888 | 0.6% |
| Vigo | 796 | 0.6% |
| Coruña, A | 750 | 0.5% |
| Donostia-San Sebastian | 746 | 0.5% |
| Valladolid | 704 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9,588 | 7% |
| 2025 | 10,216 | 7.4% |
| 2024 | 9,037 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | 10,962 | 8% |
| 2022 | 7,504 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 7,732 | 5.6% |
| 2020 | 11,541 | 8.4% |
| 2019 | 10,676 | 7.8% |
| 2018 | 27,563 | 20% |
| 2017 | 26,495 | 19.2% |
| 2016 | 1,523 | 1.1% |
| 2015 | 1,204 | 0.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 137,642 | 100% |
| Funds | 26 | 0% |
| Branches | 24 | 0% |
| Government entities | 6 | 0% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Colegio de Registradores de la Propiedad, Mercantiles y Bienes Muebles de España | 111,668 | 81.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 9,445 | 6.9% |
| WM Datenservice | 7,733 | 5.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 6,561 | 4.8% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1,157 | 0.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 734 | 0.5% |
| GS1 AISBL | 286 | 0.2% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 39 | 0% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 37 | 0% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 22 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logalty Solutions SL | Alcobendas | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 984500EEC45605AE6822 |
| Girona Cuatrocientos Sociedad Limitada | Girona | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 9845008C9AID0FF03667 |
| Pinsa Trading SL | Córdoba | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 9845001E6953DK2F6B23 |
| Civilthink S.L. | Sant Cugat del Vallès | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800Z7VSVGDFTEFT70 |
| Ugma Global S.L. | Madrid | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800YZSQZCZ4UYHJ26 |
| Talleres Calderon Construcciones Metalicas Sociedad Limitada | Épila | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800WJ9NTYY211AX32 |
| Trigo Partners, Agencia de Valores, S.L. | Madrid | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800VPNUVVPQYYEZ53 |
| Apartamentos Con Encanto Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800SKBS2XN268YC90 |
| CCC Ora Gestion LGN, S.L. | Leganés | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800RMS18J71PDNB98 |
| Cesped Del Sur 2020, S.L. | Barrios, Los | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800RGJ6ZWW9ET7330 |
| Caride-Tel Trading, SL | Pontevedra | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800NEWF8L2BAMTJ87 |
| Eleveron Consulting Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800L0NRABFT778178 |
| Cereals I Pinsos Marrugat S.L. | Vilafranca del Penedès | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800KVBKVX1U11YR03 |
| Anaya S.L | Almonacid de Zorita | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800HNSGRF4L1EJL78 |
| Econotax S.L. | Barcelona | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800EXE02ULEBUEU96 |
| He Man Capital SL | Rivas-Vaciamadrid | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800ESMPUKUDXVUM47 |
| Servipase-24 SL | Petrer | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 959800CL3F4VMNBJSZ68 |
| Herbolario Akoran S.l.u. | Santa Cruz de Tenerife | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 9598009ALWY2PV5B9F09 |
| Funeraria Icod, S.L | Icod de los Vinos | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 95980086C5HWXL85K490 |
| Fideis Group S.L. | Barcelona | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 95980058QCEDW0W4WB67 |
| Proyectos Now S.L. | Cabrils | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 95980055MASE3G4N1N77 |
| Lucmarvic, S.L. | Becerril de la Sierra | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 9598002LNK05TH5RTZ16 |
| Cañada de la Vega Producciones Alternativas Sociedad Limitada | Alhama de Aragón | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 9598002JH3XAE75KS116 |
| Hort de SA Vall SL | Manacor | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 9598002F5K8DFQBBY473 |
| Siena Food Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 529900XFXSW8GTIQ6855 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.